Investment scam : ginkgoofficial01@gmail.com +447888241546 www.gkmkts.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 02/28/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | ginkgoofficial01@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://www.gkmkts.com/ginkgoh5/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7888 241546 (ou 00447888241546) (more info) |
Scam contents | Put funds into ICO for NGS from my Binance account .all the NGS tokens now sold so frozen. I have been to to release funds need to do the following: Dear fellow investors Recently, we have received many enquiries from investors about tax payments from Ginkgo, so we will now provide a consolidated response here. With regard to capital gains tax, this is collected by Ginkgo on behalf of the relevant tax authorities and will then be centrally handed over to the tax authorities. Once the tax has been paid, the tax authority will issue a tax certificate and submit it to the NGS official for listing approval. Once the listing approval process is approved, NGS officials will unblock the accounts of investors who have paid their taxes in full and will issue certificates of funds to banks so that all profits earned by investors can be transferred to their bank accounts in a compliant manner. Therefore, investors should complete the payment of the relevant tax as soon as possible within the tax deadline to ensure that NGS can successfully pass the review and complete the listing, and release the NGS |
Comment / Review | I have put in over £70k and every time you reached a certain Piont they would add free tokens. So I moved money from my bank account into Binance then withdrew it to Ginkgo.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +44 7888 241546
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United Kingdom |
Territory | United Kingdom |
122 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Billy 02/28/2023 at 10:42 AM
The government agencies' scrutiny starts directly from the subscription platform and taxes are deducted directly from the investor's subscription account balance. The purpose of this is to ensure that no one misses or underpays the corresponding taxes and also to enable taxpayers to unfreeze the profits from their investments and transfer them to their respective bank accounts as soon as they have paid their taxes.
Billy, once you have paid your tax, the tax authorities will issue a tax certificate and unfreeze your NGS in your Gingko account so that you can sell and withdraw it to your bank account, the sooner you pay your tax, the sooner you will be unfreezed.
this is the message I received
up votedown vote
prinscam 02/28/2023 at 11:10 AM
so from what it says its not the tax that you pay to the govt. it a tax per member which is withheld and paid to the NGS openers.
up votedown vote
prinscam 02/28/2023 at 11:11 AM
why do you pay tax to some one else other than the government
up votedown vote
Nige83 02/28/2023 at 01:40 PM
I have just received the exact same email and the member I’m speaking to also has confirmed I need to deposit 20% of the earnings . Please mate do you not give another penny to this platform. But il I’m the same situation as you and I have no idea what to do or who to speak to now.
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 06:29 AM
yes I also encountered the same problem , i contacted gingko customer service with no reply
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/01/2023 at 03:17 AM
There are law firms talking about it is it worth approaching them or what is gone is gone i.e., what ever you invested.. if you have not paid that tax
up votedown vote
Nige83 03/01/2023 at 08:52 AM
Ok mate will search and find a few, there’s a website called refundee, have you heard of those . Seems dj have good reviews on trust pilot
up votedown vote
Billy 03/01/2023 at 11:12 AM
I have today received a message from Tony the agent saying he will help towards the tax.
I can only help you with a maximum advance of $35,000, you will need to figure out the rest yourself
I also received an email from ginkgo
Hello dear members
Please be reminded that your last tax payment date is March 5th, missing the best time to pay your taxes may result in a penalty or even failure to unfreeze your NGS as scheduled.
Please arrange your tax payment time properly!
Thank you for your support to Ginkgo!
any advise who to talk to
bank from where I sent the fund from to
Binance from where I sent the funds to
ginkgo?
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 08:29 AM
Hi Billy, did you try using Tony's contribution and attempt paying tax to retrieve your funds? Tony said he would help us but later told us that he could not help as it was not his job.
up votedown vote
Nige83 03/01/2023 at 03:45 PM
Wow they have now given you a deadline of like a couple of days , who do they think they are. Absolute wankers , I have contacted a few firms mate so just waiting to here from them .
