SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
finebesu.com usservice@tocontactus.com

Date02/24/2023
Fraudulent emailusservice@tocontactus.com
Pseudonymfinebesu
Url / Websitehttps://finebesu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2016, mighthuh.shop
specializes in retail website sales.

Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

The mighthuh.shop
team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
==> fake and copied description
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising various types of products at a reduced rate; however, they're scammers.
The email address provided is already linked to multiple problematic websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584671
The company information provided is fake and has been found on several other scam websites.
Any content or data on this website is being duplicated from other online stores, which means that their policies are fake too. Therefore, customers' money and confidential information cannot be protected here.
The domain name does not match the store's name, which is considered a red flag as a genuine company would match both.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
The website claims to have been online since 2016, but it was recently created in 2023.
Be cautious and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #584671 12/24/2022 at 02:49 PM

        I bought 4 swirling charcuterie boards on Nov 8th. It has a tracking # AG437238275CN
        IT says its in a ware house in Gary, In but I still have not received them. I emailed to see if i could get a refund or my products. I got no response. Its been too long and i never received anything.
        -------------------
        I would like to know if im going to get my swirling charcuterie boards which was 4 of them or my refund.


        • dave 12/27/2022 at 10:58 AM

          i ordered two ufo lamps 2 months ago from loloutmui.com definitely scammed me on this one.

        • william cook 12/29/2022 at 06:42 PM

          i ordered 2 blankets for christmas for myself and my wife and never got them what a scam i want my money back a nd will tell all my friends NOT TO BUY FROM YOU

          very dissipointed

          never again

        • Dolores Sherman 01/01/2023 at 04:09 PM

          I ordered my charcuterie boards on November 27th, and have not received them nor have I been able to get in touch with them, or get my money refunded. Very upsetting!

        • Jeanne Hintz 01/02/2023 at 11:37 AM

          I order 4 Christmas Promotion Swiveling Cheese Board on November 7, 2022, Order number 221108014355852 and I have not received the order and also unable to get in touch with the company unless I give them my credit card number for further research which I will Not do. I have the invoice, but cannot get help in resolving this problem.

        • Tammy Jackson 01/03/2023 at 02:45 PM

          I also ordered 4 of the Cheese boards on 12/9. Have never received them and contact info is no good.

        • SHERYL 01/06/2023 at 11:03 PM

          I ORDERED 2 ROBOTS FOR CHRISTMAS AND NEVER GOT THEM!

        • Karen 01/07/2023 at 05:44 PM

          I ordered 2 cheese swirl boards on Dec 1st nothing yet!

        • Mary Brown 01/16/2023 at 09:51 AM

          I ordered 3 blankets back in Dec. have not received them .

        • TimW 01/17/2023 at 03:25 AM

          ordered laptop monitors in November, never received, no response from their emails.

        • woody 01/21/2023 at 04:34 AM

          ordered wardrobes they took the money and nothing been received you can't email them or phone them its a scam site

        • Ri Ri 01/22/2023 at 12:25 AM

          I ordered what really seemed to be to true but it was advertised per Walmart. It as also debited my account by Walmart here in the USA. If it seems to good to be true believe it.

        • Shannon 01/26/2023 at 01:01 PM

          I ordered the 3 boxed storage boxes on Dec 30, 2022 and never got them and it said delivered. Well I found out it was delivered (supportably) to an address on the other side of my town. Have written to them 5 times and NO RETURNED ANSWER. I have told them I will spread DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM IT IS A SCAM.
          Thank you for listening

        • Melinda 01/26/2023 at 10:09 PM

          I ordered the storage boxes as well,paid $20,and got earmuffs!!!
          Can't trust anything on Facebook unless you become a Private eye!!!

        • Greg Uthe 01/26/2023 at 11:49 PM

          TOTAL SCAM
          ORDERED TWO FOLDING WORK TABLE MID DEC.
          ORDERS 2 21211073403222, 221220100425450

          THESE PEOPLE ARE A TOTAL SCAM

          WILL NOT ANSWER EMAILS

        • Teachem 02/05/2023 at 09:15 AM

          Never received the mobility chair that I ordered.

