Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.skyline-recovery.com contact@skyline-recovery.com
| Date | 07/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@skyline-recovery.com |
| Pseudonym | skyline recovery |
| Url / Website | https://www.skyline-recovery.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | SCAM
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #507391 06/06/2022 at 02:13 AM
have been scammed terribly , they took all my money and left me with nothing after trusting them and it really shattered me. I thought I had lost it all until I was introduced to “skyline-recovery.com” and they helped me get my money back
-------------------
Fake testimony, just a scammer !
Pseudonym : Skyline Recovery
Telephone : +13023650924
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/06/2022 at 08:05 AM
Yes watch out for these types of scams, they always promise to get lost money back if you pay them a hefty sum in advance and then they ghost you, effectively scamming you out of more money.
up votedown vote
Pl 10/09/2022 at 04:19 AM
That’s true this is another scammer who promises to get your money back once you paid a hefty sum of money they disappeared
up votedown vote
Abii 07/27/2022 at 09:01 AM
To be more specific, this is recovery room scam. They promise to return your lost crypto funds and ask for payment after payment just to further scam you out of money.
up votedown vote
justice55555 07/27/2022 at 12:57 PM
Thanks for explanation
up votedown vote
Abii 07/28/2022 at 03:06 AM
Anytime.
up votedown vote
Mario 08/07/2022 at 07:19 PM
They are SCAMMERS, CRIMINALS BE CAREFUL WITH THEM, I WAS FILLING A "CLAIM" WITH MY ASSIGNED CASE MANAGER, WHEN A TOLD MY FAMILY, THEY CHECK THIS SCAMMERS AND SENT ME SOME QUESTIONS FOR THEM; IMMEDIATELY MY CASE MANAGER "JHON" DISAPPEARED NO MORE BEAUTIFUL WORDS, THEY ARE SCAMMERS, SCAMMERS!!!
up votedown vote
Fede 10/03/2022 at 06:26 PM
Scammers!
up votedown vote
Manik 01/16/2023 at 10:27 PM
guys can we get the money. is there any reliable agency that can help recovery of my password. i am scammed by Ookexx.com - I have added the reviews aswell https://au.trustpilot.com/review/ookexx.com
Please let me know if there us any reliable agency that can be trusted.
up votedown vote
avetinja 02/12/2023 at 05:07 PM
I made a small compilation here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/411233