I don’t know who Tony is , the person that I dealt with was called Charlie
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/03/2023 at 01:02 PM
Charlie/ Tony.- could even be the same person. Truth is don't really know who these people are!
up votedown vote
Xhaka 03/01/2023 at 08:36 PM
In my honest opinion this is a scam, stay well clear of this company. They take your money lure you to make huge investment with them and they stop replying to your emails when they finally realize you can not make further payment again.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/02/2023 at 02:53 AM
Nige83
i have filled in the form with refundee. Maybe if you also approach them or we join together
up votedown vote
Someday 03/02/2023 at 06:03 AM
Please let me know how things progress with refundee… Appears Refundee can only help if the transaction was done via a bank account?
Anyone know of a good Online crypto scam specialist company?
up votedown vote
Nige83 03/02/2023 at 07:55 AM
Yes your right only via bank accounts , so crypto to ginkgo would be no use ?
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/03/2023 at 04:37 AM
some talked about crypto legal
up votedown vote
Billy 03/02/2023 at 09:08 AM
So is there a cryptocurrency scam specialist out there ?
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/02/2023 at 12:17 PM
The US slang, " a shakedown" appropriately describes what just hit my inbox today. See below ...
Hello Dear Members
NGS investment is a global investment and we are open to investors from all over the world. This rule will not be broken for your personal reasons and the NGS in your account will only be unfrozen after all taxes have been deducted from your account.
Upon successful tax deduction, the NGS in your account will be unfrozen and you may sell, transfer or continue to hold the investment at your discretion.
We at Ginkgo are unable to provide special assistance to specific investors, and the NGS issuer reserves the right to dispose of NGS in your account if taxes are not paid in full by the required time (March 5).
Thank you for your support of Ginkgo!... Read more
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/02/2023 at 12:48 PM
The due diligence that I never did on the gkmkts.com domain, shows the scam in plain sight
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/03/2023 at 04:52 AM
did any one of you find any no win no fee kind of solicitors because it seems the cost of lawyer fee.
Also whats the first step to take to file any complaint ?
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 03:24 AM
Go to Police. That is the first step. I did it to.
London solicitors are very expensive. We might have to find someone in North of UK or some European for cheaper options.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/03/2023 at 05:53 AM
So basically we have no help or support for this. I don’t understand a it’s plain theft, but no one can deal with it
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/03/2023 at 06:06 AM
Have any of you contacted the FCA, if not please do
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/03/2023 at 06:10 AM
contacting FCA is a good option they have mentioned its difficult and also asked to be wary of people saying that they can recover the money because they may be one and the same. so i would suggest contacting fca for uk or fta for usa.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 07:30 AM
Any reply from refundee or FCA?
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/09/2023 at 12:10 PM
No, FCA basically asked to report to action fraud
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 08:13 AM
anyone still in touch with Tony ? He removed me from the group chat because i found out that his Hong Kong certificate and phone number could not be verified
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/09/2023 at 12:12 PM
he has deleted the account in telegram
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 08:50 AM
Yes he still WhatsApping me.
told him I have not got the funds to pay tax as at no Piont did he mention this. Told him his fault for not mentioning it. He’s offered to put £54k in as I put £16k
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 09:38 AM
Hi Billy. Most important point: have your assets been unfrozen? Are you now paying the tax to withdraw your profits, if so please let us know what happens in the next 24 hours! BY the way, how do you find the 'fund password' or what they call the 'Biz password'?
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 10:07 AM
He said he will put the funds into my ginkgo account, and I need to top up the balance. Obviously he controls the account so if I had more money it’s just getting swallowed up by them.
I don’t know anyway who has got funds released. I was in the telegram group, but no one is
answering my questions out of 57 people.
I don’t really understand how they did this, because it moved slowly up daily. But the white paper and video was so convincing.
Lucky 111 are you in uk and if you WhatsApp me we can talk directly
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 10:13 AM
Yes Im in the UK. I dont know how to link with your whatsapp being a slow tech!
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 10:21 AM
Ok email me and send me your number. We will then compare our stories how this all started
up votedown vote
Nige83 03/07/2023 at 10:45 AM
contact me Aswell guys please
refundee has got in touch and have said they will contact me at some point this week because they have so many cases to deal with.
