SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
whalegrass

Date03/10/2023
Pseudonymwhalegrass
Url / Websitewhalegrass.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey flood TikToc, Facebook, Instagram with video ads.
Comment / ReviewThey charged my Paypal and no updates for weeks. no response to emails, no shipping info. Its been 2 months! I don't think this product is ever coming.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sunshine 04/30/2023 at 01:42 PM

      The item I received was damaged but they don't want to give me a refund! Watch out for this company they're a huge scam.

      Reply
    • Jereny 05/05/2023 at 08:12 PM

      They had a different address on my shipment then I had given them. I’m afraid it’s a scam… I just disputed.

      Reply
    • kate 05/09/2023 at 08:18 AM

      I have ordered a silver strip of 3 lights on 23 of April. It arrived today 9 of May Black not silver. it is working.

      Reply
    • Greg 08/15/2023 at 08:25 AM

      It sounds like people are treated like crap! They are not sent items they purchased , wrong address, wrong items. On top of all that, they refuse to refund the customer. All these are signs to stay away from these con artists. The web site is do to expire in 6 months. As someone who is retired from law enforcement, do not do business with these people.

      Reply
    • Nell 03/28/2024 at 10:17 PM

      I purchased an item from them on March 6th. I know it's only been 3 weeks but I can find no way to contact said company and I have heard nothing back from them in regards to my purchase. No ship date no tracking info, nothing.

      • Abii 03/28/2024 at 11:32 PM

        Hi Nell, if you paid using PayPal like op then you can try to dispute the purchase or reverse it.

      Reply
    • Patrick 09/11/2024 at 12:36 AM

      I ordered an alien Halloween mask. What I received is not even close in quality to what I ordered. It was cheap and looked like something you'd purchase from a dollar store. Do yourself a favor and stay away from this company.

      Reply
    • Report #807577 12/05/2024 at 09:03 AM

      Lace Bodysuits Shapewear for Women
      They claim that it has tummy control, that it is "body snatching", that it is made of a double layer stretch fabric, and that is has hooks/snaps in the crotch area for easy bathroom use. The products that they sent me has none of these features that they claim it to have.
      -------------------
      They advertise their products on Instagram and on TikTok. I followed one of the advertisements to purchase a lace body shaper bodysuit that they claim has tummy control, snatches to create a slimmer look and has hidden snap closures at the bottom for easy bathroom access. The products that they sent me has none of these features that they claim. There is no phone number to call on their website, only an email address: support@mail.Whalegrass.com. When I email that address, I received a reply from karchsharolyn@gmail.com. I have forwarded all the correspondence to their support email and am waiting to hear back from them. The latest email offered me a $10 refund. I paid over $62 for this. These people are making millions by scamming consumers and it is not right!

      Fraudulent email : karchsharolyn@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Lily

      crotch area of the item I received

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.