SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447365059565 Bai Qian

Date02/26/2023
PseudonymBai Qian
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/yasminn.elarbaoui
Telephone+44 7365 059565 (ou 00447365059565)
Scam contentsChinese girl (rich one) contacts you for friendship. Then proposes you to share "insider trading" info for investing in shares quoted at HKSE.
Investments work fine and prices rocket until they suddenly dump (-95% in 1 day).
It is a "rump and dump" scheme well known in Hong Kong. Managers, people at HKSE and club deals are able to manipulate the market in the following way:
A) they buy stocks of a HK quotes company close to bankruptcy for peanuts
B) they start buying at higher prices ant make the price grow up
C) they collect investors through social media and make them buy at the price they want (so that the share price grows up)
D) at the right time they sell all the shares they own and make the price fall down
E) Investors have nothing to do but sell at prices close to 0 to minimise losses
F) Meanwhile someone of the consortium has shorted the shares (he already sold when the price was high borrowing the shares and now buys the shares a lowest prices)
Comment / ReviewIf you are victim of such scum file a crime report to financial police and file a complaint to the platform describing facts and shares involved.
Look for other victims in your coutry to start a class action against intermediaries, companies, managers etc...
International police must be alerted, as this is not just a local scum but an international fraud (market abuse, money laundering, fraud on investments)

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nightnever 02/26/2023 at 08:00 AM

        Here below a list of the manipulated shares, proposed by the "brokers":
        β€’ 1613 - SINERTONE COMMUNICATION CORP
        β€’ 1915 - Hangzhou Guangling District Taihe Rural Micro-finance
        β€’ 810 - China Internet Investment Finance Holdings Ltd renamed to 810 China Castson 81 Finance Company Limited (δΈ­εœ‹ι‘„ζ™¨81ι‡‘θžζœ‰ι™ε…¬εΈ)
        β€’ 8170 - CHINA ALL NATION INTERNATIONAL
        β€’ 8428 - CBK Holdings
        β€’ 6860 - Fingertango
        β€’ 3878 - Vicon Holdings
        β€’ 8516 - Grand Talents Holding
        β€’ 2195 - UNITY ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LT
        β€’ 8516 - CHINA YOUZAN LTD

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.