SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
garnishtech.com support@garnishtech.com

Date03/17/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@garnishtech.com
PseudonymGarnishtech
Url / Websitehttps://garnishtech.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsgarnishtech is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising on Facebook, claiming to be having a clearance sale and offering up to 70% off.Once customers pay for the order, the merchant takes their money and disappears without sending them anything.
The company information provided is for Fadel-Beatty Limited, a shell company that has been found on multiple dubious websites.Many customers have posted negative reviews about this company on many other platforms.
Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.
Always keep in mind that if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is. It probably is.

Attachment(s)
  • too low prices
  • fake company details
  • fake advertisements
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #630977 04/07/2023 at 04:21 AM

        Unfortunatly they link to manufacturers sites

        Fraudulent email : support@garnisgtech.com
        Pseudonym : No respose on orders that are cheap golf clubs
        Telephone : +61412964444

        Reply
      • Report #640401 05/01/2023 at 02:59 AM

        Bought a golf club from the website for $70 received two cheap golf balls
        -------------------
        Scamming cunts

        Reply
      • Report #643668 05/10/2023 at 10:14 AM

        Company offers “ going out of business” clearance golf clubs at very low prices. Slick photos and club detail - shaft preference-etc. After selecting and paying got very limited shipping detail. Numerous emails to Support with canned answers and no detail. No live chat or phone option. Finally received cheap gloves they claimed equal value
        -------------------
        Don’t buy from Garnishtech golf. Scam. There are other imitators jumping in that I’ve seen on Facebook as well.

        Pseudonym : Garnishtech golf


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.