Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
transfer@nationwidebnonline.co.uk Frances & Patrick Connolly,
| Date | 02/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | transfer@nationwidebnonline.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | Frances & Patrick Connolly, |
| Scam contents | From this emails francespatrickco771@gmail.com - info@adm.cgmh.com.can Our Names are Frances and Patrick Connolly from County Armagh in Northern Ireland. We Just Won 115 Million Pounds from the EuroMillions lottery jackpot Lottery draw. We are therefore giving out Grant donation of 1,500,000.00 pounds each to (50) Lucky international recipients worldwide to show God our appreciation. You received this message because you have be listed as one of the (50) lucky Individual Selected. Kindly send us the below details so that we can transfer your 1,500,000.00 pounds in your name or direct our bank to effect the transfer of the funds to your operational bank account in your country. Full Name: Mobile No: Age: Country: Kindly visit the link for more details about the Winning; https://www.bbc.com/news/uk-northern-ireland-46756469 Congratulation to You. Frances & Patrick Connolly My wife and I are very happy to hear from you because we we believe this is a life time opportunity for you and your family, which was why we had to make sure your expression is put on the internet for the world to see.We plan To take care of the needs of our immediate family members and make you a millionaire because we believe in making others comfortable and happy like us I have submitted your Name to our pay-out bank Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) we advise you to get in touch with the bank with the below information for the transfer of your donation funds 1,500,000.00 GBP. My wife and I humbly urge you to cooperate with our payout bank, Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) in other to enhance a smooth and successful transfer of the funds which we donated to you because you are my only beneficiary who has not yet received his donation money We are very happy and proud to help you and your family and we also suggest that you may also get in touch with the bank with the information below Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) 10 Rolle Street, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 1HE, UK FAX: +44 -872 35- 280 -88 Payment Co-Ordinator: Mr. Wilfred Richmond Email: transfer@nationwidebnonline.co.uk We love you and your family. Kind Regards, Frances & Patrick Connolly STANDING ORDER TO TRANSFER FUNDS Internal memo report has referred to this department by Frances & Patrick Connolly, to proceed with the final transfer of funds £1,500,000.00 GBP to your nominated bank account, being the cash funds as approved in your name. To enable us honor the payment instruction to your nominated bank account, we demand that you make available the following via email as a scanned copy or via fax +44 844 774 8792 * Proof Of identification * Full Bank Details/Co-Ordinates { Including Bank Name, Account Holder , Account Number, Swift Code, And Bank Address} It is our normal banking practise, that we shall act within 24 banking hrs after receiving the required details from you the beneficiary of the funds, to enable us effect the transfer of the funds to your nominated bank account. Please be informed that the transfer to your account shall take 48banking Hours We advise your prompt action, as we are hopeful that we can use this medium to serve you efficiently Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) Mr. Wilfred Richmond International Transfer, 10 Rolle Street, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 1HE, UK Re: Transfer of Funds Please be advised that your funds transfer of £1,500,000.00 (One million Five Hundred Thousand Pounds) to your designated bank account at (YOUR BANK ACCOUNT), has been effected today. Please find as attached to this email in PDF, a copy of the transfer advise to confirm that the transfer has been effected. You are to contact the local branch of your bank or you may check your balance online/ATM on the 23rd of February 2023 {Thursday} Please note that on no account should you disclose the transfer advise copy to anybody until the funds are finally in your account as stipulated. This document carries a privacy security and it is for your eyes only. A swift message and official documentation will be forwarded to your bank from us as soon as the transfer is completed so as to validate the origination of funds. You are advised to make a payment of £810(Eight Hundred And Ten Pounds) for the Outgoing Transfer Charges before the funds can be fully credited to your account. Once we receive this payment from you, we will send you the swift MT103 which you will use to go to your bank to confirm the £1,500,000.00 (One million Five Hundred Thousand Pounds).There is no way you can confirm the funds in your account without paying the outgoing transfer fee first. Due to the Irrevocable bond as invoked on the cash sum by the board, the outgoing transfer fee cannot be deducted from the principal funds. The funds is automatically bonded in the Inter-Bank account, thus we cannot legitimately deduct the required amount {£810} for the outgoing transfer fee. We shall provide you with our bureau officer payment details on your request in order to enable you remit this fee as quickly as possible so as to finalize this transfer. Congratulations on this development as i hope we have used this medium to serve you better Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) Mr. Wilfred Richmond International Transfer, 10 Rolle Street, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 1HE, UK |
| Comment / Review | They send you that you were like random chosen to get a donation and at the end to get the donation you have to pay 810 pounds .
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
m 07/01/2025 at 09:54 PM
i also got this spam