SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
usservice@tocontactus.com

Date12/24/2022
Fraudulent emailusservice@tocontactus.com
Scam contentsI bought 4 swirling charcuterie boards on Nov 8th. It has a tracking # AG437238275CN
IT says its in a ware house in Gary, In but I still have not received them. I emailed to see if i could get a refund or my products. I got no response. Its been too long and i never received anything.
Comment / ReviewI would like to know if im going to get my swirling charcuterie boards which was 4 of them or my refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:49 AM

        Customers have reported being scammed by an online store using the email address usservice@tocontactus.com. The store has been accused of not delivering ordered products such as swirling charcuterie boards, blankets, robots, and other items. Customers have struggled to contact the store for refunds or to receive their products. The contact information provided by the store appears to be unreliable or unresponsive.

        Many customers have expressed disappointment and frustration with their experiences, stating that they will not purchase from this store again and are warning others about the scam. Some customers have even reported receiving unrelated items instead of their ordered products.

        Considering the numerous negative experiences, it is recommended to exercise caution when dealing with this online store.

        Reply
      • dave 12/27/2022 at 10:58 AM

        i ordered two ufo lamps 2 months ago from loloutmui.com definitely scammed me on this one.

        Reply
      • william cook 12/29/2022 at 06:42 PM

        i ordered 2 blankets for christmas for myself and my wife and never got them what a scam i want my money back a nd will tell all my friends NOT TO BUY FROM YOU

        very dissipointed

        never again

        Reply
      • Dolores Sherman 01/01/2023 at 04:09 PM

        I ordered my charcuterie boards on November 27th, and have not received them nor have I been able to get in touch with them, or get my money refunded. Very upsetting!

        Reply
      • Jeanne Hintz 01/02/2023 at 11:37 AM

        I order 4 Christmas Promotion Swiveling Cheese Board on November 7, 2022, Order number 221108014355852 and I have not received the order and also unable to get in touch with the company unless I give them my credit card number for further research which I will Not do. I have the invoice, but cannot get help in resolving this problem.

        Reply
      • Tammy Jackson 01/03/2023 at 02:45 PM

        I also ordered 4 of the Cheese boards on 12/9. Have never received them and contact info is no good.

        Reply
      • SHERYL 01/06/2023 at 11:03 PM

        I ORDERED 2 ROBOTS FOR CHRISTMAS AND NEVER GOT THEM!

        Reply
      • Karen 01/07/2023 at 05:44 PM

        I ordered 2 cheese swirl boards on Dec 1st nothing yet!

        Reply
      • Mary Brown 01/16/2023 at 09:51 AM

        I ordered 3 blankets back in Dec. have not received them .

        Reply
      • TimW 01/17/2023 at 03:25 AM

        ordered laptop monitors in November, never received, no response from their emails.

        Reply
      • woody 01/21/2023 at 04:34 AM

        ordered wardrobes they took the money and nothing been received you can't email them or phone them its a scam site

        Reply
      • Ri Ri 01/22/2023 at 12:25 AM

        I ordered what really seemed to be to true but it was advertised per Walmart. It as also debited my account by Walmart here in the USA. If it seems to good to be true believe it.

        Reply
      • Shannon 01/26/2023 at 01:01 PM

        I ordered the 3 boxed storage boxes on Dec 30, 2022 and never got them and it said delivered. Well I found out it was delivered (supportably) to an address on the other side of my town. Have written to them 5 times and NO RETURNED ANSWER. I have told them I will spread DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM IT IS A SCAM.
        Thank you for listening

        Reply
      • Melinda 01/26/2023 at 10:09 PM

        I ordered the storage boxes as well,paid $20,and got earmuffs!!!
        Can't trust anything on Facebook unless you become a Private eye!!!

        Reply
      • Greg Uthe 01/26/2023 at 11:49 PM

        TOTAL SCAM
        ORDERED TWO FOLDING WORK TABLE MID DEC.
        ORDERS 2 21211073403222, 221220100425450

        THESE PEOPLE ARE A TOTAL SCAM

        WILL NOT ANSWER EMAILS

        Reply
      • Teachem 02/05/2023 at 09:15 AM

        Never received the mobility chair that I ordered.

        Reply
      • McIntosh 02/10/2023 at 04:33 PM

        I ordered a tree cutting sew I haven’t received my order yet.

        Reply
      • Dorothy 02/15/2023 at 07:57 PM

        I ordered a mobilitly a Scooter in January. never received it.I have been scammed. I got a cheap 3 IN 1 USB cable instead.

        Reply
      • Warlock651 03/06/2023 at 05:21 PM

        I ordered a laser engraver and they sent me a packaged piece of cloth,.. contacting my CC company and filing fraud to get my $$ back !

        Reply
      • Muldowny 03/08/2023 at 10:51 AM

        I ordered a scooter in December have never received anything. How can I get a refund.

        Reply
      • Veteran 03/20/2023 at 12:24 AM

        I am a handicapped Korean War Veteran and ordered their scooter around Christmas , it never showed up. They don't have a phone number and never respond.

        Veteran

        Reply
      • debi 03/20/2023 at 01:11 AM

        i had ordered a nail printer which i never received. something has to be done about these rip off people

        Reply
      • P 04/06/2023 at 07:25 PM

        I ORDERED FOLDABLE STORAGE BOXES ON MARCH THE 1, NEVER RECEIVED THEM, I CAN'T BELIEVE ITS STILL GOING ON ON FACEBOOK, THEY ARE STILL ADVERTISING THE PRODUCTS AND GETTING AWAY WITH IT, WHY DOESN'T FACEBOOK DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT? I CANNOT BELIEVE I LET MYSELF GET SCAMMED, OUR LORD KNOWS WHO IT IS, THEY WILL PAY.

        Reply
      • O 04/28/2023 at 08:23 AM

        I ordered a small steamer they sent me a small cheap bag you'd find in a $2 shop.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.