        • McIntosh 02/10/2023 at 04:33 PM

          I ordered a tree cutting sew I havenโ€™t received my order yet.

        • Dorothy 02/15/2023 at 07:57 PM

          I ordered a mobilitly a Scooter in January. never received it.I have been scammed. I got a cheap 3 IN 1 USB cable instead.

        • Warlock651 03/06/2023 at 05:21 PM

          I ordered a laser engraver and they sent me a packaged piece of cloth,.. contacting my CC company and filing fraud to get my $$ back !

        • Muldowny 03/08/2023 at 10:51 AM

          I ordered a scooter in December have never received anything. How can I get a refund.

        • Veteran 03/20/2023 at 12:24 AM

          I am a handicapped Korean War Veteran and ordered their scooter around Christmas , it never showed up. They don't have a phone number and never respond.

          Veteran

        • debi 03/20/2023 at 01:11 AM

          i had ordered a nail printer which i never received. something has to be done about these rip off people

        • P 04/06/2023 at 07:25 PM

          I ORDERED FOLDABLE STORAGE BOXES ON MARCH THE 1, NEVER RECEIVED THEM, I CAN'T BELIEVE ITS STILL GOING ON ON FACEBOOK, THEY ARE STILL ADVERTISING THE PRODUCTS AND GETTING AWAY WITH IT, WHY DOESN'T FACEBOOK DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT? I CANNOT BELIEVE I LET MYSELF GET SCAMMED, OUR LORD KNOWS WHO IT IS, THEY WILL PAY.

        • O 04/28/2023 at 08:23 AM

          I ordered a small steamer they sent me a small cheap bag you'd find in a $2 shop.

        Reply
      • Report #586316 12/28/2022 at 09:46 PM

        Thomas Kincard Crystal Snowman Figurine
        Santa with 8 musical songs andsnowing effect colour LED Body
        -------------------
        I ordered 4 crystal snowmen @ $9.98 & was to receive a free
        Santa with 8 musical song free and instead got a pair of gloves

        • Jelly 12/31/2022 at 10:27 AM

          I orderd a bed lift and never receieved it. They took the money out of my account. What do I do?

        • Toady 12/31/2022 at 07:57 PM

          I ordered the scooter 3 days before Christmas from their wonderful ad which is still running and have not received it, nor anything, nor heard from them.

        • Phil 01/03/2023 at 10:26 AM

          I ordered two Thomas 10K snowman and was supposed to get a third ornament free of charge my total purchase was $24.16 I ordered these in November and they still have not arrived as of January 3 Will I ever get the eye have an order number and item tracking number that says they were shipped but I have never received it

        • Steve Scott 02/02/2023 at 09:49 AM

          I ordered a folding electric chair over two months and havenโ€™t received or heard anything from you guys

        • Audrey 02/04/2023 at 05:14 AM

          I too ordered electric scooter. But just read this notice. Will stop payment and cancel card. These people should be in jail. I ordered one for my daughter who recently lost her leg. Shame on all of you involved!!!!

        • Saddened Shelley 02/05/2023 at 07:00 PM

          I ordered a remote foldable electric scooter and paid for it in full on December 29,2022. I have not received my scooter nor have the emails I sent been answered. I am on a very fixed budget and was injured in a car wreck and my mobility is minimal now at best and I thought this was going to be my Christmas miracle to be able to have this scooter and now Iโ€™m out the money spent on this electric scooter plus the joy I was hoping for to get my mobility back. You should be ashamed for doing people this way. Karma!!! Eventually you will pay one way or another ๐Ÿ˜ก

        • Saddened Maria 02/09/2023 at 04:20 PM

          I ordered the scooter in the beginning of last year..2022.My money was taken out of my account and never recieved scooter or heard from company. They should go to jail for frauds...Saddened Maria

        Reply
      • Report #586822 12/30/2022 at 05:19 AM

        They claim to be offering the best quality products at the lowest prices; however, scammers are deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        -------------------
        The website's content and data are being copied from other websites, and its pictures seem to have been lifted from other businesses.Its email address is already registered here as fraudulent.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584671
        ย They are also operated by a fraudulent company named Meledo Company Limited , a shell company owned by chinese scammers. they also claim to be run by MOONSTONE TRADING CP.,LIMITED
        This alone can make us consider this online shop a scam.
        This website is not recommended for your online purchases.

