SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customerservice@oppeem.com Folding tool box and tools

Date03/13/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@oppeem.com
PseudonymFolding tool box and tools
Url / Websitehttps://farrels.store/
Scam contentsSelling a folding tool box and tool set.
Comment / ReviewThis shit should not be on here

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #622231 03/16/2023 at 10:55 AM

      pretends to be selling phone cases however never sends anything
      -------------------
      The website is a total rip-off. claims to be offering phone cases and other products at affordable prices, but fails to deliver the orders to customers.
      The email address provided belongs to another fraudulent website already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620661
      The company information provided is also fake and has been used before by multiple other dubious websites.
      Be careful and do not order anything from them.

      Url / Website : ticlips.com
      Pseudonym : ticlips

      Fake company information

      • Oszukany 07/28/2023 at 07:42 AM

        !!!!!! UWAGA!!!!! Ta strona to OSZUSTWO płacisz z tabletem A otrzymujesz ładowarkę do telefonu za £ 2 NIE POLECAM

      Reply
    • Report #624524 03/21/2023 at 09:18 PM

      Online shopping scam
      Received delivery after six weeks, but it was an incorrect item.

      Dear customer,
      We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
      In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to...
      -------------------
      I'm in Australia

      Url / Website : playrork.com
      Pseudonym : six years old shop

      • blacktazz 04/12/2023 at 11:42 PM

        Received same email after they sent me a cloth instead of the laptop screens I bought

      • Theresa Grooms 06/14/2023 at 01:52 PM

        Wow! I had the same thing happen to me just yesterday 6/13/23. I did not get what I paid for instead I got a "Cool Towel" and the return address on the package was from California, not the China address they want me to send it back to, and the cherry on top...the postage to send the $3.00 Cool Towel to China will cost me $80.00, but I guess I should be happy they offered me $19.00 of my $55.00 that they took. How can they get away with this?

        The email I got.
        The item they sent me.
        The item I paid for.

      • Yoyo559 07/12/2023 at 06:02 PM

        Wow I'm n this situation right now smh is it worth trying to send back the item

      • p 07/14/2023 at 08:44 AM

        Had exactly the same email, it seems nothing can be done.

      • 6 08/01/2023 at 07:54 PM

        Yep they got me too. The feds will catch them

      • Walter 08/02/2023 at 08:43 PM

        The same thing happen to me.Had exactly the same email. They answered but not refund and lied to you again and again.

      • maedesaa 08/15/2023 at 11:02 AM

        This happen to me too finally this is the email I receive

        idk who could stop them …I found this when I enter the address they sent me…they steal my $80 .they send me eye glass cheap charger…. So sad they continued doing this

        Dear customer,
        We are deeply sorry for this situation. After we double checked with this, we are sorry to be informed that it was the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, leading to why you received the wrong item, we are really sorry for this and have a claim with the shippers.
        In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China.
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask for a replacement of the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer us a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
        After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
        In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to...Read more

      • Jade 08/18/2023 at 04:47 PM

        I had this same issue. Told them I wanted a refund or I would start a bank dispute. Got the email above so put in the bank dispute informed them its a scam and that this email is all over the internet. Was refunded by my bank in 20 minutes from raising the dispute. Raise it with your bank and see if it can be settled that way

      • JunkmanNZ 10/02/2023 at 03:45 PM

        Same here. I am still waiting for the bank to get back to me but I think it will be bye-bye money.

        Just a different eMail address: star_support@uprofficial.com

      Reply
    • Azucena Pérez 04/05/2023 at 07:54 AM

      Dónde está mi compar

      Reply
    • Brian Matthews 04/17/2023 at 07:15 PM

      I've ordered a 360 piece mechanical set toolbox on March 20th that said it would be delivered "in 5 days". I still haven't received it and it's April 17th. The order & track numbers in the order are: 230320071925451 &

      AG018634335CN. Either refund the money received from the credit card or send the 360 piece mechanical set toolbox at the address posted soon.

      Reply
    • Galenko Victor 05/10/2023 at 03:14 AM

      Wo ist meine Bestellung: 230424055106438 ???????
      Galenko Victor

      Reply
    • Report #643859 05/10/2023 at 06:40 PM

      Advertised an bed backrest.
      -------------------
      They owe me $45.89

      Reply
    • Report #653266 06/07/2023 at 08:58 PM

      I purchased screens and was sent a scarf. The website adverting the item has been taken off.
      -------------------
      I contacted them as soon as I received the scarf. They wanted me to send back the scarf at my cost, which I refused as I was not spending more money on it. Then they offered to repay the money, but I had to pay the postage of the scarf.

      Pseudonym : Eight years old shop and shopexr.com

      Reply
    • Report #662597 07/05/2023 at 03:26 AM

      The seller advertised selling a child tricycle( bike) on Facebook through Name of Eight year old but can't find it later. The same customer service email is mentioned for different advertisement of different shops.
      -------------------
      The seller advertised selling a child tricycle( bike). I ordered it through Facebook for 40.5 pounds and received 2pc Spoon set after 15days. On contacting customer service they mentioned to refund but after deducting shipping charges, I agreed as there was no other option but yet have not received any refund. It's a complete scam.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Eight years old


      Reply
    • Dave V 07/10/2023 at 11:21 AM

      I ordered a Foldable Chair & Cane stick some weeks ago and never received it but I did receive a cheap spoon and fork. Thought nothing of it at the time although I had no idea where they had come from. I re-ordered to-day and after ordering I decided to make enquiries only to learn this is a scam and they only send cheap articles you didn't order. Do not .

      get involved. I am in the process of reporting a fraud and claiming my money back.

