SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cdconsi.com service@cdconsi.com

Date03/09/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@cdconsi.com
Url / Websitewww.cdconsi.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsno way to call anyone and no way to email the company because the email is bogus!
Comment / Reviewim beyond pissed and need my freaking money back ASAP

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/03/2023 at 03:21 PM

        Users have reported a suspected scam involving the website cdconsi.com, expressing frustration over the lack of contact options and the fraudulent email address provided by the company. Many are demanding refunds for their purchases.

        One user complained about not receiving their shoes, which were ordered on March 1st, 2023, and not hearing anything about the order as of March 14th. Another customer needed to change their address for their order, but couldn't find a way to contact the company. Several others reported ordering items and not receiving them, with one user waiting for their order since March 4th, 2023.

        People are questioning why platforms like Facebook are not blocking such scam websites, given that users work hard for their money and shouldn't be ripped off by fraudulent ads. Users are left feeling frustrated and upset, as they cannot reach anyone to get their money back or receive the items they ordered.

        Reply
      • Report #618967 03/09/2023 at 08:36 AM

        Need my money vack

        Reply
      • Report #619644 03/10/2023 at 07:11 PM

        7 pairs of shoes
        -------------------
        They took 44 dollars and some.change from my card and i cannot.reach anyone to get my money back

        • Krit 03/27/2023 at 02:00 AM

          Did you ever receive your money back

        • Juan reyes 06/10/2023 at 09:19 AM

          Not riceive my ordes 00146827 need my money back

        • Moni 08/31/2023 at 08:24 AM

          Ja również straciłam pieniądze po zakupie butów. Pieniędzy nie mogę odzyskać gdyż nie można się z nimi skontaktować.

        Reply
      • DOMINIQUE GAITHER 03/14/2023 at 06:46 PM

        I HAVEN"T REVICE MY SHOES YET I ORDER THEM ON MARCH 1,2023 AND TODAY IS MARCH 14,2023.I HAVEN'T HEARD ANYTHING ABOUT THEM YET.

        Reply
      • Shondayla 03/15/2023 at 04:52 PM

        I really need to change my address for my order that I paid for lastnight

        Reply
      • Report #622116 03/16/2023 at 07:15 AM

        Nikes, clothes, at cheap prices
        -------------------
        They took my money
        Never sent out the items I purchased
        Contact Info: "www.Cdconsi.com" DOES NOT EXIST
        NO PHONE #

        Pseudonym : Cdconsi.com
        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Report #622396 03/16/2023 at 05:03 PM

        Want money back
        -------------------
        Selling shoes and clothes but is a scam

        • Kimberly Collier 04/14/2023 at 06:36 PM

          Hello I'm calling about my order 100197189
          That was please on 3-31-2023

        • Ethel Truesdale 05/26/2023 at 01:24 PM

          I placed an order in March. I'm sure I was scammed. How can I get a refund please

        Reply
      • Tifani Brown 03/22/2023 at 12:36 PM

        I order me some shoes on 3-11-2023 and I still haven't received my stuff. I want my money back

        Reply
      • Reg 03/24/2023 at 08:06 PM

        Did anybody ever get there orders shoes,clothes anything

        Reply
      • Renee 03/26/2023 at 10:35 PM

        I haven't receive any of my items and I ordered on March 5th and it's the 26. I can't get in contact with no one. People work hard for there money. Why is Facebook letting them put out ads that false to ripp people off

        Reply
      • Report #626325 03/27/2023 at 02:01 AM

        Shoe products named brand shoes
        -------------------
        Definitely pissed off with how they get away with doing these things to people

        Url / Website : servicecdconsi.com
        Pseudonym : Shoe company

        Reply
      • Report #626488 03/27/2023 at 09:05 AM

        Their getting money from people for shoes and months go by without you getting what you ordered
        -------------------
        People work to hard to be having these on line scammers just taking from them

        Pseudonym : Cdconsi.com

        Reply
      • Courtney 03/27/2023 at 02:51 PM

        Well I placed an order on my birthday, March 4, 2023 and it is now March 27,2023 and I still have not received my order!!!

        Reply
      • Carla 03/30/2023 at 01:05 AM

        I really hate I fell for this site can't understand why Facebook can block you for BS but won't watch out for scam sites and block them

        Reply
      • greg 04/01/2023 at 01:45 PM

        Ja też czekam i cisza z ich strony

        Reply
      • Tina bustillo 04/02/2023 at 11:44 AM

        Super pist I spent my money on this shit on March 2 and I have not received anything.I want my money

        Reply
      • Ashlee 04/13/2023 at 03:25 PM

        I ordered on 3/6/23 and still haven't received my stuff or gotten any updates!!! Who can I contact??

