Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
bellameyangofficial@gmail.com +61411756476 Belle Ame Yang Yang
| Date | 02/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bellameyangofficial@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Belle Ame Yang Yang |
| Url / Website | https://www.okkeex.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 411 756 476 (ou 0061411756476) |
| Scam contents | Firstly I would like to thank you for responding to my query for I have been extremely stressed by the fact that my account seems to have disappeared suddenly. I had been chatting on support and every time I get somewhere and then it would tell me I had to do something else and it was going nowhere. However I do feel there is something not right in the fact that the lady who introduced me to Okex had someone internally allow her to steal my account and money. I am a 72 year old pensioner who was attracted to the idea of investing in this manner and I had several people contact me and I settled on this person because I felt she was honest she had an Australian mobile phone number and I thought that this would be a good way to start. Her name was; Belle Ame Yang Yang mobile phone +61 485 804 512 Telegram ID @yang_088 email bellameyangofficial@gmail.com This lady promised to coach me how to become efficient at trading in bitcoin. I set up a Binance account and she seemed very patient and encouraged me to follow the process and found it quite exciting and stimulating. She acted as my guide and I was able to see a small amount of profit but when I asked to withdraw the money she disappeared. My Okex account only shows half the amount USDT here half the amount of USDT 3123.87 and not the full amount that should have been there. I am missing a further USDT 3646 .46. Fortunately I have kept photos screenshots of the second amount and I needed all returned. I will be submitting this to the police as suggested but I feel that you guys could be offering more assistance because I had an account that had a balance of the two amounts and it’s no longer there. |
| Comment / Review | This lady promised to coach me how to become efficient at trading in bitcoin. I set up a Binance account and she seemed very patient and encouraged me to follow the process and found it quite exciting and stimulating. She acted as my guide and I was able to see a small amount of profit but when I asked to withdraw the money she disappeared. My Okex account only shows half the amount USDT here half the amount of USDT 3123.87 and not the full amount that should have been there. I am missing a further USDT 3646 .46. Fortunately I have kept photos screenshots of the second amount and I needed all returned. I will be submitting this to the police as suggested but I feel that you guys could be offering more assistance because I had an account that had a balance of the two amounts and it’s no longer there.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kyp 05/27/2023 at 09:32 AM
+61408848649