        Url / Website : replauige.shop
        Pseudonym : replauige
        Telephone : +12505555555

        Scam website
        Fake company details

        • Grete 02/22/2023 at 04:47 AM

          I have tried to buy this item, but when it comes to payment, none of my cards works. The answers I get from the seller are like nothing. Now I relize there is no item, just a fraud so that is why the cards are denied, probably from the bank. I feel angry and stupid. How can Facebook let them go on if this is the way of chearting honest people.

        Reply
      • Report #592121 01/11/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Claims to offer Christmas sale.
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        They claim to be offering a Christmas sale and selling decorative items at very low prices, but customers are not receiving their orders.
        The website is also operated by Meledo Company Limited, a Chinese company that has been used by numerous scam websites.
        The email address does not match with the website's domain name and is already linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584671
        stay away

        Url / Website : impreusr.shop
        Pseudonym : impreusr

        low priced items
        Fake company details
        customers reviews

        • Sandra 02/16/2023 at 05:22 PM

          scam alright, ordered a wardrobe and got ear muffs

        • jugraj 02/21/2023 at 07:28 PM

          the same thing happened to me, I ordered a wardrobe and got earmuffs

        • MayB 02/22/2023 at 02:32 AM

          Hey, Since the item you got does not match what you ordered, you can try to request a refund from your bank via chargeback.
          Check the link for further information:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Raj 03/06/2023 at 07:28 PM

          I ordered some furniture. Did not arrive at all. My money gone:-(

        • VCM 04/12/2023 at 11:02 PM

          Order shoes rack in December 2022 but have not received anything! Kept emailing them and was told delivery was normal but the item was kept by custom, and eventually the tracking information said item was sent back to sender but they said item was lost in transit! They offered to refund without shipping fees, but the shipping fees was indeed much more than the item prices after discount!

        Reply
      • Report #592567 01/12/2023 at 05:59 AM

        They claim to be selling various products at low prices, but they are deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        -------------------
        The website is a scam; they pretend to be offering discounts, but they're deceiving customers by charging their cards without sending them their orders.
        The website is run by the fraudulent company Meledo Company Limited, which is owned by Chinese scammers and has been used by multiple problematic websites.
        The email address is linked to many other scams, some of which are reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584671
        to be avoided at all costs.

        Url / Website : positisom.shop
        Pseudonym : positisom / Moonaswer

        Fraudulent website
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #592603 01/12/2023 at 07:11 AM

        the website is selling various products and Christmas decorative items at a discounted rate however customers are not receiving what they have ordered
        -------------------
        The first red flag about this online store is that it's operated by Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company incorporated in the United Kingdom but run by Chinese scammers. It has also been used by multiple scam websites, many of which have already been reported here.
        Additionally, the email address provided is fraudulent and is linked to another website registered here as a scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592567
        The products listed on sale with too low prices are usually used by fraudsters to lure people in.
        The website is untrustworthy; do not order from here.

        Url / Website : assuracyc.shop
        Pseudonym : assuracyc

        Fake website
        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #598954 01/24/2023 at 06:36 PM

        I ordered two Hoovers, and i got ear warmers instead!!! I paid 50$ and received 2$ worth ear muffs. I emailed them and they replied with shitty offers. First they said they have sold out and offered a 40% refund, of which i was furious. Respectfuly declined, as they said if i send it back to China, (altho package was coming from UK and return address is UK) i would get 55% refund.
        After i declined and was happy to send the useless earmuff back, they stopped responding. It's been a week, no res...
        -------------------
        Very legit scam

        • Ken 01/29/2023 at 11:35 PM

          Where is my order of the folding scooter. It has been over a month now?

        • isabelle 02/16/2023 at 04:27 PM

          WHERE IS MY ELECTRIC FOLDING SCOOTER???? IT'S BEEN 5 MONTHS SINCE I ORDERED IT!!!!! AND STILL I HAVE NOTHING TO SHOW FOR IT!!!!???? IT'S NOT NICE TO SCAM OLD FOLKS, YOU ARE PUTTING YOUR OWN GRANNY AND GRANDPA AT RISK!!!! KARMA WILL GET YOU IN THE END!!!!! ๐Ÿค”๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜‘๐Ÿ˜ถ๐Ÿ˜Ž

        • papa 02/25/2023 at 06:44 PM

          Ordered a metal lath and got chop sticks .

