SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
zaloras.com

Date03/06/2023
Url / Websitezaloras.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey introduce themselves as part time online job and claims to be zalora affiliate and then ask you to complete a task by recharging which means you have to deposit money.
Comment / Reviewtotally scam

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #618931 03/09/2023 at 07:09 AM

        Need to deposit money before making money
        -------------------
        I've been scammed already


        Reply
      • Report #625087 03/23/2023 at 06:23 AM

        Need ko pa daw po ma complete ang task Para ma withdraw ko daw po ang pera ko.
        -------------------
        I cannot withdraw my money amounting to 5, 074 pesos. Please help me.

        Telephone : +639267261184


        Reply
      • Adams 03/24/2023 at 06:26 PM

        I am also scammed with this platform. The orders are way more than my current balance so there is a need to recharge again. I did not push through with the recharge because I suspect something is not right. I have already lost 1000PHP but I am required to recharge more so I could finish the given task. It is not right. So I believe it's a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #626121 03/26/2023 at 04:56 AM

        They are offering an online job which requires you to complete tasks and you ara going to pay for and they assure your withdrawal, I've lost almost Php 80,000 in this scam
        -------------------
        .

        Pseudonym : Whats app, telegram
        Telephone : +639302120302


        Reply
      • Report #627363 03/29/2023 at 06:25 AM

        I chatted Lenie thru WhatsApp after investing money and finishing all the tasks, she forwarded me to Dolly and I contacted Dolly immediately. They wanted me to finished all the task and invest money from small amount to bigger amount. I was able to finished the last task because I don't have enough money. I was able to invest 15k plus in just a day.
        -------------------
        Please help me to get all the money. I just borrowed it from my friend and needs to return it afterwards.

        Pseudonym : Lenie and Dolly
        Telephone : +639306453956

        Reply
      • Report #627542 03/29/2023 at 11:42 AM

        They introduce themselves as part time online job and claims to be zalora affiliate and then ask you to complete the task by recharging and used money to deposit in the said online account then they promised to return the money if I will finished the task but the worst thing happen I can't get back my money because I did not finish the task worth 65,800 pesos since I don't have enough money .
        -------------------
        Lesson learned never trust anyone specially if we really don't know them. I hope you can help us find them and go to prison!

        Pseudonym : SAMANTHA and MARY ANNE SIMACON
        Telephone : +639555448317


        Reply
      • Report #632089 04/11/2023 at 12:39 AM

        Hello, how are you, may I introduce you how to apply for a part-time job, and to make a good earning?
        Here are our requirements:
        1. Be responsible for the work and performance with conscience and will!
        2. You need to have a GCASH account (fully verified) or a bank account
        3. Working from home
        4. Part-time jobs require 30 minutes of work time per day

        We are an intermediary company name ( ZALORAS-Shop), we allows merchants or sellers in various field online applications to join our com...
        -------------------
        they introduce themselves as part time online job and claims to be zalora affiliate and then ask you to complete a task by recharging which means you have to deposit money.

        Pseudonym : t.me/MaryAnne1
        Telephone : +636639658122251


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.