Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.magioc.com support@magioc.com
| Date | 03/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@magioc.com |
| Pseudonym | magioc |
| Url / Website | https://www.magioc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are magioc, a clothing brand where each article is fit, comfortable, and of high quality. We make clothes that you can use in any venture of your life, including daily life, travel, sports, and work. We are proud to say that magioc pays close attention to environmental protection. We aim to be as sustainable and eco-friendly as possible as we protect it to the best of our ability. Along with this, we always source material ethically, and our employees love working with us. ==> copied content |
| Comment / Review | The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them the apparel. It's enticing them with low prices to make them but failing to deliver their orders. The email address is fake and does not exist, and customers are unable to contact customer service. The company information provided is Bin Estrella Gmbh; this information is fake and has been used by many other scam websites. Be careful and do not order anything.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #622203 03/16/2023 at 10:05 AM
I would have filled in scam contents, but I have no idea what scam content is supposed to mean.. if you're asking me what kind of scam it is, then why don't you just say scam description.. the description of the scam is a clothing website that you can order clothes off the internet and they mail them to you
-------------------
I purchased a bunch of custom t- shirts from this company for $94+ and never received them. When I try to contact the company, the only form of contact that was given was an email address and when I sent the email to confirm my purchase and when I was going to be receiving my purchase, the email came back saying that there's no such email address so now I don't even have a way to get in touch with the company
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #623433 03/19/2023 at 12:42 PM
contents We are magioc, a clothing brand where each article is fit, comfortable, and of high quality. We make clothes that you can use in any venture of your life, including daily life, travel, sports, and work. We are proud to say that magioc pays close attention to environmental protection. We aim to be as sustainable and eco-friendly as possible as we protect it to the best of our ability. Along with this, we always source material ethically, and our employees love working with us.
==> copie...
-------------------
I did not get my clothes and the sent it to the wrong address
up votedown vote
olivier 04/11/2023 at 01:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #629728 04/04/2023 at 06:24 AM
Item isn't even matching with what I have ordered. I thought I was ordering a cheap laptop on Facebook.
-------------------
No way for me to find out what I ordered or when it is to arrive.
Pseudonym : Magioc