SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Arietia

Date03/14/2023
PseudonymArietia
Url / Websitearietia.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchased 2 New Cooper Tires & recieved a puzzle in a bag.
Comment / ReviewThey dont even sell puzzles on their website. SCAM! Do not use! I have been scammed but it could have been more expensive.

Attachment(s)
  • Cooper Tires scam ARIETIA.COM
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #620944 03/14/2023 at 02:35 AM

        Claiming to a beauty and trade company
        -------------------
        I ordered a set of 235 60 15 in. Tires 4 altogether and they sent me a puzzle af a panda and all i want is a refund.


        • Dustin 03/21/2023 at 06:48 AM

          Well they got me too.. but at least you all got a puzzle I e receiverd nothing at all lol.

        • Marilyn Bell 03/29/2023 at 09:07 PM

          Ordered 2- Tires and Received Nothing.

          Hilarious.

          Like The One Person Said "I Got Scammed but it Could Have Been Way Worse"

          $ 49.00 To Learn To Never Use Them Again is Fine But Add Up Thousands of $49.00 s and They Are Making Good Scam Money.

        • Tasha 04/25/2023 at 11:06 PM

          I bought a tire from them 2 months ago and I've been emailing them since the first week it didn't show up. They got me for $29.90 when my daughter really needed a tire for her SUV finally about 30 days later I got a puzzle. Smh I I truly hope those scammers really needed the money more than I did and I really hope they needed the money more than my kids & grandkids going to the doctor.

        • TG 07/05/2023 at 07:20 AM

          It's extremely disappointing that many of the comments are about the same scam... Tires that never arrived. It's even more disappointing that our government agencies put in place to track, trace and prosecute known scammers, do very little after you report the scam. If the scammer has created the website, regardless of where (in the world) it was created, today's technology captures all the information from whatever device was used to create the scam, even if the scammer bounced off several countries internet systems. With AI (artificial intelligence), the scammers info can be captured, shut down the website and freeze all financial assets associated with the fraudsters. Finally, a lengthy jail time and hefty fines should be imposed. Allowing the scammer to go on for months or years encourages others to scam. Hurt them in their wallets and expose them to confinement should deter others from scamming as well as stop those that already are scamming.

        Reply
      • Ant d 03/15/2023 at 07:45 PM

        Did you atleast put the puzzle together to see if it was 2 tires on the puzzle? Lmao

        Reply
      • Kc 03/16/2023 at 05:48 PM

        Same thing paid for two tires and got a ring

        • ThatSOB 03/18/2023 at 06:09 PM

          Same here, got a fake gold ring after I ordered a tire, yes one tire. I was 90% sure it was a scam but on the super rare off chance it wasn’t… I was able to at least get my money back from PayPal.

        Reply
      • EST 03/17/2023 at 06:08 AM

        We owned a K-beauty family business website before and they are impersonating us. We took down their first website before (Meeroux.com) and we reported to Google Ads team yet again.

        Reply
      • Report #624181 03/21/2023 at 07:50 AM

        I made a purchase of 4 wheels and received a puzzle.
        -------------------
        I purchased 4 wheels and received a puzzle. I have contacted the page and they just tell they’ll contact me back once they’re management respond. This is insane how people steal money. I cannot believe it. It’s unacceptable.

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        Reply
      • Stephen hill 03/21/2023 at 01:53 PM

        I order 4 tired from support@ Arietia.com from Wal-Mart dtore on there site. They have send it to ups yet and it supposedly two day delivery. Tracking number is 93001902769051784346340162 I need help

        Reply
      • Carlos 03/22/2023 at 02:22 PM

        I paid with my credit card, how can I get my money back?. I called my bank and blocked THE CREDIT CARD

        Reply
      • Report #625436 03/24/2023 at 12:43 AM

        I ordered some 13 inch trailer tires they sent me a ring
        -------------------
        i ordered some trailer tires they sent me a ring