I have also noticed the app and website is now not working and Charles is unresponsive
up votedown vote
Derek 03/04/2023 at 11:36 AM
Yes I am in the UK and have had the same problems with Tony, you say you have no further funds and he says if you can find anymore he will give you 55% back on your deposit. But now it has come to the tax situation he is saying the we have to pay 30% before our account can be unfrozen.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 12:32 PM
Another person said they had to pay 20% so no consistency there either.
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 12:50 PM
Do you know anyone who has paid the 20% tax levy? If so did they retrieve their assets? Everyone in this conversation group is concerned about the 20% tax and its last-minute deadline, which appears suspicious.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 12:07 PM
Derek email I will set up a WhatsApp group
up votedown vote
Nige83 03/07/2023 at 10:46 AM
Please add me into this lads , I have contacted the police today also
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 12:17 PM
Tony messaged me yesterday but didn’t mention tax
payment. You’re not depositing the 16k are you Billy?
I suspect they’ll do whatever to extract as much as they can!
Assume payment of tax is in crypto? Tax authorities don’t accept crypto as a payment. There’s no tax being paid by GKMKTS in my mind.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 12:21 PM
I’m not paying anymore. Why has he contacted you ?
email me if your in ginkgo we are going to set up a group
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 12:26 PM
He pointed me in the direction of the GKMKTS website announcement… he said he’s busy atm with paperwork and website would explain…he’ll definitely be back in touch.
was in touch everyday looking for further investment.
Apologies if being cagey but without doubt there’s planted scammers in the groups
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 03:16 AM
Exact same story he was telling me...
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 12:41 PM
i met a lady from taiwan in the telegram group , she said has known Tony for 3 years , took his financial management class, invested in 3 stocks and earned 200,000 us dollars, and now investing in NGS is the fourth project , and she has already paid for it . 20% tex and show me pictures of her moner already in the account , i do not know if it is true . has anyone paid taxes and not unfrozen account money? did you take it out after thawing?
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 03:15 AM
This appears to be like a Meghan story... it could be racket .. hand in glove!
All pictures, videos ... everything is fake. Nothing is true.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 12:52 PM
The person that approached me is supposedly from UK
and claims to have paid 20% tax. If that’s correct based on what they said they’d invested it will be a further 100k based on what profit should be… reckons just paid and asked no questions as trusts Tony🤷🏻♂️
I’ll diplomatically try and get further detail and keep posted.
Im not paying what they call CGT that’s just a further scam.
up votedown vote
Nige83 03/07/2023 at 10:48 AM
What a load of nonsense , don’t pay anything , I don’t think you can anyway now as the site and app is all down
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 12:53 PM
I tried to call a number of people chatting in the group, but none of them answered the call all had excuses why they cannot talk. So all you need to do is FaceTime someone if they refuse then they are part of it.
whatspp picture should be the same person you FaceTime.
I am genuine that’s why I’m setting up the group. I have sent all my emails and screenshots to refundee and filled out the form. They are based in London so I will go to there offices next week in person.
I have an idea if any genuine member wants to know
up votedown vote
Mitch Weeks 03/08/2023 at 11:41 AM
Hi Billy, Im a part of this as well. Been reading through all this information. If you can by all means add me to any telegram/whatsapp chat where we can talk. I can provide some information too. Added my telegram QR below.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 01:05 PM
I think probably most genuine people are reluctant to
reply in fear of being further scammed and even perhaps embarrassed .I’m keen to provide any details that might assist in bringing this to a conclusion..
We don’t even know if Tony is Tony or where he is.
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 03:11 AM
I am with you!!