      Reply
    • Ivan 07/28/2023 at 12:59 AM

      I ordered New Duex Max Ultra Slim Laptop Monitor and these scammers sent me a set of cutlery. Please stay away from them and dont order anything. Facebook should ban them. Dishonesty to the highest level. How on earth will one order cutlery set from China.

      Reply
    • Dymond 07/29/2023 at 11:35 PM

      I have been scammed by website pdkerkha.com called share a good store on the email receipt and customer service is oppeem. I have called my bank to make a dispute. Please do not order from this store. It is a straight up SCAM!! Facebook recommend this store and should not be misleading people.

      Reply
    • Report #671542 07/30/2023 at 11:30 PM

      All products in this store sold in low price.
      -------------------
      None

      Url / Website : spicele.com


      Reply
    • Dmitry 07/31/2023 at 03:14 PM

      My order (230514134541663) is NOT delivered. It is a strait up SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Report #674098 08/05/2023 at 10:27 PM

      CIEMMUR SHOPPING
      Storage units
      -------------------
      I ordered x 3 plastic storage wardrodes but got Suzhichou scarf instead. they sent me this email.
      Dear customer,
      We are deeply sorry for this situation. After we double check with this, we are sorry to be informed that it was the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, leading to why you received the wrong item, we are really sorry for this and have a claim with the shippers.
      In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China.
      You can choose to get the full refund or ask for a replacement of the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer us a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
      After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
      In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #674517 08/07/2023 at 08:25 AM

      Last Day Special OfferElectric Jack Kit
      -------------------
      The website is advertising an electric jack kit and many similar products, claiming to offer huge discounts, but it's a scam.The website shares the same email address with many other problematic websites, and most likely, they're all linked to each other.
      Some of these websites have already been reported on Scamwatcher: (Check out the links below.)
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/622231
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620661
      When ordering from this website, customers will be charged immediately; however, we will never deliver your orders.
      The pictures are used to attract customers, and they are actually stolen from other online shops, even though their content is being duplicated.
      The website is based in China and is not American, as it claims.

      Url / Website : nwboyoma.com
      Pseudonym : nwboyoma

      Reply
    • Report #674555 08/07/2023 at 09:24 AM

      Scam online shop
      -------------------
      The website is identical to another website registered here as a fraud.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/674517
      Both websites share the same contact information, content, pictures, and more.
      Most likely, these scammers are operating from different domain names.
      Please be careful; this is a scam website.

      Url / Website : eqoueme.shop


      Reply
    • Report #674926 08/08/2023 at 05:40 AM

      Purchased a baby travel stroller
      -------------------
      Purchased a travel baby stroller for $68 USD but posted me a gold colour tea soon.

      When I followed up they told the item was reposted but refused to provide a tracking no:

      After several follow up via email they offered a refund which was only $11.

      Once I demand the full refund they stopped replying to me.

      Pseudonym : Eight years old shop

      Reply
    • Report #678660 08/18/2023 at 04:02 AM

      Received fork and spoon. Not what I paid for on receipt attached.
      -------------------
      Close down this website so people don't get scammed. Terrible!!!!


      Reply
    • Report #687265 09/09/2023 at 08:56 AM

      Laptop extenders, all sorts crap: shoes, necklaces, household items, shoes.
      -------------------
      Got as on Facebook, purchased laptop extender. Got a reply email from NoReply@whadoshop.com which was a confirmation email & Order number - looked legitimate.

      Has to follow up order after few days. The email to contact on the original no reply was customerservice@oppeem.com. they sent me shipping tracking number - which appeared also legitimate. Waited 35 days for the item to be claimed was delivered - wasn't. The customerservice@oppeem.com told me to check with post office. I did, & no suck order went through them
      Contacted customerservice@oppeem.com again told them I want my order resent I paid for it with insurance & want the Australia Post to be used & given tracking number. They told me they will resend & allegedly said they have-however they now ghosted my email requests for giving me the tracking number. Very well put together scam. Now I have looked further into website it is not maintained every item is listed same price, bottom of website has testimonials that are flashing but non. Half pie finish job(which I didn't see when I originally stupidly purchased). I also stupidly paid with my credit card. Thankfully I have cancelled & no money has been further stolen.

      I have reported to Facebook, international fraud report, Australia scam/fraud, Norton, google. As many sites I can to get msg out.

      Url / Website : mfoeau.com
      Pseudonym :... Read more


      Reply
    • Jade 09/24/2023 at 10:24 PM

      I ordered 3 puzzles and a puzzle board from "Puzzle World." A Facebook recommendation. Total was just over $60 AUD. I received a harmonica in the mail. I tried to go to the website and it's no longer active. I contacted my bank and disputed the purchase as it's clear the company is fraudulent. I've made plenty of purchases through Facebook ads and have never been let down. This is the first time I've been scammed and it's quite upsetting. Lesson learnt though.

      Reply
    • Report #705353 10/31/2023 at 05:35 AM

      electric lift for my handicapped mum
      -------------------
      Ordered an electric lift for my handicapped mum mid august 2023.
      Item never arrived, thewy say it was lost in the post. When asking for a refund they will refund only a part of the total cost but the money never arrived

      Url / Website : oppeem.com

      Reply
    • Report #707312 11/06/2023 at 10:44 PM

      Bought extendable laptop screens, recieved a scarf! They started off apologising, even offered part refund or full if I returned the scarf, which I did, of course never saw any money!
      -------------------
      Hate these scammers! They should pay!

      Url / Website : oppeem.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.