SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
RH*RICHOUTE.COM

Date03/02/2023
PseudonymRH*RICHOUTE.COM
Scam contentsOrdered a shed tracking number never arrived nore did item
Comment / ReviewI have receipt but tracking number never arrived nore did the item

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/10/2023 at 06:37 AM

      Several users have reported negative experiences with a suspected scam site using the pseudonym "RH*RICHOUTE.COM". Customers have ordered various items, such as sheds, electric jacks, and battery pruners. However, they never received their items or valid tracking numbers for their orders.

      Some customers received confirmation emails containing shipping numbers, but these numbers were not recognized by any courier service. Customers who tried contacting the company through email received no response. Frustration and anger are common sentiments among these customers, with many urging others to avoid the company and labeling it a scam.

      In some cases, customers received unrelated or low-value items, such as keyrings, instead of the products they ordered. Communication with the company has proven unsuccessful, with no answers provided to their emails or concerns. In one instance, a user reported that their order was supposedly delivered to an address in a different state, raising suspicions about the company's legitimacy.

      Reply
    • Pov 03/26/2023 at 07:13 AM

      Yes this firm is a scam site ordered electric jack received a key ring don’t trust this thieving bunch

      Reply
    • Pov 03/26/2023 at 12:22 PM

      Scammers Chinese should have known better

      Reply
    • Mike B 04/02/2023 at 11:31 AM

      Ordered a battery pruner, rubbish tracking, after emailing they said the item had been signed for and delivered. I questioned it had not and said either deliver or refund me, no answer from them. Avoid this company.

      Reply
    • Salek Salauddin ahmed 04/10/2023 at 07:20 PM

      I have ordered electric jack for my car never received anything. They not answering my email

      Reply
    • KW 04/14/2023 at 08:53 AM

      Scam site. Ordered, received confirmation to include shipping number, which was not recognized by anyone. As if the economy isn't bad enough, another gutless thief hides behind the internet.

      Reply
    • Joe 04/30/2023 at 12:20 PM

      SCAMMERS. Ordered an electric Jack from their advert on Facebook. Never came and tracking number they provided did not exist. AVOID THESE CHINESE SCAMMERS!

      Reply
    • spanner1 05/04/2023 at 05:17 AM

      i orded a clock safe all i received was a key ring wont answer emails

      Reply
    • spanner1 05/04/2023 at 05:19 AM

      got a email saying check at warehouse i even sent photos to prove what i am saying

      Reply
    • PISSED OFF 06/17/2023 at 04:05 PM

      LOST $30.94 PUCHASED A 12FT. LADDER-AT THE END OF MARCH, NEVER REC'D IT. IF THEY WERE LOCATED IN THE U.S. WITH AN ADDRESS, I WOULD PAY THEM A VISIT THAT THEY WOULD NOT LIKE!!!
      .

      Reply
    • A bad site for business 07/27/2023 at 04:28 PM

      I ordered a product from this website on March 31, 2023. To date, July 27, I have yet to receive it. As I had a real need for the product and really wanted it, I gave them every opportunity to remedy the matter. It was to no avail. While they were responsive to my repeated correspondence, they never offered satisfactory explanation. Their repetitive explanation involved shipping issues. Finally, I requested the simple solution - that is, refund my money. That has not been done either. I have no reason to believe in this website, and I see no reason for anyone else to use the site either.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.