        Reply
      • Report #600090 01/27/2023 at 12:01 AM

        TOTAL SCAM
        ORDERED TWO FOLDING WORK TABLE MID DEC.
        ORDERS 2 21211073403222, 221220100425450

        THESE PEOPLE ARE A TOTAL SCAM WILL NOT ANSWER EMAILS

        Reply
      • Report #605049 02/07/2023 at 06:59 AM

        advertising for the Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter for only $34.98.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering various items and products at very cheap prices, but it scams people by never sending them their orders.
        The email address provided is linked to another website already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        They claim to have been online since 2016, but the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
        The website is run by the Chinese company Meledo Company Limited; this one is related to many scams and has already been found on multiple scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : genrosixh.shop
        Pseudonym : Infiniteie

        Fake company details
        low priced items

        Reply
      • Report #606282 02/09/2023 at 09:25 AM

        Ordered Digital Measuring Tape
        -------------------
        Received 3in 1 usb cable

        Url / Website : refreshnk.shop
        Telephone : +447704912373


        Reply
      • Report #607892 02/13/2023 at 05:25 AM

        Walmart Valentine's Day Sale๐Ÿ’$34.98๐Ÿ”ฅTransformer Remote Control Folding Scooter
        ๐Ÿ›’FREE SHIPPING!! Get a free storage bag, a water bottle, and an accessory basket with each order! Single order quantity is limited to 1, please re-order if you need more items. We are sorry for any inconvenience caused to your shopping!
        -------------------
        This online store is pretending to have a Valentine's Day sale, offering a folding scooter for only $34. However, this is a scam.
        The email address provided is linked to another scam reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        The website is also run by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which is owned by Chinese scammers and has been linked to many scams already.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : privilsv.shop
        Pseudonym : Proficiiy

        fake company details

        • EDW 02/13/2023 at 04:44 PM

          YES - It really is a scam -sadly
          Date 02/13/2023
          Fraudulent email usservice@tocontactus.com
          Pseudonym Proficiiy
          Url / Website https://privilsv.shop/

          Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
          Scam contents Walmart Valentine's Day Sale๐Ÿ’$34.98๐Ÿ”ฅTransformer Remote Control Folding Scooter
          ๐Ÿ›’FREE SHIPPING!! Get a free storage bag, a water bottle, and an accessory basket with each order! Single order quantity is limited to 1, please re-order if you need more items. We are sorry for any inconvenience caused to your shopping!
          Comment / Review This online store is pretending to have a Valentine's Day sale, offering a folding scooter for only $34. However, this is a scam.
          The email address provided is linked to another scam reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
          The website is also run by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which is owned by Chinese scammers and has been linked to many scams already.
          Be careful
          Attachment(s)

          fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #608264 02/13/2023 at 06:20 PM

        i bought one thing and they sent me another and cheaper.
        -------------------
        don't buy anything from this site, it is a fraud and they will still your money,
        i bought 2 lamp with bluetooth speaker for 40.77 and they sent me a 5 dollars USB cable in return, and now they don' even return my email.

        Url / Website : localoyi.shop
        Pseudonym : Localoyi.shop /. Excele
        Telephone : +442086385427


        • Nunu 05/09/2023 at 02:34 AM

          Yeah they got me too, I ordered tge Bluetooth lamp and never got it and they donโ€™t answer my calls or refund me

        • Mozoh 05/09/2023 at 03:12 AM

          I've been a victim of scam by Lillie J. Collins, Susan Debrasse, but was down so couldn't fall prey to Mellany Bisset. I realized their messages were same just a change in country so I started wondering if they were that real. I thank scamwatch for telling me who they are!

