Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
goodifaten.com service@deems.top
| Date | 10/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@deems.top |
| Pseudonym | Goodifaten |
| Url / Website | https://goodifaten.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Goodifaten is a clothing online store that pretends to sell items at unrealistically cheap prices |
| Comment / Review | Another website using the email address "service@deems.top" which has been used before by many other scam websites. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559568
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #559568 10/24/2022 at 10:03 AM
They claim to be selling women's shirts. I paid for the items. However, they haven't sent anything.
-------------------
The website looks fishy and untrustworthy, and the email address is unresponsive and linked to many fraudulent websites. Do not purchase anything from here
Url / Website : ifsearchphp.com
Pseudonym : ifsearchphp/deems.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cristina 11/08/2022 at 01:59 PM
i buy a Christmas three but they never send or replay to the email
up votedown vote
MayB 11/09/2022 at 01:47 AM
Hey Cristina, try contacting your CC company or bank and request a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #559612 10/24/2022 at 11:19 AM
the website is pretending to be selling both men and women apparel at a discounted rate.
-------------------
We cannot consider Centerexitcha as legit because its domain is not related to the email address. The email address has been used by many scam websites. Most of them are probably all run by the same people. The website has listed all of its products on sale, and this is mainly offered by fraudulent websites.
Url / Website : centerexitcha.com
Pseudonym : centerexitcha
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Oliver 01/06/2024 at 12:29 PM
I got burned . paid for the merchandise and never received it.
up votedown vote
Report #567893 11/14/2022 at 10:12 PM
Page 37885740
Sponsored
·
💥Christmas Pre 2022 Cool Kids Electric Toy Car
Hot Toy Cars on sale
The first 2022 people only need $ 29.99 🌞
Each order is limited to 2 units, free home delivery
Long battery life, simple operation, multiple operation modes, let children play all afternoon.
Worldwide Shipping Buy Now https://bit.ly/3UO7Hcvhttps://paperknowthey.com/products/id-42?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5✈Free shipping worldwide.
⭐Fast Refund—100% Money Back Guarantee
Warrant...
-------------------
Ad was on facebook. I think they should be held responsible for all those bad ads.
Url / Website : btwentyheno.com
up votedown vote
Report #571052 11/22/2022 at 07:22 AM
They pretend to be selling men's apparel while scamming customers out of their money.
-------------------
The website looks reputable, but it's full of red flags.The first and most important red flag about this online shop is that their email address is fake and connected to numerous problematic websites, some of which are reported here.The second is that they're claiming to be offering hot sales and items with cheap prices; however, their true intentions are to steal people's money along with their card information.They claim to have been online since 2017, but the domain name was registered on September 22, 2017, according to ScamDoc Analysis.
Be careful and do not order anything from here.
Url / Website : glasskongbag.com
Pseudonym : glasskongbag
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #575029 12/01/2022 at 10:40 AM
They claim to be selling men's apparel, however, they are scamming customers out of their money.
-------------------
The website is a clothing online store that deceives customers by taking their money without sending them what they ordered.
The email address is inactive and is linked to a number of scam websites.
Be careful and do not place orders from this shop.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
Url / Website : efiregreenfive.com
Pseudonym : efiregreenfive.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #575292 12/02/2022 at 04:04 AM
They were advertising luggage on Facebook for only $29.99, claiming to be offering huge discounts. However, their true intention is to deceive customers out of their money.
-------------------
The website is related to many dubious websites, all of which share the same content, data, theme, and contact information.
The email address is unresponsive and is connected to many fraudulent online stores: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
Their phone number is out of service and is also connected to another fraudulent website.
They claim to be operated by Federated Group; however, this company has no association with this website.
Url / Website : phyisource.com
Pseudonym : phyisource
Telephone : +14082969539
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Estela 12/22/2022 at 06:37 PM
I ordered luggage from an Ad they had on Facebook on 10/31/2022 and as of today I haven't received it. I paid them 59.99. The charge comes from Zmasterminepte in Singapore but their phone number is from San Jose. Is all a scam! Stay Away!
up votedown vote
Mickey 12/23/2022 at 08:46 PM
I ordered a 2piece luggage set for 29.99
# 68xAR-6Winq61 on 11/2/22. Still haven’t heard anything
I guess I need to cancel my credit card bill
up votedown vote
Dee 07/31/2023 at 02:31 AM
Same here. Ordered the two piece luggage set and it never came. No response and their email is fake. Do NOT order from them - 6 months and they haven't sent luggage product or responded. They advertise on Facebook but Phyisource.com is a definite scam!
up votedown vote
Report #577899 12/08/2022 at 04:34 AM
They are advertising on Facebook about an oak wine barrel table for only $39, but they're stealing people's money without sending them anything.
-------------------
The website is fraudulent, and its content is being copied from other websites.
They claim to be selling various products and items at low prices, pretending to be offering huge sales. However, customers are at risk of receiving a different product or nothing at all instead.
The email address provided is fraudulent and has been linked to numerous dubious websites.
