Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+48726173364 Helen
| Date | 02/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Helen |
| Url / Website | https://apptailorpush.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +48 726 173 364 (ou 0048726173364) |
| Scam contents | Unknown. They wanted to pay me in USDT (cryptocurrency) claiming its easier for them as they employ internationally. |
| Comment / Review | Peaple responsible for this operation are shady as hell. Stopped talking to me after I started asking questions about the legitimacy of the business.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Zoltan 02/25/2023 at 10:47 AM
Looks like a scam to me. They wanted me to rate the applications and they will pay me in USDT. But the website is shady , you start work and you see your balance , and in one point you get negative balance and to continue you have to top up your balance with 40USDT. When I asked them to top up it they said that I have to top up myself and then I will receive my payment. So it’s scam
up votedown vote
Report #620814 03/13/2023 at 04:24 PM
Unknown. They wanted to pay me in USDT (cryptocurrency) claiming its easier for them as they employ internationally.
-------------------
Peaple responsible for this operation are shady as hell. Stopped talking to me after I started asking questions about the legitimacy of the business.
up votedown vote
Gergely Szerényi 03/13/2023 at 04:35 PM
Also pay attention on Facebook Paola Campiglia is deeply in this business as well!
He is the coordinator gathering eople for scam!!!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
bondjamesbond 04/21/2023 at 07:32 PM
And the devil has a new face, Roaming in Hungarian Facebook job-seeking groups to hunt victims.
Crystal Bennett
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #623047 03/18/2023 at 06:04 AM
They actually ask us to rate the app and when it goes negative you have to put usdt to get positive .They claim if you do continously 7 days you will get 1000 euros on 8th day.
-------------------
If someone can help me out in it.
Telephone : +447438756488
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
N. 03/26/2023 at 03:34 AM
They stole 155 euros from me. I had to register with binance bank so they get the money in Dollar. Cruel theft! From people who don't have enough money to survive.
up votedown vote
Uwaga 03/28/2023 at 06:15 AM
Też mam problem, bo napisała do mnie Helen z App Tailor, chce abym pobrała aplikację i się zarejestrowała z kodem E38C9C.
Tylko ma chyba inny numer telefonu: +44 7438223764
Dziękuję za komentarze.
up votedown vote
bondjamesbond 04/21/2023 at 07:21 PM
Good that i found this article,
someone reached out to me from this number +48 884 218 101 call herself Helen and payment terms again USDT with a cold wallet open with Kucoin which is shady as hell.
first, they will send you a contract that has an app tailor agreement which the contract doesn't bind with any laws, they will send the email with the contract attached and the contract comes from a job-seeking site that is not currently operating.
they told me I will get 700 USDT for one week for a part-time job. also, I can not use Wise or revolut for any money transfers.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kus 04/28/2023 at 11:53 AM
Now its Emma +48 725 381 024
up votedown vote
Benita 05/08/2023 at 12:19 PM
Pure SCAM. Stoled from me 2000USDT. I trused too much and this is what happened. Its Emma (but i think there is guy behind)+48 883 806 357. They also make fake group chats with not real phone numbers and people. Be careful because i wasn't.
up votedown vote
SZOFIA 05/14/2023 at 09:21 AM
They stoled from me 2000 USDT as well!😡 How could I be so stupid!
up votedown vote
Melinda U. 05/15/2023 at 04:18 PM
Hi,
Yes same for me it was 1655USDT, Did you report it somewhere?
Thank you for your reply
up votedown vote
jay 05/15/2023 at 04:52 AM
i searched from internet the truth about apptailor push.com..
up votedown vote
jerome 05/15/2023 at 10:41 AM
I started Optimonk 4 days ago and got scammed like a complete idiot. They are clever because you start to make money the first few days then you have to make a big deposit and I realized that everything was fake. Please be aware