        Reply
      • Report #608902 02/15/2023 at 04:34 AM

        deceives customers with different and cheaper products instead of what they have ordered.
        -------------------
        The website is scamming its customers by sending different products or nothing at all.
        Customers are unable to return the products or request a refund since their email address is fake and unresponsive. It's also linked to many other scam websites, including: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online stores; they actually do not have anything to sell.
        The company information provided is fake and has already been found on numerous fake websites. Meledo Company Limited is also known to be run by Chinese scammers.
        Be careful and do not order from this website.

        Url / Website : polaritywe.com
        Pseudonym : polaritywe

        Fake company details
        low prices
        customer review

        Reply
      • Report #611684 02/21/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Wheel chairs scooters
        -------------------
        It was selling accessibility wheel chair so i ordered one from them for my grandma i didnt know it was a scammed site...

        Url / Website : fancyog.shop


        Reply
      • Report #611745 02/21/2023 at 11:38 AM

        I thought it said cosco but have never seen the advert again.
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 sofa shampoo machines and received a pair of globes

        Url / Website : conseiuet.com
        Pseudonym : Instagram.
        Telephone : +447512416478

        Reply
      • Report #611769 02/21/2023 at 12:25 PM

        I ordered this "Dreambox" for my Activities Director and I/we received from them was a pair of earmuffs.

        Url / Website : fairlyuh.shop/products/dream?fbclid=iwar2bqmbui3sdhwlgsr9smxp0t28wv5dnnfhzeic30d-u2bajt5l1r2sid0q
        Pseudonym : Dreambox
        Telephone : 0


        Reply
      • Report #613015 02/24/2023 at 05:37 AM

        Founded in 2016, mighthuh.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The mighthuh.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        The website entices customers with low prices but deceives them with non-delivered items. Its content is being copied from other stores, and the pictures seem to have been lifted as well.
        The email address is fake and unresponsive and is linked to many websites registered here as scams: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584671
        The website claims to be operated by Meledo Company Limited; however, this company is linked to multiple problematic websites and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
        Stay away and avoid making purchases from this online shop.

        Url / Website : commeze.shop
        Pseudonym : Commeze

        low prices
        fake company
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #613036 02/24/2023 at 06:19 AM

        MOONSTONE TRADING CP.,LIMITED
        UNIT 1101B,11/F.,LIPPO SUN PLAZA 28 CANTON ROAD TSIM SHA TSUI, KL


        Founded in 2016,entrence.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The entrence.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        Fake information and copied content
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling a variety of products at affordable prices; however, they're stealing people's money and failing to deliver their orders.
        The contact information provided and the company address are fake and do not actually exist.
        On their contact us page, they refer to Meledo Company Limited as their parent company; however, this is fake information that has been used already by multiple scam websites.
        The email address is linked to multiple other scams and has been reported by many people.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/586822
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584671

        Url / Website : adequatia.com
        Pseudonym : Entrence

        Fake website
        fake company details

        • larry 03/23/2023 at 05:37 PM

          i got ripped off from these ppl ordered a fold up scooter never got it

        Reply
      • Report #613053 02/24/2023 at 06:52 AM

        Founded in 2016, mighthuh.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The mighthuh.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        The website defrauds people by pretending to offer low-cost products but never fulfilling the orders.
        The email address provided is connected to another fraudulent website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        This online store is linked to a chain of scam websites. All are operated by Meledo Company Limited, but this one is known to be fraudulent and owned by Chinese scammers.

        Url / Website : persistuc.shop
        Pseudonym : persistuc


        Reply
      • Report #613074 02/24/2023 at 07:27 AM

        Founded in 2016, singularou.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The singularou.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        Customers are complaining about never receiving their purchases and never being able to contact the seller to request a refund or ask about their orders.
        The website is a scam, trying to entice customers with low prices to steal their money.
        The contact information, business address, company details, and many other details are being copied from other stores.
        The website is identical to many other scams.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/613053
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/613036
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/613015

        Url / Website : singularou.shop
        Pseudonym : Singularou

        low prices
        fake company
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #613088 02/24/2023 at 08:00 AM

        Founded in 2016, assuracyc.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The assuracyc.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        a fake chinese website defrauds people out of their money and never sends their products
        their email address is unresponsive and has been already found on many other fraudulent websites
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        its parent company is Meledo company limited, this company is fraudulent owned by chinese scammers and has been used by many dubious websites.
        Be careful and do not trust them

