Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
support@desireservic.com +13412082728 Scarlett olivia/harry walter/ patrick Weil
| Date | 03/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@desireservic.com |
| Pseudonym | Scarlett olivia/harry walter/ patrick Weil |
| Url / Website | https://desiredervic.com |
| Telephone | +1 341-208-2728 (ou 0013412082728) |
| Scam contents | Te company appeared to offer translation services, cooywriting, interpreting and other services. You must register with your email. I applied as translator |
| Comment / Review | I talked with Scarlett Olivia using WhatsApp, she asked me For a cv , I send it then she offer me some peojects ( attachment) I choose project c, it was a 100 Pages nivel, it is supposed at the end of the deadline I Will received 2500. I send My translation using the plattform, then I received an email stating My translation was aproved. I was sent to Weil and Walter For Payment ( through telegram, which it was weird For me. They asked me For bank details to transfer the money. I gave it, then I received a message from Synx bank(?) Telling 2500$ we're deposites. And inmediately after I received another email which explained that I have to link My account to tbeirs And it was a $150 fee For that. I refuse to do that because there was no previous notice about it, I talked to Scarlett, to Weil and to walter and all they said the same. I had to pay this $150 to receive My money. I said Walter that I would talk with My bank about this demanda and he Even suggested that I could pay hiim using other ways but no bank. At this point I understood the would never pay me. And now I AM here, pledging You to stop this people. I Will attach some capturs of the plattform, the text in English I translated, Also My translation Sorry I have to Say that there is an error message when I try to upload the attachme t
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
