SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
exmocoinus@gamil.com +4915736081077 Angus Investment Team--D

Date02/22/2023
Fraudulent emailexmocoinus@gamil.com
PseudonymAngus Investment Team--D
Url / Websitewww.exmoviv.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 1573 6081077 (ou 004915736081077) (more info)
Scam contentswhatsapp group for trading crypto currency contract.
this currency they trade you will not find anywhere in the world.
Comment / ReviewFAKE FAKE FAKE and SCAAAMMM
Got added to some whats-app group call Angus and Jenny as admin, may be empire of thugs, scammers. They give trading signals which work most of the time. These crypto coins are not traded in any other website or exchange. No way to recover any money. No support or when you try to online chat with exchange it's endless chat with reply from bot. The Administrator tires everything to get you in by hook or by crook.
Some people keep posting thousands of dollars of profit to make others believe it.
do not get involve for shot term profit you will loose your original money as well even thought it seems you making profits.

Attachment(s)
  • Angus Investment whatsapp snap
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +49 1573 6081077

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +49 1573 6081077
    Country
    Germany
    Territory
    Germany
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sam 03/30/2023 at 04:35 PM

        Sad to report this but I am a first hand victim. Got added to a group chat in early December and I didn't participate and everything carried on as usual like normal even though I was their target. News was put out, motivational words etc was shared and trades were being carried out with others sending messages after trades. There was not much information about the it being a scam online. Long story short, I was scammed over $20k. I got a DM from the assistant Jenny who asked if I wanted to invest after wishing me a Merry Christmas on Christmas day. She said the Professor is on break for the day and they will continue after the holidays. She promised to work me through everything if I was interested. I told her I didn't have time to follow as it was a busy time of the day for me and she recommended one on the Professors students Calamat who can help scan the market directions at times when I am a little free. It kept going on and on from there. Bottom line is Do not listen to anything any investment group has to say. It's all fake. I promise if you follow these crooks, you may fall for their tricks. Don't do it. Even though they got a lot of my money, I am still thankful I was not the source of others especially family and friends to be scapegoats. Crypto investment is risky. Be wise and use only trusted Wallet. Do not sent to anyone in the name of investment. You can't trace it or ask for a refund or cancel transaction. If they don't send it back to you, you can't do anything... Read more

        • Zanab Charara 07/29/2023 at 03:14 PM

          I am currently in that group and I have been. Suspecting fraud can you tell me how you lost your money was it inside the supercrypto app and they won’t let you transfer it out
          or thru their signals that they send daily that you lost it

        • tomte1 07/29/2023 at 11:31 PM

          It was both traded with Jenny lost it. Still have money on lthcrypto.co,
          can't get it out. Think there from Germany. Tell jenny to go f**k herself.

        Reply
      • harry22 03/30/2023 at 04:52 PM

        Those crooks on Angus Investment are still on hunt ? I am not surprised to see. People got scammed should not fill ashamed and share their experience on open platform, google etc. some one can see it before become victim of them.

        Reply
      • Sam 04/06/2023 at 06:58 PM

        Another group chat has started in the Name of Raymond Investment Group. This thugs got no chill.

        Reply
      • Papucho 06/03/2023 at 08:23 AM

        Yes I also found out the hard way that its just a scam.

        Reply
      • Flore 06/18/2023 at 02:43 AM

        This people are scammer, pleaseeeee don't listen or invest your money. You will not be able to get your money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.