Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
newr@scenerytradecolimited.zendesk.com Oliver
| Date | 08/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | newr@scenerytradecolimited.zendesk.com |
| Pseudonym | Oliver |
| Scam contents | Oliver (Customer Service Team) ha scritto: Dear Customer, Thank you for contacting us. We are sorry to learn that you still haven't received this item. After checking, we found that your parcel has indeed arrived at your local post office on 2024-07-31. Attached is a picture of the latest logistics information for your verification. Typically, if a customer has not received their package, we would advise the customer to check with a neighbor or family member who may be receiving the package on their behalf. The carrier may also have delivered the package to a different location, such as a front desk or mailroom. If you are unable to find your package after checking these options, please let us know and we will investigate the matter further with the carrier. We may also file a claim to cover the cost of your order if a package is lost or stolen in transit. Best regards, Customer Service Center |
| Comment / Review | Packages never arrived
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 08/02/2024 at 10:30 AM
Just so you know, zendesk is an IA "robot" either used for emails or chatboxes. The mail you got is typical for zendesk so its automatic generated within rules. So they might have made a rule: "after xxx day's send a mail woth (fake) revieved package data". Or any rule you can think of. Zenesk then generates the mail and thats it. Now zendesk can be used for good but in most cases it is (now) used by dropshippers, scammers and Asian webshops that dont speak your language. You did not mention the webshop it concerns...Pitty....
up votedown vote
JROS 08/02/2024 at 10:45 AM
The website : https://billabongfashion.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_fulfilled&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=141429443&task_auth=235e107c6395322c241571a9828502ff
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/02/2024 at 11:47 AM
Domain: billabongfashion.shop
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registered On: 2024-05-28
https://www.whois.com/whois/billabongfashion.shop
Often these are cheap drop shipping sites - items are not as advertised and may not meet the required safety/quality procedures vs if it was done through a reg retailer. You can usually find them on temu/wish/alibaba for even cheaper. Shipped straight from the factory overseas, you can expect long wait times and poor to no customer support.
up votedown vote
maxi 08/02/2024 at 01:58 PM
This shop (billabongfashion.shop) is a SCAM. The maildomain is boadpp.com is also a webshop. Will make a warning for that in a minute (also a scam).
up votedown vote
Elena 09/25/2024 at 03:16 AM
The mail I received from this sender was about a package never arrived to me from a site, which presented itself as www.desigualofficialoutleteu.shop. Of course it was not. Then I realized it was https://wooviv.com
Then, when I wrote to support@wooviv.com to complain about the non-receipt of the goods, I began to receive messages from "Oliver" (same message as above)
From the way he answered, I understood that it was not a real person and that the minimum hope to receive my goods was lost forever.
So stupid I was
up votedown vote
Bub 10/09/2024 at 11:37 AM
I purchased a pair of shoes and they would not fit. So, I returned them and a few days later I got the shoes back with an "undeliverable" stamped on my package. I paid $11 to return them the first time and now to get full credit they want me to pay another $11 to try to send them back. I am probably going to lose the full amount. God help us.
up votedown vote
Rossi 10/16/2024 at 02:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Linda 04/23/2025 at 11:32 PM
I too ordered two pair shoes from Theorthofeet.com. Waited 6 weeks for them to arrive and they were too small. Requested a refund and waited two weeks for a reply. Was told not to return shoes to the return address on the package. It was from Jane Chen - look her up! They wanted photos of the shoes and the packaging. Provided the info. Waited additional 2 weeks and requested an update. They requested the same info again. It's a waiting game with them since the have a returns deadline from the time the package ships. Need Scammer Payback to get in touch with them.....
up votedown vote
Dotes 12/20/2025 at 03:23 AM
I bought a sweater. Fair isle type grey size XXL. It did arrive wrong colour wrong size and total rubbish the neck was too wide and the seams were coming apart. It was intended as a gift but I wouldn't give it the dog to sleep on. If anyone can telll me how to get in touch about a refund I would be grateful