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 01:07 PM
WE asked a friend in Hong Kong to contact the phone number Tony gave us. Our friend was able to confirm the address and phone number of someone called Tony who is a financial teacher. However, the NGS-Tony we have been speaking to may or may not be an imposter. We can get the voice recording of the real Tony and if one of you could record the voice of NGS Tony (he has blocked us) we could compare them and see if they are one and the same
up votedown vote
cliffhouse 03/05/2023 at 01:06 PM
Hi Lucky111, I'm collecting information, can you provide the phone number to cross check. I appreciate that numbers can be faked on Telegram and probably WhatsApp, even the country code can be changed. There is even a web site that provides this service!!!! Thanks.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 01:20 PM
Ok …sounds like a plan.See what I can do.
The number I have for him is this which is UK number.
+44 7467 866518 not sure what that’s all about.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 01:25 PM
Moore
was you a victim of this?
how long did this company take to get all your funds back ?
can you contact ?
up votedown vote
lucky111 03/04/2023 at 01:27 PM
If we only have to pay tax on our profits why can't Ginko release our initial deposit so that we can use it to pay the tax, as this is not subject to tax? I ask this as Neither Tony nor ginkgoofficial01@gmail.com have responded to our emails.
up votedown vote
Paula243 03/11/2023 at 05:38 PM
Hi, how do I access your private group.
I have joined but don't know how to log in to it.
Thanks
Paula243
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 01:33 PM
Exactly… but that won’t them get their hands on anymore..People will pay too that’s the problem.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 01:46 PM
It’s fake to https://tinyurl.com/23tre***SCAM***zac
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/05/2023 at 04:45 AM
Link not working
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2023 at 02:54 AM
because it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/04/2023 at 01:55 PM
Thought so👍
up votedown vote
Billy 03/04/2023 at 02:07 PM
As I said I’m trying out refundee. Someday email me if your interested too
up votedown vote
Billy 03/05/2023 at 03:07 AM
We need to get together and unite as one to get our money back. So please send me your email addresses and I will add you to the group
up votedown vote
Mr T 03/08/2023 at 07:13 AM
Hi all,
I too invested in NGS.
Can u send me your email address or how do I send to you?
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 03:09 AM
How do I connect with this group by email and phone?
up votedown vote
Derek23091944 03/05/2023 at 04:11 AM
How do we send our e mail to you an how many have you got
up votedown vote
Billy 03/05/2023 at 04:53 AM
Just got this today from ginkgo official
Hello! Dear Member.
After system review, there is not enough amount in your account balance to deduct taxes, please deposit enough gap in time
Warm reminder: Delaying or refusing to pay your taxes will result in late fees as well as fines, or even blocking your account!
We will review it again tomorrow, please understand for any inconvenience caused to you!
Thank you for your support to Ginkgo!
anyone else got this message ?
derek I have sent you an email already
up votedown vote
Someday 03/05/2023 at 05:33 AM
Hi Billy
please send me an email too
I’ll keep you posted on what I’ve seen.
The mention of fines makes it further underhand 👎
up votedown vote
Billy 03/05/2023 at 05:56 AM
Honestly speaking it’s all doggy
just the emails are so unprofessional.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/05/2023 at 07:12 AM
Goddart your fake and so is
Melmac Solutions
up votedown vote
Billy 03/05/2023 at 10:31 AM
Goddart
So who have you used and has success with?
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/05/2023 at 04:43 PM
Sceptical about these so called Recovery services. Clearly this is organised crime and so a legal approach would be fruitless. Need to fight fire with fire. The only chance our crypto payments can be reclaimed is for the NGS blockchain to be hacked!
up votedown vote
JayCeeD 03/07/2023 at 10:51 AM
There is no NGS blockchain. The whole thing was made up.
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/08/2023 at 05:33 AM
They had an address to accepted crypto/USDT transfers so there must have been a blockchain Does not really matter now anyways, just highlights how technically competent the scammers are
up votedown vote
Billy 03/06/2023 at 02:04 AM
https://www.cryptolegal.uk/about-us/
up votedown vote
Billy 03/06/2023 at 02:46 AM
https://www.cryptolegal.uk/list-of-reported-scam-companies/
up votedown vote
Mr T 03/08/2023 at 02:59 PM
Hey Billy,
I contacted cryptolegal and they have told me to email them all the details to see if they will take on the case.