        Url / Website : forthcoize.shop
        Pseudonym : Assuracyc

        fake company details
        too good to be true prices

        Reply
      • Report #613110 02/24/2023 at 08:56 AM

        Founded in 2016, graciosig.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The graciosig.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        Why ch...
        -------------------
        They claim to be offering low prices, but these are fake offers used to entice people to buy.
        The website fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        Their email address is not working, and customers are unable to contact them. It's also connected to another scam website.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/592121
        The company information provided is fraudulent and has been found on multiple scam websites.
        Be cautious and avoid them.

        Url / Website : fruitfuw.shop
        Pseudonym : fruitfuw

        fake company
        Fake website

        Reply
      • Report #615773 03/02/2023 at 10:39 AM

        B1G1F dresser that easily opens into a storage unit
        -------------------
        I ordered the items in early January 2023. By February, the items in question had not been received. I requested on 2/7 the tracking number information. Was given a number and after several days of checking online, the item said "delivered " but waa not! I contacted the supposedly customer service email. Was told that they would immediately reship. Given another bogus tracking number. Upon continously researching the 'new' tracking, apparently its been in a town somewhere in Pennsylvania. To date, i have been unable to get any type of resolution or my money returned.

        Pseudonym : Impreusr

        Reply
      • Report #617550 03/06/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Sent me a piece of folded cloth and I paid for a laser engraver!
        -------------------
        Ordered a laser engraver and they sent me a piece of cloth, I paid $50. For the engraver and got scammed!

        Pseudonym : Virtualig


        Reply
      • Report #618150 03/07/2023 at 08:10 PM

        ๐ŸŽ„2023 New Year Promotion๐Ÿ’$34.99๐Ÿ”ฅTransformer Remote Control Folding Scooterร—1

        $ 34.99
        -------------------
        I ordered a 2023 New Year Promotion $34.99 Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooterร—1 that was supposed to only cost $34.99 they took out $60.00 of my money off my card sent me a tracking number I cannot even track

        Fraudulent email : service@infotimes.shop
        Pseudonym : Finebesu


        • inezwilliams 03/11/2023 at 05:23 PM

          I also ordered a ๐Ÿ›ด scooter an they took my money $4800 and I can't track it or talk to anyone about it

        • Jamed 03/20/2023 at 02:59 PM

          I have been scam also, I should have known better if sounds to good to be true it probably is. Face book should check out advertisements before they let them use it. My fault for not doing research. I won't get my money back but a lesson was learned. Facebook is in for the money they are not concern about the individual.

        • WWS 03/21/2023 at 11:31 PM

          I also ordered one. Should have known it was too good to be true. Its been a month now and i have received no communication from anybody.

        • Donna Michener 03/26/2023 at 11:17 AM

          I ordered one and it says that it was delivered well if it was they delivered to the wrong address cuz I didn't get it

        • Kev / Smurf 04/01/2023 at 11:18 PM

          I also ordered a 2023 New Year Promotion $34.99 Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooterร— 2 + Spare battery x2 = $97.94. The money went off my card and I was also sent a tracking number which doesn't exist.

        • Jessica Jones 04/02/2023 at 01:15 AM

          Report this to your bank card they will track your money and get it back for you it might take your bank account time a month to get it back but it works they are like lawyer's I use NetSpend prepaid card I don't use my bank card for anything but NetSpend did get my money back for me

        • Old Lady 04/05/2023 at 12:00 PM

          I ordered 34.99 and never got the scooter nor a conformation that it got the order for the scooter. They were fast enough to take the money out of my account.

        • Josi 04/12/2023 at 05:09 PM

          I, myself got scammed by the same people. Bought the scooter, paid and to this day, nothing happened. Scammers!!!

        • kivie 05/01/2023 at 04:44 AM

          I also ordered a 2023 New Year Promotion for $57.77USD which converts to 87.05 AUD for laptop extension screens The money went off my card and I was sent a tracking number that doesn't exist. I usually go my reviews that this was genuine so over they have had fake reviews on their site.

