SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
topgradedgadgets.com support@toponerewards.com

Date03/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@toponerewards.com
PseudonymTop Graded Gadgets
Url / Websitehttps://topgradedgadgets.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur mission is to provide the absolute best consumer products at the lowest prices at your finger tips.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks genuine, but it's scamming people by taking their money without sending them their orders.
The email address provided does not belong to it; however, it's linked to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569783
The images are bogus and appear to have been lifted from other websites.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #569783 11/18/2022 at 06:53 PM

        Hi Gita,

        This email is to confirm your La Creuset Draw Entry in our monthly draw!

        Please find the summary of your order below:

        Entry Number: 4898006

        Date: November 15, 2022 EST

        Phone Number: 9178054201

        Email: GMehta1148@gmail.com

        Please ensure this information is correct and accurate as it will need to be confirmed before claiming your prize by our customer service team. We wish you the best of luck!

        Contact Us:
        Phone: (844)-907-9376
        Email: support@toponerewards.c...
        -------------------
        I fell victim to the above Scam! I was able to cancel my "Prepaid Visa Debit Card," before the Scammer -- "Top One Rewards" -- could drain my Prepaid Account. I had to pay $30. to have a "new Card" sent to me, via FedEx. I'm required to use this Card, for groceries. Thank you.

        Url / Website : toponerewards.com
        Pseudonym : top one rewards
        Telephone : +18449079376

        • sue 12/04/2023 at 04:18 PM

          This is such bull shit! I received a survey from TJ MAXX-supposedly saying that if you fill out the survey you and win a Cruet pan set- only 8.95 for shipping then was charged $62.44 for a raffle chance! LOl I called and flipped out on them- said I would report them to the attornery General- they offed me a 30% refund I said NO I want it all! they then offered 50%- I said NO and they agreed to full refund- hmm have not seen it yet but also reprted it to my bank. ASSholes, how do these people live with themselves just screwing people all day long!

        • Jim 03/31/2024 at 08:47 PM

          Yes, this is a scam. They get your credit card for the "shipping" of your reward and then they charge other things to it. I founded a $98.34 charge to my credit car and when I called about it, they said they were a third part company that represented companies that sell
          heakth and fitness products and gadgets. I asked the name and they refused to give it.. thrush's the charge was for a fitness app, and when I said I never ordered any such thing they offered to refund 30%! They and broke me they needed my zip code, address and email to look up the order.

        • Holly 04/23/2024 at 08:56 PM

          My husband got scammed by the same company masquerading as Harbor Freight. I called and was able to get a refund for the shipping and scam charges but called my credit card and am getting a new card. What a pain.

        Reply
      • Report #584364 12/23/2022 at 12:28 PM

        I have won a Ninja Knife Set. Just pay shipping. $8.95. After I paid I was told I had an entry into a drawing for the knife set.
        -------------------
        I truly thought this was legitimate. Seems like they are scamming you for the $8.95.

        Url / Website : toponerewards.com
        Pseudonym : Kohls Rewards
        Telephone : +18449079376

        Reply
      • kim 06/26/2023 at 12:39 PM

        scammed me for 5.96 and i let that slide for me being a dummy then 5 days later they got me again for 67.43 that i did not authorize

        Reply
      • Maguire Martius 07/07/2023 at 09:33 PM

        Same for me Kim. Then I got sent a $125 voucher for topgradedgadgets.com … it would be nice to get something back for the money I wasted but I don’t know if I can trust this site. Did you or anyone use this site and know if it’s trustworthy?

        • LadyP 07/10/2023 at 11:12 PM

          I had the same exact same charges on my card, did not notice the first 5.96 until I spotted the

          $67.43 charge, . I reported to the bank hoping they can track this and refund my money .
          Have you been able to find any info on this? it says "Exremelyadventrouis "company on my statement with a 888 number that when i look it up nothing found.
          let me know it you have any luck please.

