SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
goatfreeus.com goatfreeus@gmail.com

Date02/28/2023
Fraudulent emailgoatfreeus@gmail.com
PseudonymGoatfreeus
Url / Websitehttps://goatfreeus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt goatfreeus we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at goatfreeus Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming its customers by taking their money without shipping the orders.
The website is advertising for Amazon unclaimed packages at low prices, but instead, customers are receiving a cheap product that is not worth the amount paid.
The website is identical to many other fraudulent websites already reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614600
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614595
Do not order the pallets.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake ad
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Larry Mccloskey 03/05/2023 at 11:25 AM

        I like to report I order the 32 piece dewalt tool set for 59.99 got an order number said they would deliver within 24 hours no email no delivery no nothing and they are still advertising this should be taken down

        Reply
      • Cory Zimmerman 03/08/2023 at 06:13 PM

        I ordered the Dewalt tool set was supposed to be delivered a week ago got my confirmation number and still ain’t here this place must be a big scam

        Reply
      • BCampbell 03/09/2023 at 12:18 PM

        I ordered 2 sets of the 52 piece tools sets for $59.99 and received an order number 2 weeks ago and still nothing! I even sent an email with my order number information a screenshot of my order number and detail asking for someone to contact me and customer service to let me know the status of my order....got NO RESPONSE! PEOPLE LIKE THIS NEED TO BE ARRESTED FOR FRAUD! AND FOR THEIR ADVERTISING TO BE TAKEN OFF OF ANYTHING AND EVERYTHING FACEBOOK IT DON'T MATTER WHAT IT IS! MAKES ME SO ANGRY THAT THESE PEOPLE DO THIS TO INNOCENT PEOPLE! AND THEY'RE GETTING AWAY WITH IT CUZ NOBODY'S DOING ANYTHING ABOUT IT!

        Reply
      • Report #620782 03/13/2023 at 02:53 PM

        DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL
        -------------------
        J’ai reçu un mini kit de tournevis. De la vraie merde!!!

        Reply
      • Report #621788 03/15/2023 at 03:30 PM

        I received a cheap screwdriver set instead of a 32 piece dewalt tool set.
        -------------------
        DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM ANY SITES IN CHINA! HK Profit Fields was NOT the company I ordered the goods from but shipped me a cheap screwdriver. The company I ordered it from is called goatfreeus.com. But its obvious that this company and HK Fields are putting on this scam!

        Fraudulent email : goatfreeus.com@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : goatfreeus.com and HK Profit Fields


        Reply
      • GPT 03/15/2023 at 04:00 PM

        Yep. Include me as a "scamee" as well! I ordered a 32 piece dewalt tool set and got a cheap screwdriver from a Chinese freight company called HK Profit Fields from Mississauga Canada. Of course, I can't get in touch with HK Profit Fields - surprise, surprise! Its too bad that scammers - especially out of China - can't be flagged before hand? The only people that could possibly do it are the credit card companies but they could care less!!

        Reply
      • Report #639777 04/28/2023 at 03:41 PM

        I was supposed to have received A Dewalt 32 port cordless power tool set, but instead received a small screwdriver set. Please see the attached image below
        -------------------
        I have followed up with Discover core regarding this purchase


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.