So I emailed them today.
Just awaiting a response.
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 03:05 AM
I too have approached them, and got their proposal - but after doing some research I am doubtful of their credentials. They are not found in Law Society - hence undecided. They don't have a office in London - they say they have office, but nobody work from there. Their company director is just 27 years old Australian citizen - which does NOT give good vibes to me.
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 08:10 AM
Don't hire Crypto Legal UK as yet... they talk very promising and give good impression - but they are not listed in The Law Society ... their track record is questionable (I mean not clearly evident), and not sure if they just see this as an opportunity to make money from the victims.
They don't have a office, there is not team or key contacts on their website ... and besides the Service Manager (Sylvia ...) who communicated with me on email does not come on phone to talk.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2023 at 02:59 AM
Please everyone be very careful of scammers who pretend to be victims who were rescued by "recovery specialists". They're nothing but liars and scammers.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/06/2023 at 04:44 AM
Ok abii
have you been scammed?
have you recovered your money ?
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2023 at 04:59 AM
Hi Billy, I have not. But I've done enough research and seen many cases where scammers steal more money out of victims who felt desperate.
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/06/2023 at 08:39 AM
Ok Abii the philanthropist, give examples. Share research links
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2023 at 09:01 AM
Hello Babylon, here's an article right here on Scamwatcher detailing all sorts of crypto scams including the Recovery Room scam I mentioned:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/encyclopedia/crypto-scams/
Other sources that talked about it:
https://www.1news.co.nz/2022/12/20/man-swindled-350k-loses-45k-more-in-recovery-room-scam/
https://content.govdelivery.com/accounts/UKCAMBSCC/bulletins/308b667
https://www.fca.org.uk/scamsmart/recovery-room-scams
And here's some examples of recovery scams that have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/526766
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/411233
up votedown vote
Billy 03/07/2023 at 02:30 AM
Ginkgo website has gone you will not see you account or login.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/07/2023 at 03:31 AM
Yes mine has gone too as have all the Telegram messages/channels.
up votedown vote
Someday 03/07/2023 at 05:32 AM
Tried
Support@ ginkgoofficial01.com
also gone
up votedown vote
Taz 03/07/2023 at 08:04 AM
Looks like everything is definitely gone.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/07/2023 at 09:10 AM
Taz was you in it too
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2023 at 09:47 AM
For your own safety, I must ask you not to share your personal information publicly. Scammers are lurking everywhere and they would not hesitate to take advantage of any information you let them see.
up votedown vote
JayCee 03/07/2023 at 10:47 AM
I'm still in a Telegram group though will get thrown out soon for sharing information on it being a scam. I don't think any other real people stayed in mine, just plants. I didn't invest but wanted to see what happened, I thought it would be more creative than "advanced fee fraud".
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/07/2023 at 03:13 PM
Admittedly a bit "after the horse has bolted" about this but wanted to share nonetheless ...
The Securities and Exchange Commission has been warning investors about the dangers of initial coin offerings and the proliferation of scam ICOs for some time now. The regulator is apparently so concerned about educating on the issue, it decided to get creative with its approach -- and promote a bogus ICO of its own.
The SEC launched a parody website mocking ICOs, complete with a (fake) eight-page whitepaper, (fake) celebrity endorsements, and (fake) team working on the ICO.
https://www.marketwatch.com/story/the-sec-created-a-mock-ico-website-to-show-just-how-easy-it-is-for-investors-to-get-fleeced-2018-05-16
up votedown vote
Taz 03/08/2023 at 04:44 AM
Billy I lost £1500
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/08/2023 at 06:34 AM
Same. Could have been much worse if I'd listen to the deceitful Tony trying to convince to invest more. A loss is still a loss but thankfully I trusted my better judgement
up votedown vote
Mr T 03/08/2023 at 07:19 AM
Billy,
Could you send me your email address?
