SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
innovativehomeofficial@outlook.com innovative home official

Date02/28/2023
Fraudulent emailinnovativehomeofficial@outlook.com
Pseudonyminnovative home official
Url / Websitehttps://innovativehomeofficial.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPlush Comforter Set ( 2 pillows and bed sheets included ) Ɨ 1
KING / PINK
Comment / ReviewDon’t trust this website because is fraudulent.. these people are changing group name and contacts all the time so you can’t reach them.. they only keep the content and sales offers the same.. I bought a set of pillows and bed sheets but I’ve only received an envelope with a piece of paper inside..

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #617145 03/05/2023 at 09:48 PM

      ELITE - SoftHaven Comforter Set ( 2 pillows and bed sheets included ) Ɨ 1
      -------------------
      Ordered a comforter set from their website. Didnt receive anything. When I went to their website https://innovativehomeofficial.com/ , the website is defunct. SCAMMERS

      Pseudonym : Innovation Home


      Reply
    • Report #618121 03/07/2023 at 05:56 PM

      Saw an ad on Facebook for duvet bedding set. Ordered, paid $26. Product not received and company is unreachable. Website no longer exists. Tracking number is fake.
      SCAM

      Pseudonym : Innovative Home official

      Order confirmation

      Reply
    • Skky 03/08/2023 at 08:15 PM

      Yup. Scam scam...so not happy. Share the word

      Reply
    • Anne 03/13/2023 at 06:15 PM

      I bought a bed set for almost 40$ and the tracking app said it was shipped to my local carrier and that it was delivered but I didn’t receive anything, and their website is gone and they are not answering my emails. I tried calling them and they don’t even speak English .

      Reply
    • Report #624346 03/21/2023 at 12:46 PM

      Offer inexpensive clothes and home items, send you a tracking number, then never send the item. I found the link on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I ordered a comforter set and after it "got to my courier" I never received the item. No one has responded to my emails. I spent $25 but it still sucks! I want my money back!

      Pseudonym : innovativehomeofficial@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Comforterless in Texas 04/01/2023 at 02:12 AM

      $24.99 x 2 + 2 charges of international transaction fee of .75 ...Ordered myself a comforter set and showed my sister....she loved it too so I ordered her one.....they charged me & then disappeared. DO NOT ORDER from them. Its a crappy scam!! No new comforter for me or my sister! I'm out $50 & the website is gone. DON'T ORDER ANYTHING. Godbless....let go let God....It IS & its alright....Karma is a wise elder who will sit across the table from you....feeding you the same poison you've been feeding others for years....You are better than this & I pray for Love to flood your life so you have a change of heart. Amen!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.