Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
anamenendez1414@gmail.com
| Date | 06/23/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anamenendez1414@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Good Morning,Your Name/ account appears on our database as the winner of the 2020 online compensation program.Kindly E-mail your Full Names for confirmation and immediate payment to you .Email Ana Maria Menéndez | anamenendez1414@gmail.com | for more details. |
| Comment / Review | U sent my details without knowing that it's a scam Even my id number
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anelisa 06/23/2020 at 05:55 AM
I didn't apply for this so that's why I want to find out if it's a scam
up votedown vote
Thandeka 11/22/2020 at 06:14 AM
I did wrote my information even my ID number. I did not realize it was a scam. As I speak i am scared of what are they going to do with my information.
up votedown vote
Kerubin 02/06/2021 at 03:25 PM
Ami tambien me llegó pero se me hiso sospechoso y no mandé nada cuidense sale
Good Morning,Your Name/Account appears on our database as the winner of the 2021 online compensation program.Kindly E-mail your Tiktok ID/Full Names for confirmation and immediate payment to you .Email Ana Maria Menéndez
| anamenendez1414@gmail.com | for more details.
up votedown vote
Goku 09/30/2021 at 01:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Clayton045 03/08/2021 at 03:20 AM
anamenendez1212@gmail.com
I got it as well. They're asking me to pay for a courier service in order to get the card. Kinda strange why you should pay money to get money. Definitely sounds like a scam.
up votedown vote
Boo 06/11/2021 at 09:55 AM
I got the same Dm on my Tiktok and an email too...too many red flags
up votedown vote
Suzy 06/19/2021 at 05:37 AM
I got it too. They wanted my details and I send them.what are they doing to do.
anamenendez1414@gmail.com they scam people.
up votedown vote
@andisa_poselwa 06/30/2021 at 08:55 AM
Recently saw this on my messages, there's something off about it...
Good Morning,Your Name/Account appears on our database as the winner of the 2021 online compensation program.Kindly E-mail your Tiktok ID/Full Names for confirmation and immediate payment to you .Email Ana Maria Menéndez
| anamenendez1010@gmail.com | for more details.
up votedown vote
Autumnsky862 07/02/2021 at 09:39 AM
I got it than reported it.
up votedown vote
Goku 09/30/2021 at 01:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #374294 07/05/2021 at 08:04 AM
Good morning. Your name/account appears on our database as the winner of 2021 online compensation programe. Kindly E-mail your Tiktok ID/full names for confirmation and immediate payment to you. E-mail Ana Maria Menéndez. |
anamenendez1414@gmail.com |
For more details
-------------------
I didn't give her my details
up votedown vote
Karabo 08/10/2021 at 03:19 PM
I also received the same massage they said i must send 3400 to my South African local agent Mr Paul Benson, they gave me his Whatsapp number
up votedown vote
Goku 09/30/2021 at 01:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Goku 09/30/2021 at 01:31 PM
How do you report it coz Ive been in the same scam posting my second time I sent money now
up votedown vote
Report #638542 04/26/2023 at 05:43 AM
I was contacted by Ms Ana Maria Menendez that my cellphone number was collected for a Corona virus ATM Card and that I must pay at first R3500,00 a courier company, which I did.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/248675
-------------------
I made the payments of R3500,00 to a courier company called Mpofu Courier Company. Thereafter I was requested to make another payment to a courier company called Shaklan Courier company. Then I was requested to make payments of R2500,00; R1200,00; R2700,00 R1800,00 through local Supermarkets which I did. just this morning I received an email from Ms Ana that I must make another payment of R3000,00 in order for me to receive the card.
Telephone : +27623571455
up votedown vote
nomakahaya 05/17/2023 at 02:24 AM
VIVIENNE Ijust receive an email stating i have to pay 3400
up votedown vote
Nokwanda Nzama 08/25/2026 at 04:09 PM
She also sent me a scamming email Good Day,
I am directed by the board of Visage model Management to inform you that we are interested in your profile picture on Tiktok.com for the new
Samsung billboard advert in Charles de Gaulle international airport in France,Send a copy of your picture via email to
Agent Mrs Maria at (anamenendez1414@gmail.com)
for more details about the new Samsung billboard advert and the payment you will receive.
Contract Period:12 MONTHS
Total Payment: $190,999.00
85,000.00 After Tax =Averge of $17,000 PER MONTH
Visage Production/Models
Agent Mrs
Maria
Visage Models Management .© 1995-2026
image.png