        Reply
      • Mad as hell 07/08/2023 at 04:33 PM

        SCAM..SCAM...SCAM I payed them 7.95 for "shipping" but than after they charged me again 67.43 that I did not authorize..SCAM don't fall for it 😔

        Reply
      • lady p 07/10/2023 at 10:48 PM

        did anyone get refunded?

        my bank is looking into it for me i hope they find these people:{

        Reply
      • LadyP 07/10/2023 at 11:10 PM

        KIM,
        I had the same exact same charges on my card, did not notice the first 5.96 until I spotted the

        $67.43 charge, . I reported to the bank hoping they can track this and refund my money .
        Have you been able to find any info on this? it says "Exremelyadventrouis "company on my statement with a 888 number that when i look it up nothing found.
        let me know it you have any luck please.

        Reply
      • Should have known better 07/11/2023 at 05:35 PM

        I was also scammed the 5.96 then the 67.43. My credit card had the following number on it. 844-319-2712. When I called, they said I had subscribed to a monthly dat dat dat. I barely called before the month was up for the new charge. Will be watching. They definitely get rude when you mention refund and report to BBB. But hopefully the phone number will help someone cancel any future charges.

        Reply
      • Julie 07/24/2023 at 09:33 PM

        I was told I was getting a close out Coach purse. Gonna see what I was charged. When I checked on the website it took me to this scam site

        Reply
      • Report #674846 08/08/2023 at 01:04 AM

        They said I won a Ten Point Crossbow. I didn't know...
        -------------------
        They then sent me an email granting me a $125 off coupon on topgradedgadgets.com they also said all I had to do is pay $7 for the shipping and then it went down to $5 for shipping.

        Fraudulent email : support@trytopgradedgadets.com

        Reply
      • Report #685285 09/04/2023 at 09:45 PM

        They stated I purchased i12 stereo earphones. I call in reference from several payments of $63.71 w/d from my debit card. They staed they would cancel my subscription but would send me a coupon of $250.00 to purchase any items I liked on line than they charge you a shipping fe of $10.00 if you use the coupon. Another phone I saw listed on statement was warehousegadgetsdeals 855-461-7509NM. The Absolute Notes Sta 855-204-0551.
        -------------------
        Looks like purchases of $63.71 was posted on my Sam's club master card in 08/2022 and 09/2022. I paid these payments thru my checking acct. Seems like I saw more purchases made of $63.71 in 03/2022 etc.

        Fraudulent email : support@topgradedgadgets.com
        Telephone : +8552040551

        Reply
      • Report #693456 09/24/2023 at 06:57 PM

        This site offered a Bose speaker for a really good deal. This site offers many articles for sale.
        -------------------
        I have not heard from them for about a month. No merchandise and I will most likely have to dispute my purchase.

        Fraudulent email : support@trytopgradedgadets.com
        Pseudonym : Top Grade Gadgets

        Reply
      • Jo Ann 09/27/2023 at 06:40 PM

        Believe it or not I usually do not deal with free items, but this seemed to good to be true. I took a survey to receive a door camera(free), which I was only to pay the $5.95 shipping. Received the door camera and a charge on my credit card for $67.43 the next month. The bad thing is I did not realize it until three months later. Then I saw two other company charges. I called them and asked for the paperwork stating where I would be charged and also joining other companies. Still have not received any information.(I do call daily) I have cancelled all of the subscriptions, per say(with them), but I also had my credit card company to cancel the card and reissue me another credit card. This was a wakeup call for me to NOT accept any surveys again. Let me know if you had any results with getting any of your money back.

        Jo Ann

        Reply
      • Tammy S 12/10/2023 at 01:14 AM

        This company is a straight up scammer, this company is nothing but a fraud! My husband also paid the $5.96 then was charged again $67.43. My husband found this via Instagram and received an email confirmation from Top Great gadgets however, the charges come through as AbsolutelyBeautifulgar this was a fraud charge. They continue to try to charge his card. They are nothing but a scammer and we are contacting Apple regarding the fraudulent company and charges!

        Reply
      • Ronda C 12/28/2023 at 12:56 PM

        I ordered a phone holder for the car. Them dumbasses just sent me the base, no phone holder!!!!! How am I supposed to attach the phone!!! I sent out numerous emails and no response!!!

        Reply
      • momdukes6 03/26/2024 at 04:39 PM

        They told me I had won a 4 piece tool set, which I never received so I call them and the $8.95 I paid them was to enroll me in the sweepstakes. They also charged my credit card $43 dollars and some cents. They are definitely a scam. I am working on getting these charges off my cvard

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.