        Pseudonym : support@arietia.com

        Reply
      • Rick 03/24/2023 at 01:54 AM

        Paid for 4 tires and got a ring

        Reply
      • Report #625668 03/24/2023 at 10:59 AM

        They claim to sell cheap stuff like tires, and many other
        -------------------
        I bought 4 tires fir $50 and it took like 2 weeks and I recived a metal ring wich is worth of $1 or less, stat away from that website

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com
        Pseudonym : Arietia Beauty c/o Gajoa Trading Corp


        • Dummy 03/25/2023 at 11:17 AM

          Us it possible to get my money back from a purchase I paid for

        • Petr 03/25/2023 at 12:34 PM

          I don't know, I am trying to get refund, but they tell me they will send me my product again, but I doubt it would be my product, I think it will be something else. I think you can contact your bank, they might help you, and may refund you

        • Claudia 03/25/2023 at 01:10 PM

          There is another company - MY PATIO PRO with the same exact address. I noticed that UPGRADED OUTDOOR LIVING AND MY PATIO PRO are showing @2023. So, they are new fraudulent business probably working /scamming together.

        • Michelle 04/08/2023 at 06:06 AM

          I ordered from My patio pro and just have this feeling I won't get my item. Red flags started quickly first most places have you creat an account but this didn't, the tracking number isn't working and I message them with no response.

        Reply
      • Report #626601 03/27/2023 at 11:53 AM

        They sell everything, listed on google qnd more websites.
        -------------------
        Bought 3 sets of tires
        14 total around $400.00
        Haven't heard from them about 3 weeks ago plus

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        Reply
      • Report #626651 03/27/2023 at 01:37 PM

        Offers discount tires then send you a cheap piece of junk … sent me a gold colored dime store fake ring.. no tires … contacted bank to notify of scam.
        -------------------
        Popped up on Google ads when I did a search for tires so I ordered 2 for my granddaughters car. Ordered on 2/28/23 & on 3/24 I received a tiny package with tracking number listed for tires but contained a junky dimes store gold colored ring not worth $.25. Obviously Google only cares about selling ads even if they are for fake Chinese scam companies.

        Pseudonym : Arietia.com

        Copy showing order

        Reply
      • Report #626765 03/27/2023 at 10:43 PM

        Automobile tires
        -------------------
        Ordered tires and a month and a half later, they sent me a cheap ring. I bother them every other day just to piss them off. They know I am not happy customer! I already reported them to a few important people that are checking up on them. Don't order anything from them people! It's a scam!

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        Reply
      • Report #627703 03/29/2023 at 07:00 PM

        I ordered 5 Falken tires for 49.44 and recieved a worthless puzzle i am a little bit pissed off.
        -------------------
        I would lke this company to have to pay the people back that got scammed .

        • AMANDA 04/04/2023 at 01:13 PM

          I ORDERED TWO GMAING CHAIRS AND GOT A GIRAFFE PUZZLE

        Reply
      • Dupped 03/30/2023 at 09:06 AM

        I ordered four tires on Friday March 17,2023. As of today, Thursday March 30,2023 I have not received the tires or anything else from Arietia. I read the other comments and think this is a scam. I am contacting my Visa Bank. Just another victim!

        Reply
      • Gullible 03/31/2023 at 12:27 PM

        They aer the biggest scam I have ever got into you buy tires and you get dame puzzles

        they just simply rippeople off

        Reply
      • Report #628531 03/31/2023 at 01:27 PM

        Yo he pagado 59.00 dolares por una llanta para honda con tarjeta de credito y me enviaron un puzle de 2"x2"
        -------------------
        They are mother fucker

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com
        Telephone : +13472015036


        Reply
      • Report #628657 03/31/2023 at 11:28 PM

        This is the address they use orders tires got a puzzle.
        Arietia Beauty c/o
        Gajoa Trading Corp.
        6700 192nd Street
        STE1913
        Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
        -------------------
        Thought I was ordering tires, got a puzzle instead.

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        • david 04/13/2023 at 12:02 PM

          yes i was scammmed by this company …. ordered 4 tires … received a cheap bubblegum machine ring, worthless …..

        Reply
      • Jerry 04/03/2023 at 12:23 PM

        I also paid for two tires and receive a gold (color) wedding band. This maybe the down fall of online purchases.