        Reply
      • Report #633719 04/14/2023 at 11:08 AM

        Two pairs of trainers
        -------------------
        Been waiting since 6th April
        Looked genuine but obviously not...took my money and they still awaiting shipment. Honestly low cost living image how many think this is real.


        Reply
      • Report #636547 04/21/2023 at 02:16 PM

        Pink shirt and punk sneKers.
        -------------------
        Been trying to get my money back.

        Pseudonym : Cdconsi

        Reply
      • Report #640302 04/30/2023 at 02:27 PM

        Credit card payment to this website.
        -------------------
        Payed for clothes and shoes on this site and i am not getting any updates. Its been 10 days and I am unable to contact them.

        Url / Website : ononsd.com/?email_id=20230401205407.981831ac28796ceb&utm_medium=email

        Reply
      • Abdol 05/02/2023 at 06:50 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Michelle McRae 05/04/2023 at 10:19 AM

        I was scammed to I order clothes in February and never got them

        Reply
      • Report #642551 05/07/2023 at 01:06 PM

        Set of clothing and trainers
        -------------------
        I have been scammed by website and I'm sure others have been to

        Url / Website : ononsd.com/pages/faqs

        • Jacqueline Wainwright 05/10/2023 at 04:21 PM

          Where's my Goddamn money or clothes give me my money back I'm looking online and say you guys are scammed give me my f****** money s***

        • Mad customer 06/01/2023 at 10:01 PM

          I've been waiting 2 months for my item. Every time I emailed them they either didn't respond or say the items are on the way. They are definitely scammers! I ordered two pair of shoes and 2 hats.

        • leigh 06/13/2023 at 05:57 AM

          ive been waiting since april for my order still saying waiting on shipment go to email them and email keeps bouncing back.

        • Angelique Frank 06/16/2023 at 04:52 PM

          I been waiting for almost three months and still no money or the order that I wanted when am I going to get my stuff. This should be reported and sued. That's what I'm going to do.

        • Larenthia jones 06/16/2023 at 11:34 PM

          I'm feeling the same way I ordered in March and here we are in June and I have yet to receive anything and to make matters worst those are just a couple of items I could afford after having to quit my job and getting diagnosed with breast cancer,I don't have much but I'm blessed for what I do but I hate this,and I've never gone through this before now I feel even more shitty just my luck

        • Candi 07/07/2023 at 07:48 AM

          Where is my shit or give my money back

        • Klara 08/16/2023 at 11:45 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • April 08/24/2023 at 05:33 PM

          I just order from them and not receive anything

        Reply
      • Shanan Morrison 05/08/2023 at 01:09 PM

        I put an order in on 4/24/23 and I haven't received it and I can't get in touch with anyone

        Reply
      • Yadira 2718 05/11/2023 at 08:51 AM

        Yes me too. I spend money on my products and still have a received it yet. It’s been a month and they had text me the first time talking about the products is in the order is received, but it will not take three months or two months to send a package, so if that’s like this, I rather get my money back and please can you send me my money to send me my products

        Reply
      • Report #644204 05/11/2023 at 02:33 PM

        I ordered 6 pairs of shoes and all the website does is send me in circles about how to get my refund or make a complaint. No email address, no phone number and order always says waiting to be shipped that's been months ago.
        -------------------
        I'm pissed because I can't get my refund or my product

        • jackie 05/11/2023 at 05:11 PM

          I order shoes from cdconsi.com on 04/02/23 and still today it's saying waiting to be shipped. No contact info of any kind., sends to to the website but still nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #647148 05/20/2023 at 03:20 PM

        Tracking number and info said it was being delivered to the post office. But never was sent anywhere.
        Tracking number info said that it had been delivered to my post office but never did. They then said they'd offer me a 5% refund and they hope it gets delivered soon. They already said it was there. I have credit card payment.
        -------------------
        I ordered clothes and never got them yet was charged for them by credit card

        Pseudonym : Cdconsi.com

        Reply
      • Lateshia 05/21/2023 at 09:38 AM

        No I will not give a dollar this company has got enough dollars out of my pocket without my items

        Reply
      • Jen 06/03/2023 at 06:08 AM

        service
        May 13, 2023, 10:56 AM
        to me

        Dear customer,
        Thank you very much for your trust and support.