        • Kevin Pearce 05/07/2023 at 09:14 PM

          Hi judge Dredd,

          I read your summary, and it appears there are many folk taken in by this fake seller.
          I have only recently had my credit card purchase reversed by my bank, after jumping through hoops and providing substantial proof.
          People are still being targeted, so why do the advertisements still appear on the web ?
          ALL references to Finebesu, TopSaker and service@infotimes.shop need to be taken down by Facebook &/or Google, but I cannot find out how to acheive this.

        • Kevin Pearce 05/07/2023 at 09:16 PM

          Hi judge Dredd,

          I read your summary, and it appears there are many folk taken in by this fake seller.
          I have only recently had my credit card purchase reversed by my bank, after jumping through hoops and providing substantial proof.
          People are still being targeted, so why do the advertisements still appear on the web ?
          ALL references to Finebesu, TopSaker and service@infotimes.shop need to be taken down by Facebook &/or Google, but I cannot find out how to acheive this.

        • JJAMES 05/27/2023 at 07:45 AM

          infotimes.shop is a scam as well. Ordered something, showed shipping status for months, every time I email, a different person ? replies, offered 50% refund, still no money.. At least I am out less than $50.00..

        • Leonard A. Simpson 05/29/2023 at 02:08 PM

          I was scammed by this alleged company as well. service@infotimes.shop thought I purchased a tri-screen only to be fooled. Even after temporarily believing the item would be shipped it never was. Out of the promised merchandise. Ugh

        • Irene 06/14/2023 at 03:26 AM

          Ordered a scooter.
          tracking is saying it has been delivered to my address.
          Not had this delivered to me.
          Now trying to get e refund

        Reply
      • Craig Krogen 03/08/2023 at 02:45 AM

        Just ordered to folding electric scooters for $62.00, from Finebesu. Do I have to worry about this seller, or are they legit?? My email is out of order, so you can call me at my cell
        I live in Alberta Canadaโ€ฆ

        • MayB 03/09/2023 at 02:22 AM

          Hey Craig, For your own safety, your phone number has been removed. Please refrain from sharing your personal information publicly.
          Unfortunately, the website is a total rip-off, and most probably you will not receive your purchase. The best thing to do now is to inform your payment issuer of the fraud and request a refund via chargeback.
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • hugo 03/08/2023 at 09:29 PM

        wen goint to be my chipin

        Reply
      • Frank 03/25/2023 at 09:47 AM

        I fell for this they advertised under Wallmart but when I looked again after I made the purchase the wallmart advert was not a part of the advertised item.This company is advertising on face book

        Reply
      • Report #636597 04/21/2023 at 06:22 PM

        Get a collapsing electic scooter for $40.00...
        -------------------
        Ordered pic 1
        Collapsible scooter w/2 lithium batteries
        Got pic 2
        NOT. EVEN. CLOSE.

        Fraudulent email : service@infotimes.com
        Pseudonym : Finebeau


        Reply
      • Elizabeth 04/25/2023 at 02:28 AM

        I want my scooter which I ordered back at the beginning of February. I paid for it an never received it. Now I want the scooter or my money back. This is the second time I have been scammed the previous one was through Walmart. I paid for one from them and never received it. I am being scammed

        Reply
      • Report #640628 05/01/2023 at 05:16 PM

        I ordered the charquterie tray on Nov. 9th, 2022. I received a confirmation email with a confirmation number, they said they got my order and were preparing it but it has never come.
        -------------------
        I'm so disgusted! The cheese board I ordered for a Christmas gift on Nov. 9, 2022 has never arrived. I tried to contact them and none of their info is useable and apparently are scammers.

        Url / Website : clearocomert.com

        Reply
      • Report #689002 09/13/2023 at 02:26 PM

        2 mobility scooters at a total of $89.00
        -------------------
        I have been following this order since I bought the items and the tracking says that it went to a lot of processing centers, then to customs in CA then onto processing center in VA and finally out for delivery in Norfolk, VA and then delivered September 12, Tuesday - it was not delivered because I have checked

        Pseudonym : Featurew

        Reply
      • stupid 10/16/2023 at 08:06 PM

        i purchased a scooter for 48.94 in febuary but never recieved it how about our refunds

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.