        Reply
      • Report #629599 04/03/2023 at 07:27 PM

        Ordered mirrors and they sent a ring! Fake!
        -------------------
        Ordered mirrors and they sent a ring! Fake! Then when I tried to contact them they blocked my email.

        Reply
      • Report #630038 04/04/2023 at 07:46 PM

        They advertised tires, and you pay for them, and they never send any tires. But you will get a small puzzle, ring, ect.
        -------------------
        Why are they allowed to still be on the internet, these people need time in prison.

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        Reply
      • Pissed 04/05/2023 at 10:29 AM

        Scammed I ordered a gaming chair and received a puzzle this is ridiculous and this site needs to be shut down !

        Reply
      • Freeman 04/05/2023 at 06:35 PM

        Scammed by arietia.com. Ordered two tires got a puzzle. Got scammed. They need to be shut down

        Reply
      • Report #630816 04/06/2023 at 11:42 AM

        Purchased a mini suitcase and received a puzzle in a box! I then tried to email their support email and received a message I was blocked and my complaint was unrecieved!
        -------------------
        This company has scammed me out of hard working money! Ordered a piece of luggage and received a puzzle in a plastic box that fit in my mailbox! Shipping of said puzzle also took quite a while even though the shipping address is 30 minutes from where I live! Do not waste your time or hard earned cash on this company!

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com


        Reply
      • Jay 04/06/2023 at 11:57 PM

        Paid for 4 tires and got cheap ass gold plated ring didn't even order the damn ring how do i get my tires or a refund ?

        Reply
      • PARK 04/08/2023 at 07:56 AM

        TOTAL SCAM. WE ORDERED TIRES AND GOT A TINY WOODEN PUZZLE.
        BAMBOOZELED!! IF SOMETHING SEEMS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE LESSON LEARNED IT IS!!

        Reply
      • Report #631818 04/10/2023 at 07:17 AM

        I bought 4 Tires off this website 2/23/23. Order details
        Total amount
        $49.04
        Product amount
        $119.60
        Discount
        $70.56
        Discount code
        $0.00
        Tip
        $0.00
        Shipping cost
        $0.00
        TAX
        $0.00
        Order ID:
        000242xx
        Order time:
        2023-02-22 18:40:13
        Shipment status:
        All shipped
        Payment status:
        Paid
        Tracking Number
        9300190276905163909702xxxx
        Received 3/15/23
        NO tires... It was a puzzle
        -------------------
        This web site should be taken down or blocked I was scam. I called my CC company, luckily I was reimburse for this transaction and got a new account number, since this scammer had all my information

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        Reply
      • Report #632022 04/10/2023 at 02:53 PM

        I purchased 2 2-pack trailer tires on rim and got a puzzle in the mail
        -------------------
        The charge on my bank account was made from a company in Hong Kong not Arietia. I was given a tracking number and when I tried to track my order, I was referred to support@arietia.com. After emailing the support, the return message said the package was on the way! Yea, a puzzle! I will be relentless to expose and prosecute!

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com
        Pseudonym : Arietia.com

        Reply
      • Report #633381 04/13/2023 at 03:14 PM

        Order does not exist.
        -------------------
        Scamming about tires. Nothing coming to the post office.

        Reply
      • Report #635512 04/19/2023 at 07:11 AM

        I ordered 4 huge cooper truck tires. I received a 15cm puzzle no bigger than my hand.
        -------------------
        They said my order was delivered & nothing they can do. My credit card company reimbursed me & said they were scammers.


        Reply
      • Report #636593 04/21/2023 at 05:01 PM

        I googled and ordered 4 brand new tires to replace on my car. Got nothing for over a month. Checked back and they shipped me some sort of gold(ish) ring. I have emailed back and forth for a refund and they finally sent a "settlement " of a 20-30% off something on their website....for a ring I never bought.
        -------------------
        Exhausted. Just like they wanted all along.

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com


        Reply
      • Report #641432 05/03/2023 at 03:07 PM

        Make-up products, tires, wtc.
        -------------------
        We paid for 4 tires, never got them. They kept our money too.

        Fraudulent email : support@arietia.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.