Url / Website : wsmileevertwos.com
Pseudonym : wsmileevertwos
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
joonski 02/01/2023 at 09:28 AM
I paid for an air-fryer 2.5 months ago still not got it, firstly they said it was sent to wrong address and now still no product do not buy from these people they are scammers
up votedown vote
Report #578226 12/08/2022 at 05:52 PM
360 Spinning Ride-On Vehicle for Children or Adult. Includes battery and helmet. Electric!
-------------------
They are selling on Facebook and ripping off many people.
I tried to contact them and I also tried to contact Facebook. I feel Facebook should be responsible if they let them scam people on their site! They are on Facebook many times a day with different site names but the add is the same!
Url / Website : btwentyheno.com/shopping/result?id=2281v-613kfy9&dey=8fcd5ac94bceaac1
up votedown vote
shawn 12/16/2022 at 02:35 AM
wow i got scammed to this not coo;
up votedown vote
phil 05/22/2023 at 02:58 PM
i also bought two scooters feb 24 2023 and received nothing
up votedown vote
Tina 01/07/2023 at 04:06 AM
Hi. I have the same problem. I ordered and prepaid a purchase and waited for more than a month. I wrote them, they never replied. At this point, I will claim my money back most probably as this is obvious a scam website.
up votedown vote
Report #593347 01/13/2023 at 12:05 PM
Advertised a xl air fryer at discounted price
-------------------
Advertised a xl air fryer at discounted price being told it’s with Royal Mail Royal Mail state the postcode I gave doesn’t match there records and can’t get any response from company
Url / Website : homenameal.com
Pseudonym : service@deems.top
Telephone : +447578135672
up votedown vote
Report #621113 03/14/2023 at 09:14 AM
Apparel store, but you can only place one order at a time
-------------------
The one one promotional item per order thing is just a way to avoid detection, everything is discounted, it is a scam, and a blatant one.
The email they provided was used in another fraudulent website more than once before and we actually have a report of this email being used here on scam watcher https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566642
stay away.
Url / Website : diseaseak.com
Pseudonym : diseaseak
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #622238 03/16/2023 at 11:04 AM
I bought a watch (smartwatch) in December and until today I haven't received anything. I sent emails several times asking about the product and they replied that it was in transit and not to worry that they would resolve the situation. The truth is that it's March and I haven't received anything, also losing my money. How can I get my money back?
Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #625202 03/23/2023 at 09:56 AM
Advertising for a cookware set at very low price
-------------------
The website advertises a cookware set for only $29, but fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
The email address they provide is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
The pictures used are stolen, and the content is also copied.
Be careful and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money without receiving anything.
Url / Website : oudersafepay.com
Pseudonym : Discount Center
Telephone : +17576693162
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #635091 04/18/2023 at 08:42 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
Henametry is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
-------------------
The website is linked to a chain of scam websites, all sharing the same content, pictures, data, contact information, and more.
Check out the reports below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/609461
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them their orders.
Be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : tthishefly.com
Pseudonym : GESTURES
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641597 05/04/2023 at 05:51 AM
a scam online store is tricking people by pretending to offer low priced products
-------------------
The website is advertising an automatic Automatic tent at a very low rate to entice people to buy it, but it's a scam.
The email address provided on this website is linked to many other problematic websites, some of which are already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559568
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562950
Any content, data, pictures, theme, or contact information is being stolen from other websites.
Be careful
Url / Website : vtaglesskt.com
Pseudonym : vtaglesskt
Telephone : +447576693162
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #649017 05/26/2023 at 06:29 AM
Dear All
I ordered a suitcase on 16/04/23. I did not receive confirmation email. I sent email to email address and received stating that they were having trouble with tracking detauks bit item had been dispatched and tracking number would be provided in 3-6 days.
I sent another email to same address amd have not received any response..
Thank you for your assistance in this matter .
Kind regards, jenny white
-------------------
Please see above message
Url / Website : mooninnovationonline.com
Pseudonym : Moon innovations
up votedown vote
Report #676844 08/13/2023 at 09:16 AM
Voici les mails l'escroc me donnait un N° de suivi qui ne m'était pas destiné.
Avancée
Image de profil
Accueil
Re: RE : RE : Package not received23
Yahoo/Boîte récept.
service
À :lasalatony54@yahoo.fr
mar. 9 mai à 04:25
Dear customer :
we are so sorry about that.
because there are too many orders need to deal,so it has a little late.but don't worry.the resend package has been packed and ready to be dispatched.
it will take about 3-7 days...
-------------------
Je suis furieux de m'avoir fait arnaqué
Les derniers mails
Antonio La Sala
À :service
mer. 26 juil. à 10:29
Hello
Did you write the delivery address correctly?
Antonio La Sala
Cite des petites preelles, 82
7330 Saint- Ghislain
Belgium
service
À :lasalatony54@yahoo.fr
jeu. 27 juil. à 07:49
yes .
Voici les N° de suivi
RG012260440CN
RG017789313CN
Url / Website : lmanagerarsg.com
Pseudonym : S
Files for this comment