I too invested in NGS.
up votedown vote
Akht 03/12/2023 at 12:13 PM
I lost 600 he was telling me to get a loan out for 10,000 I told him I had bad history but he was adamant thank goodness I couldn’t get it
up votedown vote
Mr T 03/08/2023 at 07:20 AM
Tried to tap your name to send you my email, but its not working. Thanks
up votedown vote
Abii 03/09/2023 at 04:51 AM
A private group has been created. You can join it by clicking the button at the top of the page. You can safely exchange emails within the group.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/09/2023 at 08:35 AM
Please email your number I will then reach out to you and get you involved with the group which is growing daily.
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/09/2023 at 12:18 PM
how do we email.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/09/2023 at 09:10 AM
Billy, please join the private group so you can share your email with members only.
Putting your email and other private data publicly is prohibited. It's for your own safety.
up votedown vote
Paula243 03/09/2023 at 10:01 AM
I have been in this too and had put a lot of money
up votedown vote
Billy1 03/09/2023 at 04:57 PM
Have you joined the group
up votedown vote
Paula243 03/09/2023 at 10:03 AM
How do I join the private group pls?
up votedown vote
Abii 03/09/2023 at 10:12 AM
Hi Paula, you must first create an account and then go to the top of this page and click on "private group" to submit a joining request.
up votedown vote
Stupid mug 03/09/2023 at 03:16 PM
I also invested in this scam. FFS . Was so convincing. I've submitted request for group too. Please accept
up votedown vote
Billy1 03/09/2023 at 04:56 PM
Which group
up votedown vote
Stupid mug 03/10/2023 at 02:54 AM
The private group billy.unless I've done it wrong😬
up votedown vote
Krishna 03/09/2023 at 09:54 PM
I to have invested in ngs and altogether £8320
up votedown vote
Krishna 03/10/2023 at 06:59 AM
Angela did you get your money back?
up votedown vote
Krishna 03/10/2023 at 08:14 PM
Any chance of recovering the money lost in ngs?
up votedown vote
Billy1 03/11/2023 at 02:45 AM
We have set up a group you might want to join it
up votedown vote
prinscam 03/11/2023 at 11:06 AM
How can i join that group Billy1
up votedown vote
Krishna 03/11/2023 at 07:20 PM
How do I join the group and what are the chances of recovering the money??
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 01:52 AM
Hello, I am too a victim of Tony and GinkGo platform. Extremely horrifying ... feel mortified and humiliated to have fallen in this trap despite seeing all the tell tale signs from the start.
I have initiated Police Action Fraud, and also reporting it to IC3.com (US FBI agency). This is a must and everyone must do it. SOONER THE BETTER.
Fortunately, I had taken all screenshots of deposits and withdrawals .
Also have some Telegram chats.
We must collectively fight and recover the money.
I have consulted few solicitors and it is a tall order and long fight with lots of money ... not realistic for individual victim to do it. Collectively we perhaps can.
How can we get together on this? That is a big question.
up votedown vote
Billy1 03/12/2023 at 03:51 AM
We have set up a group if you wish to join email your number.
Hi mate
To add you to the group I need to verify you with ID.
So I will need to face time you.
As you can appreciate everyone in the group are suspicious about everyone. So take make everyone more comfortable this is the only way to get into the group and see what is being done.
up votedown vote
GRM63 03/12/2023 at 07:51 AM
I have emailed you my contact details. Thanks for taking the initiative.
up votedown vote
Alec.P 03/13/2023 at 05:31 AM
Hello all - I have also been a victim of this scam. I have submitted an FTA report. What else should we report?
up votedown vote
Robbo 03/15/2023 at 05:54 PM
yo guys! i just lost 14k to the exact same scam! different website.. different platfrom... same type of chat.. someone trying to "help me out" advanced certification.. tax.. all that shit. how can i gather with you guys??
up votedown vote
Billy1 03/16/2023 at 03:32 AM
Robbo
send me your number and you can join the group which is growing
up votedown vote
Abii 03/16/2023 at 04:05 AM
@Robbo, create an account here and then message Billy privately to exchange numbers and emails etc.
For victims to communicate privately and share resources/emails/etc.
Group created on 03/09/2023 - 14 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.