SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
labradorpuppies01@gmail.com berwickretrieverkennel.com

Date02/28/2023
Fraudulent emaillabradorpuppies01@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://berwickretrieverkennel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello
Thanks for your email We are pleased to inform you we still have puppies available including Murph We are located in Brisbane , nevertheless we do have transportation arrangements to other states and parts of Australia, They are home raised and very friendly and can be best friends with cats, kids, as well as other well trained pets . My wife and I specialize in temperament breeding as we raise all our dogs for pet companions only.

our dogs come with a 1 year genetic health warranty as well as lifetime breeding support. They have been vaccinated, dewormed,toilet trained and comes along with his treatment and daily routine

Price : $1800

He comes with all paperwork, health and vet records, as well with 30 days money back guarantee, 30 days health guarantee.

Best Regards
Andrew
https://berwickretrieverkennel.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +