Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
email@bestofcustomerservice.com www.huntersrbija.com
| Date | 12/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | email@bestofcustomerservice.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.huntersrbija.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | My wife was victim of an online webshop site www.huntersrbija.com which supposed to be an online shop for the woman's boot brand Hunter. On November 7th, 2022 she ordered pair of Hunter woman's boots for amount of 63.43 EUR and received confirmation email from email address: email@bestofcustomerservice.com "Dear customer, Thanks for your order! Reply this email for your inquiries. This is your order information. Order No: 1JF-ii24325-vck24. Order Items: Hunter Play Short Ženske Gumene Čizme Crne PSFBIM309,1 on huntersrbija.org. Total Amount: EUR63.47. Delivery Address: Milica.Muždeka, Vojvode Petra Bojovića 3, Pančevo, , 26000, RS, 0642917184. Your order is in process, we will email you the tracking number when the order is shipped out. Please be patient! Please don't hesitate to contact us if you have any problems. Best Regards, Customer Service Department" Last week, we have received a worthless wallet and they claimed that we should satisfy ☐ Other with that. After contacting their "customer service" they responded with following: " Dear Customer, We checked that the order had been delivered. If you still haven't received it,could you please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the delivery? Or if it's possible that your neighbor or friend has signed for you? Looking for your reply. Best regards! Customer Service Department " |
| Comment / Review | It seems that this website is targeting Serbia market and falsely offering Hunter brand products
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #482878 04/08/2022 at 01:40 PM
I’ve been scammed by this fake website . I regularly ordered childrens boots and find out it’s fake website
Pseudonym : Hunters serbia
up votedown vote
Report #584229 12/23/2022 at 07:14 AM
A SCAM SITE: A Malaysian company with banking in Singapore selling goods that they do have have from supposedly legit websites. Never get the paid for goods and they send you a cheap item.
Url / Website : merrlllisboa.com
up votedown vote
Report #591367 01/10/2023 at 04:27 AM
purchased 2 pairs of shoes $200 online and they deliver a wallet of very cheap quality
-------------------
this is 100% fake website https://www.oncloudmonsteruae.com and after payment they will reply from this email email@bestofcustomerservice.com
be aware
red flag
Url / Website : oncloudmonsteruae.com
up votedown vote
Report #613963 02/27/2023 at 03:08 AM
purchased 2 pairs of shoes $200 online and they deliver a wallet of very cheap quality and accepted his mistake but didn't return money
-------------------
this is 100% fake website https://www.oncloudmonsteruae.com and after payment they will reply from this email email@bestofcustomerservice.com
be aware
red flag
Url / Website : oncloudshoesdubai.com
up votedown vote
ronnie 04/08/2023 at 07:24 AM
yes true seems scam
total scam
up votedown vote
Report #615535 03/02/2023 at 02:45 AM
Zamowilem buty za 360 zl pobrali z karty 515 zl w paczce zamiast butow byla czapka .teraz proponuja zwrot 50%
-------------------
UAWGA NIE KUPUJ OSZUSTWO
Url / Website : thorogood.pl
Pseudonym : Thorogood.pl
Telephone : +8618519362377
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629629 04/04/2023 at 12:09 AM
Hi customer,
If you have any problems, please reply this email.
Order information
Order number:1SC-dd10413cc-vck1469
Amount:EUR133.38
Delivery address:.ÄŒiÄ
Your name:ÄŒiÄ ka
Web & Product(s): mamoutlets.com, Pánska Turisticka Obuv Mammut Kento Tour High GTX Topánky Zelene Žlté SK243375,1,Turisticka Obuv Mammut Dámska Kento Tour High GTX Topánky Čierne Siva SK2374172,1
Regards,
Customer Help Center
-------------------
Bol som podvedený pri kúpe turistických bôt MAMMUT. Prišlo mi puzdro s okuliarmi. Objednávala som dvoje bôt
Url / Website : mamoutlets.com
Pseudonym : service4
up votedown vote
Report #635007 04/18/2023 at 05:40 AM
I order a pair of shoes at the website www.caterpillarschuhe.de and recive many suspicious E-Mails from:
email@bestofcustomerservice.com
cs@vmcustomer.com
service-clients@servicecoast.com
-------------------
This website is a copy from the original, it looks very normal but you can see in some images that is low quality
Url / Website : caterpillarschuhe.de
Pseudonym : Caterpillar Schuhe
up votedown vote
ion precopiu 01/13/2024 at 04:17 AM
Am facut o comanda pentru adidasi zx trainer de 58 dolari mi sau luat banii de pe card dar comanda nu apare nicaieri.