Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
celebritypugpuppieshome@gmail.com celebritypugpuppieshome.com
| Date | 03/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | celebritypugpuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://celebritypugpuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks very much for the love and interest you have for our Male Pug Puppies. They are still available and we are willing to give out to any one that can show so much love and care. We are located here in North Carolina from here they are going to becoming from and We are able to ship and deliver right at your door step more so that the Money for Each Dog($500) includes transportation right up to your doorstep that means you are not Paying any extra fee for Transportation. They are 10 Weeks Old Putty and Kennel Trained. They get well along with kids and other Dogs Playful friendly so Obedient and also very calm and does not bark a lot. They going to adapt quite well to just about any situation at everyone unless They feels threatened, being bothered while trying to eat Their meal or letting you know that They are hungry or alerting you of strangers or visitors coming into the house etc. They . love's the company of humans especially kids and gets along quite well with other home pets. They are Potty trained, Disease free and health certified. They will leave home with Their full vaccination chart which proves that they have gotten their first vaccination and have had a full medical examination. They have been fully wormed. The cost of your puppy includes the following *One year health guarantee *Fully Vaccinated *Rabies Vaccinated *Wormed *Flea treated *Vet checked, stamp and signed by our vet *Micro-chipped and a Microchip cert with each pup *A bag of puppy food *Pet aviation crate *Transfer of Ownership Document *Sales Contract Temperament Intelligent Loyal Friendly Courageous Obedient *Chewing toys We would advise you on the next step to take towards getting the baby into your family as soon as I hear back from you. So, I will like to know more about the lovely home that our puppy will be going to if you don't mind; 1) Have you ever had this breed before ? 2) Is your family aware of the coming of this puppy? 3) Are you a breeder? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location? 7) Where are you located? 8) How soon do you want (Any of Them)? 9) Would you prefer to pick it up in person or would you prefer it shipped over to your house? Attached to the mail are recent pics and Video of the Puppies we have available so you will have to let me know which of them you will love to take home with you thanks Thanks and waiting for your soonest response. Best Regards. https://celebritypugpuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.