Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
manlikely6@gmail.com +13323787837 Edward Anson
| Date | 02/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | manlikely6@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Edward Anson |
| Telephone | +1 332-378-7837 (ou 0013323787837) |
| Scam contents | Convinced me he was from New York working in Scotland with sketchy connection. This man had a golden tongue and whenever i said no he guilted me into sending him steam cards and/or bitcoin. He even had me gove him my bank account info so he could arrange a deposit from someone who owed him money so i could send him that too. Turned out he sent a fraudulent bank draft that he had me send him right away. Im now responsible for the bounced check and nsf charge to the bank. When his time to come here and meet me came, he created a fight over me sending him more money (which i refused) he ghosted me. |
| Comment / Review | The picture below was one of many that he sent me to prove how much he loved me. I have done some of my own research since he ghosted me and discovered that the picture used is that of a gay man from london england. I suspect that theman who scammed me was a nigerian.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #622835 03/17/2023 at 01:46 PM
Man posing as working in scotland aberdeen on oil rig. He was the boss assembling rig. He said he had a 15 y3ar old son Jacob. Ther3 wws a disater on rig & needed money repair it & he wae wlso hurt. Becom8ng suspicious i ran his name & email on scam site & saw he did this to ano5her woman & she sent money & then he ghosted her
-------------------
Beware ladies he on scrabble go & once he starts chatting with you he wants you to go to another site so you can more.
Fraudulent email : lawfirm654@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Edward Adrisn Anson