Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
yahoo@cool.leadoffers.xyz Yahoo mail
| Date | 03/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yahoo@cool.leadoffers.xyz |
| Pseudonym | Yahoo mail |
| Url / Website | a2hosting.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Account alert: Sign in to ********@yahoo.com to continue receiving email. This message was sent to ********@yahoo.com If you receive this message in your junk mail, mark it as ' not spam ', to click to confirm or Report Yahoo! Dear James, We noticed that you haven’t signed in to your account ********@yahoo.com in a while. If you would like to continue receiving emails with this account, please click Here Yahoo Mail to confirm that you are still active. If you do not confirm it , this account will stop receiving email messages and the contents of your mailbox, including all email messages, settings and folders, will be permanently deleted. Please visit http://mailyahoo.com/?ncid=revive to continue to receiving emails. If you have forgotten your password or need help signing in, please visit this https://en-maktoob.help.yahoo.com/kb/mail/SLN2051.html. Best regards, The Yahoo Mail team For additional information, please visit the Yahoo Mail policy page at https://en-maktoob.help.yahoo.com/kb/mail/SLN2018.html Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Customer Support © 2023 Yahoo Inc. All Rights Reserved. 770 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 |
| Comment / Review | Phishing Scams for March 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #608277 02/13/2023 at 07:59 PM
Sleeping In THIS Position Could Reduce Alzheimer's Risk. Boost Your Memory by Doing this Simple Act!
-------------------
Phishing Scams for February 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information
Fraudulent email : good@beca.alleyalo.click
Pseudonym : Dementia Program
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #616253 03/03/2023 at 09:01 AM
2nd Attempt: You Are Our February Winner $5OO Costco Gift Card
-------------------
Phishing Scams for March 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information
Fraudulent email : good@cool.leadoffers.xyz
Pseudonym : Costco Customer Support
Files for this comment