SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
selectedl.com selectedl@ialdl.com

Date03/08/2023
Fraudulent emailselectedl@ialdl.com
Pseudonymselectedl
Url / Websitehttps://selectedl.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur brand is your global online store for the latest in fashionable clothing! There are thousands of different styles waiting for you to shop!
We value all of our customers.
Our professional customer service team is always ready to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Plus, thanks to our global shipping service, you can easily receive your order anywhere in the world!
Happy shopping!
Comment / ReviewThe prices listed on this website are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. These prices are mainly used to entice people to buy, so they can scam them later with non-delivered items.
This website operates with a fake business name and a fake business address. It also generates duplicate pages. which means they don't have their own text and content.
Even though they claim to be from Ireland, they're actually based in China.
The company, Fadel-Beatty Limited, that they provided is actually linked to many other scams and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • low priced products
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • John 03/14/2023 at 05:25 PM

        I ordered about a hundred bucks worth of junk off there in 2 orders . Figured it would be low quality but knew that goin in . Tracking says it's in California released by customs . Haven't received yet .been watching diligently . We will see if I get a delivery or not . I'll leave another comment later .

        Reply
      • Report #625338 03/23/2023 at 03:13 PM

        Ordered différent produits from thé site and all we got was a cheap ring that cost 1 cent.Beware they are scammers
        -------------------
        Scamming site, streaming pour money.

        Reply
      • Report #628459 03/31/2023 at 11:24 AM

        I ordered a load od different items then they sent 2 fake rings which i never ordered then promised to pay me back 90% of all purchases but still haven't received any refund at all
        -------------------
        I still haven't received my goods or refund

        Pseudonym : Selected l

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.