SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.astrenk.shop info@astrenk.shop +8615978643366

Date03/07/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@astrenk.shop
Pseudonymastrenk
Url / Websitehttps://www.astrenk.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 159 7864 3366 (ou 008615978643366)
Scam contentsastrenk.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising multiple products at very low prices.
Those advertisements are forgeries made specially to scam people out of their money.
Many bad reviews have been posted by customers all over the internet against this online store.
The website is not American. It's actually Chinese, was created last year, and is at risk of being closed at the end of this year or maybe sooner.
Be careful; any details, content, data, and pictures are being duplicated and stolen from other websites, and they actually have nothing to sell.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #619490 03/10/2023 at 10:54 AM

        WELCOME TO astrenk.shop!

        astrenk.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another website registered here as a fraud.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/617862
        Both websites share the same contact information, content, deals, pictures, and many other details.
        Like the other one, this website is defrauding customers by taking their money without sending their orders.
        Be careful and do not order from them or any other similar websites.

        Url / Website : piayun.shop
        Pseudonym : piayun

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Peter 05/05/2023 at 12:34 AM

        Garden hose reel . Nothing has been shipped.

        Reply
      • su 06/05/2023 at 01:05 AM

        well there goes $59

        Reply
      • Report #662868 07/05/2023 at 02:00 PM

        On Line Store: Ordered a bench. received ear buds from a private home in Texas: Later found out this whole thing is a scam. Then I found an email letting me know it was delivered into my mailbox (wow)!
        -------------------
        Ordered a bench. received ear buds from a private home in Texas: Later found out this whole thing is a scam. Then I found an email letting me know it was delivered into my mailbox (wow)

        Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100093455016777
        Pseudonym : Muchnice.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.