SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
blazerlamp.com info@blazerlamp.com

Date02/17/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@blazerlamp.com
PseudonymBlazerlamp.com
Url / Websiteblazerlamp.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling lamps
Comment / ReviewThis site does not send you what you paid for. Instead I have received a piece of paper with sticky plasters on it when in fact I paid for a lamp/speaker/clock. They do not respond to emails or refund requests

Attachment(s)
  • This is what I recieved
  • Receipt for putchase
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/23/2023 at 05:12 PM

        Many users have reported negative experiences with a website called blazerlamp.com that sells lamps. Users state that they have received small envelopes containing a few plasters instead of the lamps they ordered. These customers have struggled to contact the company for a refund or any form of resolution, as the website does not respond to emails or refund requests.

        Several individuals have expressed their frustration at not receiving the product they paid for and have attempted to get their money back through their banks. Some users have reported filing fraud claims with their banks and are awaiting the outcome, while others have mentioned their banks directing them to their fraud teams.

        It is apparent that a number of people have fallen victim to this suspected scam, receiving plasters in lieu of the lamps they ordered. The general consensus is to avoid purchasing from blazerlamp.com and to exercise caution when ordering from websites advertised on social media platforms such as Facebook.

        Reply
      • Paul 02/21/2023 at 02:46 PM

        Me too. Exactly the same. Suspect they put something in post in China to create a record so you think somethings on its way, but then close ads on Facebook and advertise as another company so you can't chase them up.

        Reply
      • Lee0949 02/23/2023 at 03:41 AM

        Received the same as others, can't contact, no comments received back


        Reply
      • Oliver 02/28/2023 at 12:30 PM

        I received exactly the same yesterday. Has anyone had any luck getting there money back

        Reply
      • GazEvo 03/01/2023 at 04:04 PM

        Pleased to announce I am also the proud owner of a set of blister plasters, started the process of recharge thru my bank, fingers crossed

        Reply
      • Report #617159 03/05/2023 at 10:59 PM

        They advertise on Facebook selling diferent kinds of LED lights.
        However, after 2 orders of almost $ 300 I only received a small envelope with 4 pc of band aid from UAE.
        Beware of this scam
        -------------------
        Do not order from the Facebook address or any other websites

        Pseudonym : Blazerlamp

        • AlanT 03/06/2023 at 11:06 PM

          I ordered lamp / phone charger, received nothing not getting any response from email

        Reply
      • Martin 73 03/12/2023 at 05:12 AM

        I also received some sticky plasters instead of a lamp/radio/phone charger that I paid £25 for.
        Never been scammed before, so I have no idea if there is anything I can do about it. Been left feeling very silly.

        Reply
      • MarlaSinger 03/14/2023 at 05:36 PM

        Did anybody get their money back? They got me for £41 for two lamps. Bank just pass me to the fraud team but haven't heard anything back.

        Reply
      • Laz 03/18/2023 at 02:39 AM

        I ordered and got plasters I dodbt want. Submitted a fraud claim with my bank. Awaiting outcome.

        Reply
      • Report #623821 03/20/2023 at 12:42 PM

        Venda de lâmpadas
        -------------------
        Fiz o pagamento e não recebi nada, nem sequer respondem a e-mails

        Pseudonym : Blazerlamp

        Reply
      • Mask12 03/25/2023 at 03:59 PM

        Ordered a lamp £24.99 back in February 23 & received blister plasters. Now on the phone to the bank fraud team...

        Reply
      • Report #626139 03/26/2023 at 07:01 AM

        I ordered 2 blazer lamps on 26th Feb 2p23. 3 to 5 business days delivery.
        Still not received lamps so tried to contact them on website by clicking link. Page no longer available.
        So emailed at info@blazerlamp.com twice. No reply.
        Items paid for . Money taken out of bank.
        This week i received a small white envelope containing a pack of 4 plasters.
        I am now aware im not the only person to be scammed and receive plasters instead of lamps.
        -------------------
        Not sure how to get my money back. Has anyone got money back.


        Reply
      • Report #626756 03/27/2023 at 10:48 PM

        bought a bunch of lamps and led speakers from them and received socks and liver vitamins

        Pseudonym : Blazer Lamp

        Reply
      • Bozicka 04/21/2023 at 08:47 AM

        Objednala som si 13.2.2023 lampu.Dostala som naplaste.

        Reply
      • Report #645345 05/15/2023 at 11:51 AM

        Stilling my money and not deliver
        -------------------
        The notcdeliver my order and Silk me 26€

        Pseudonym : Blazer lamp
        Telephone : +393881676089


        Reply
      • Dee 06/04/2023 at 11:33 PM

        I ordered a blanket and got the same stickers as everyone it seems, gosh I've been buying online for a long time and this is the first time I have been scammed, angry at myself for not looking more closely before purchasing

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.