SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447572030223 Audrey / Gwendoline

Date02/27/2023
PseudonymAudrey / Gwendoline
Url / Websitevanguardchange.com
Telephone+44 7572 030223 (ou 00447572030223)
Scam contentsGoing around on tinder(instantly pushes you to a whatsapp convo) as a part of a pig butchering scam asked me to deposit 100usd in this makeshift crypto trading site so I did it for shits and giggles they do actually let you withdraw at first the next day "she" offered a once in a lifetime opportunity to invest 5k usd in. Meanwhile lovebombing like crazy long ass 1-2am texts about how much they enjoy your company etc. Pretty standard practices really bad technical side to it.
Comment / ReviewVery dangerous scam and cheater from Tinder

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #608803 02/14/2023 at 08:19 PM

        Going around on tinder(instantly pushes you to a whatsapp convo) as a part of a pig butchering scam asked me to deposit 200usd in this makeshift crypto trading site so I did it for shits and giggles they do actually let you withdraw at first the next day "she" offered a once in a lifetime opportunity to invest 3k usd in. Meanwhile lovebombing like crazy long ass 1-2am texts about how much they enjoy your company etc. Pretty standard practices really bad technical side to it.
        -------------------
        Totally unsafe could loose you thousands.

        Pseudonym : Lorna Yuhan
        Telephone : +447508783697


        Reply
      • Report #614153 02/27/2023 at 09:32 AM

        Going around on tinder(instantly pushes you to a whatsapp convo) as a part of a pig butchering scam asked me to deposit 200usd in this makeshift crypto trading site so I did it for shits and giggles they do actually let you withdraw at first the next day "she" offered a once in a lifetime opportunity to invest 3k usd in. Meanwhile lovebombing like crazy long ass 1-2am texts about how much they enjoy your company etc. Pretty standard practices really bad technical side to it.

        Pseudonym : Audrey

        Reply
      • harry22 02/28/2023 at 12:51 PM

        agree, there are many scam like this going on using diff. exchanges which seems to be controlled by them and hold you money after let you believe you can withdraw.
        here are some

        www. sswallet.com (Smith whats app group) www.exmoviv.com ( Angus Group) www.bblcus.com (Willies group)

        do not get into their talk who ever they are showing trading and getting money out are part of their scam group setting.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.