SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
inesholzman765@gmail.com +17162183384 Lisa Resnick

Date03/08/2023
Fraudulent emailinesholzman765@gmail.com
PseudonymLisa Resnick
Url / Websitehttps://sfbay.craigslist.org/nby/apa/d/santa-rosa-fully-renovated-farmhouse/7596771754.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 716-218-3384 (ou 0017162183384) (more info)
Scam contentsOffering a farm house for rent
Comment / ReviewWe responded to a craigslist ad for a rental. The poster asked for phone number and email address. They are now asking for a screenshot of our credit reports.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 716-218-3384

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 716-218-3384
Country
United States
Territory
New York
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MarkT 04/29/2023 at 07:06 PM

      This bitch also is trying fuck me, Craigs list add for home for rent that she does not own. What a piece of shit this bitch is

      Reply
    • Report #641800 05/04/2023 at 02:01 PM

      Apartment for rent on Craigslist. Apply on the link she emails you . She’s refusing to talk via phone but text me from this number . She wants to run my credit with the link for approval .
      -------------------
      Craigslist rental adds are filled with scams . Beware 🙏

      Fraudulent email : hetdkhdjsk678@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #646641 05/18/2023 at 09:37 PM

      Responded to Craigslist ad for property. Asked for phone number. Then texted me and asked for name and address, which were provided. Haven’t heard from them since. After looking up the number it appears this individual often does this, concerned they now have my address.

      Reply
    • Report #648852 05/25/2023 at 02:04 PM

      **She eats 2 times daily
      **She is socialized with other household pets, especially cats.
      **She likes to be carried a lot and be spoiled.
      **She likes to be kissed and likes licking your legs

      As long as you can make My wife and I understand that you will share the love in your home with the baby, we consider placing her in your home, regardless of your location. Am presently at Oklahoma city (OK) where my late brother was located with the puppies which is miles from you and we will like to...
      -------------------
      Man is scamming people out of $180 for yorkie puppies. The post states that he stay in Ga. Once you contact him he’ll tell you he’s in Oklahoma and you can come pick the puppy up but he thinks it’ll be safer it you have them fly the puppy to you.

      Fraudulent email : chanbillusa@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Chan Bill


      Reply
    • Hannah 06/01/2023 at 06:14 PM

      I messaged this person regarding an ad on Craigslist and she asked for my email and name … even though she already had my email.

      Reply
    • SZ 06/04/2023 at 10:01 PM

      posted a suspicious listing for a rental in michigan. Glad I saw these comments before the conversation got any further than my email and phone number

      Reply
    • Tad 08/18/2023 at 09:39 PM

      Using the name "Maria Luisa" now and a different random Gmail.com address (hkjfbkbvdtyeinxg@gmail.com). Still using the same phone number. I was also responding to a Craigslist ad for a farmhouse in Montana.

      Reply
    • Report #680208 08/22/2023 at 11:13 AM

      Will ask for a time to meet and a screenshot of your credit score. They ask you to uses special website. After that I looked and her name doesn’t match her email. Her name is supposedly Maria luisa
      -------------------
      I reported her and did research she has been reported many times

      Fraudulent email : kimberlyw541@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Apartment for rent in medford from craigslist

      Reply
    • Maria Luisa 08/26/2023 at 12:40 PM

      Maria Luisa is trying to rent a place un Anaheim now!
      Using this email address:

      Maria Luisa

      Reply
    • donganz 08/30/2023 at 02:17 PM

      She is still at it! 1400 fully furnished three bedroom house for rent in commack

      Maria as well. Smh. I'm trying to get her to fall from my scam

      Reply
    • Chuck 08/30/2023 at 05:06 PM

      Good thing that I saw this. She’s trying to rent an apartment in Hayward, CA. I was suspicious because she was communicating with a New York phone number. She has my phone number and first name, but nothing else.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.