SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
labradorpuppies01@gmail.com teganpureretrieverkennel.com

Date06/24/2022
Fraudulent emaillabradorpuppies01@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://teganpureretrieverkennel.com
Scam contentsHello
Thanks for your email We are pleased to inform you we still have puppies available including Yuri an other We are located in Tasmania , nevertheless we do have transportation arrangements to other states and parts of Australia, if you want us change the name to your own name there is no problem
He is home raised and very friendly and can be best friends with cats, kids, as well as other well trained pets . My wife and I specialize in temperament breeding as we raise all our dogs for pet companions only.

our dogs come with a 1 year genetic health warranty as well as lifetime breeding support. he have been vaccinated, dewormed,toilet trained and comes along with his treatment and daily routine

Price : $2000 including delivery
He comes with all paperwork, health and vet records, as well with 30 days money back guarantee, 30 days health guarantee.

Best Regard
Warwick
https://teganpureretrieverkennel.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Other references
More info +