        We will prioritize delivery arrangements for late orders. However, due to too many orders, we may not be able to inform you of the latest status of the order in time. Hope you can understand.
        If the order has been shipped, you will receive tracking information for the order.

        tHIS WAS THE NOTICE I GOT AND IT'S BEEN OVER A MONTH SINCE I ORDERED MY STUFF. I then got this first email and now I can't email them they are saying the email is no longer good.On Tue, Apr 18, 2023 at 10:24 PM service wrote:
        Dear customer,

        Thank you for your support and trust in us.

        Your order was found to be a bit flawed when it was sent for inspection, so it could not be sent to you. We will re-select new and perfect identical products to send to you. Your order is expected to be resent after 10 working days.It will probably arrive at your shipping address in 8-15 days

        Could you continue to wait?

        If you don't want to wait, we are willing to refund in full.

        Look forward to your reply.

        I hope to get your understanding and wish you a happy life!

        Reply
      • Shonte 06/06/2023 at 10:10 AM

        Yall either send me my order...or put my money back on my card asap..cause I will report yall to the media..or to whomever will listen..yall can't be out here scamming and being grimy..I'm highly upset..

        Reply
      • Report #653199 06/07/2023 at 03:39 PM

        I purchased merchandise on website and try to contact store about my order and find out website could not be found.

        Pseudonym : service@cdconsi.com


        • MeeM 08/30/2023 at 01:03 PM

          I am out of $33 for 4pr of sneakers. I should of known the prices were so low, the sneakers looked so nice and I really wanted them badly. I trusted they'd arrive. We are in Sept in 2 days, I have been waiting since March 14, 2023. Still nothing has arrived., I'm sad. Very Sad. There is no image to put because I received nothing in return for my payment, not even my money back. I tried to email the site service@cdconsi but cant get threw for months.

        Reply
      • Lil mama 06/08/2023 at 10:18 PM

        I have ordered me and my daughter some shoes from u guys and we still haven't got them yet

        Reply
      • Report #654172 06/10/2023 at 11:42 AM

        My name is Richard Garcia and I ordered shoes for me and my wife on June 1st and haven't received any email information about shipping and no number to call.
        -------------------
        This website needs to be shut down!!!!


        Reply
      • Report #655143 06/13/2023 at 10:05 AM

        I ordered some items from this website. Clothes and sneakers and it has been 2 months now and still haven't received my order.
        -------------------
        Will I need to contact my bank to get my money back?

        Url / Website : iaehete.com/order/313768104659823174316?spm=..order.order_1.1


        • Cynthia Gonzalez 07/08/2023 at 11:11 AM

          I order sneakers back in April haven't got my orderand not when I emailed there said doesn't exist

        Reply
      • Report #657469 06/20/2023 at 12:05 AM

        When I inquired about my order they responded with the following, but never sent me anything. Now the website is not working:



        New Customer Welcome
        Hi Terry Lowery,
        Welcome to .
        You've activated your customer account.
        Next time you shop with us, log in for faster checkout.
        Visit Our Store
        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【service@cdconsi.com】
        This email was sent ...
        -------------------
        They took my mony and I never received my order.

        ABOUT THE STORE
        It is a comprehensive clothing store integrating clothing design, development and sales.

        Its product design style adheres to the characteristics of fashion and romance, and integrates classic and unique patterns into the Founder with its unique aesthetic value. It mainly uses high-quality cotton, chiffon, linen, silk, fur and other raw materials, and uses traditional printing and dyeing, embroidery, etc. The garment manufacturing process achieves the harmonious unity of classical and avant-garde.

        FREE SHIPPING
        CHAT WITH US
        SECURETY PAYMENTS
        14-DAY RETURNS
        We accept
        © 2023 About Us Contact Us Payment Methods Delivery Return & Exchange FAQs Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy

        ... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #657674 06/20/2023 at 09:16 AM

        I bought clothes and trainers of there website never received them emailed 4 times for a refund kept saying it will be in my bank but still nothing
        -------------------
        Please help

        Pseudonym : Cdconsi.com


        Reply
      • Report #682570 08/28/2023 at 12:32 PM

        Advertising goods at cheep price ordered never received order paid on line emailed no answer went back on the website to get in touch the page was not available
        -------------------
        When am I going to get a refund from the fraudster

        Url / Website : cdonsi.com
        Pseudonym : service@cdconsi.com


        Reply
      • Kc 12/22/2023 at 03:58 PM

        Scam rip of website never got shoes that paid for . It's fked don't buy anything form this site

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.