SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@deems.top +85246593590 rtwentyheno.com

Date11/11/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@deems.top
Url / Websitehttps://rtwentyheno.com
Telephone+852 4659 3590 (ou 0085246593590) (more info)
Scam contentsthey scam by saying that its there 97th anniversary so everythings is 70% off.
Comment / Reviewgood

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +852 4659 3590

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +852 4659 3590
Country
Hong Kong SAR China
Territory
Hong Kong SAR China
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/13/2023 at 03:20 AM

      Several users have reported negative experiences with the websites and services connected to the email address service@deems.top. They have cited issues such as not receiving ordered products, difficulty obtaining tracking numbers or other information, and having their money taken without receiving any goods in return. Many users have expressed their frustrations with the lack of communication or support from the company, as well as the fact that their concerns were not addressed or resolved.

      Some users have identified the website or service as a scam, as they have not received their ordered items and believe that their money was taken fraudulently. Others have noted that these websites and services are advertised on Facebook and have criticized the platform for allowing potentially fraudulent businesses to advertise on their site.

      Overall, the general consensus among the users is that these websites and services are untrustworthy and potentially fraudulent. Many users advise others to avoid ordering from them and to be cautious when shopping online, particularly through social media platforms like Facebook.

      Reply
    • sharon 11/23/2022 at 04:04 PM

      here my account number 003164 82 sode code 110919

      Reply
    • Jennie 11/25/2022 at 10:42 AM

      Are these people a scam because I can't get any information on the products I ordered from them

      Reply
    • Karen 11/28/2022 at 07:56 PM

      I was just about to order from them and something told me to do more research on this website https://efiregreenfive.com/pages/id-1 and email service@deems.top this is not legit site

      Reply
    • CD 11/29/2022 at 07:59 PM

      I bought an advent calendar for Mac from these people and it’s a scam. They are not sending my product. They keep telling me it was sent to international carrier and won’t give me a tracking number. I keep getting the responses from Deems.top.

      Reply
    • Lisa P 12/01/2022 at 09:45 AM

      I never got the tree I ordered & can not find any way to contact them to find out where it is or get my money back. Had to call my bank to report this as a fraud

      Reply
    • Bobbie Dixon 12/07/2022 at 03:40 PM

      I ordered some suitcases is this a scam?

      Reply
    • Susan 12/09/2022 at 10:55 PM

      I ordered a thickenedsuper soft insulation hibiscus winter quilt in blue for 25.99 on October 26 they say order complete bur that's it still haven't seen it

      Reply
    • Falak 12/14/2022 at 10:01 AM

      Hallo sir Miam I am baying a smart watch plz how many days u gives me shaping

      Reply
    • Barbara 12/19/2022 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered 2 Mac Advent Calanders and still have not received them. Mac cosmetics still won’t send me a Tracking number. Is this a Scam.

      Reply
    • Marie Ramirez 12/23/2022 at 07:29 PM

      Ordered Multifunction Luggage 2 set for $29.99 never receive on 11/11/22
      Order Number: 5SRJ3-C4P03Z7

      Order Number:6VHM2-6UFTK35
      Also emailed they said they were on the way....

      NEVER Receive Items.

      Reply
    • Kay 01/13/2023 at 02:26 AM

      It’s a scam. I left a message on their site and said I suspected a scam. They soon deleted my message and I cannot put another message on it

      whats wrong with Facebook that still allow this site to con people

      Reply
    • K 02/04/2023 at 08:55 AM

      It’s a scam. Was advertised @facebook. Ordered a product in June 2022. They keep giving me tracking numbers (5 times) that get delivered elsewhere. service@deems.top keeps blaming everyone and are not refunding my purchase.
      How can @facebook can advertise scams like this?

      Reply
    • Tamer 02/21/2023 at 05:16 AM

      They are scams and cheating. They are taking money in advance and not shipping any goods. They are patterned that they are trying to send it and they have many problems in sending it - finally they stole our money for nothing

      Reply
    • Mary 02/27/2023 at 04:31 AM

      I have been scammed by them also, money taken but no item Ninja Air Fryer, keep telling me they have problem sending tracking number and that they will get it sorted. This item was ordered and paid for on the 3rd Feb 2023.

      Reply
    • Kofi 02/27/2023 at 03:19 PM

      Ordered on a Facebook site and was directed to the companies website where the goods were ordered. Given an order code and waited for the product to be delivered. This never happened. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING OFF FACEBOOK MARKET PLACE. IT IS A PLACE THAT IS ABUNDANT WITH SCAMS....

      Reply
    • Malty 03/03/2023 at 08:34 AM

      This is second time now I been scammed I will not order anything else on Facebook for what I spent might has well ordered in England.

      Reply
    • Rhonda 04/10/2023 at 06:12 AM

      I had placed an order, and I have never received it. I knew the deal was too good to be true, but I didn’t expect to be taken.

      Reply
    • maj 04/12/2023 at 04:15 PM

      Ordered and never received.Does anyone have their own website? We really can't prevent this?

      Reply
    • Laa 04/17/2023 at 01:46 PM

      I have ordered suitcases but it has not been received. Opoosum LTD provided my with a wrong tracking number to track and the package was send to another address in another city. I tried to contact they but there is no answer from service@deems.top

      Reply
    • Bvijaya 05/22/2023 at 10:32 AM

      Dear Sir/Madam 

      I am Vijaya

      .jan Quilting Sewingmaschine , service@deems.top This is a fake looking company.  My money has been paid to them through your company.  I bought a sewing machine from them 5maths ago.  That sewing machine has not reached my house .  They gave me the track number twice and it went to different places .   when I went online and searched, I found out that their company is a fake. I have also attached for this.  Kindly request you to Repay my money from them 

      Thank you 

      Vijaya

      Reply
    • DavidAllen 09/01/2023 at 02:36 PM

      I bought two coolers from them, the lies they came back with was unreal, i even went to companys house to look them up, i even found an address for them in Maidstone, went ot that address and nothing. but i found this

      MOSTCO LTD
      Company number 12719248
      Follow this company File for this company
      • CompanyOverviewfor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
      • Filing historyfor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
      • Peoplefor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
      • Morefor MOSTCO LTD (12719248)
      Registered office address

      39 Portland Avenue, New Malden, Surrey, England, KT3 6AY
      Company status
      Active
      Company type
      Private limited Company
      Incorporated on
      4 July 2020
      Accounts
      Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
      due by 30 April 2024
      Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022
      Confirmation statement
      Next statement date 29 June 2024
      due by 13 July 2024
      Last statement dated 29 June 2023
      Nature of business (SIC)
      • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
      • 51210 - Freight air transport

      Reply
    • Renee 09/29/2023 at 06:31 AM

      22. 03. 2023 jsem zaplatila 74,98 USD za objednávku. Do dnešního dne jsem nic nedostala. Podvodníci opakují stejné věty. .... počkejte 5-7 dnů, pošleme vám do 10 dnů sledovací číslo atd. Šmejdi to jsou.

      Reply
    • Petja 10/19/2023 at 12:06 PM

      Gadu nevaru sagaidit savu preci,ne naudas atgriešanu, tie ir īstie krāpnieki, nekad nesūtiet no šī saita,visu laiku tikai sola un pārliecinoši apstrādā.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.