SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sunnyluckday.com support@sunnyluckday.com

Date02/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@sunnyluckday.com
Pseudonymsunnyluckday
Url / Websitehttps://www.sunnyluckday.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are promoting ads on Facebook, claiming to be offering products at a reduced rate.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising different types of products and items at a discounted rate, but it is deceiving online users with non-delivery.
Their email address is fake, and customers are not able to reach them using it.
No phone number is provided.
The company information provided is fake and has been found on many dubious websites. It's also known to be incorporated in England and run by Chinese scammers.
The pictures are being stolen, and the content is being copied as well.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Customers reviews
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #548254 09/21/2022 at 03:29 PM

        i ordered metal agave plants but they have a lot of junk on the site
        -------------------
        They refused to cancel an order one day after i placed it and said it had already shipped - when in fact it still has not shipped and the tracking numbers they have given me do not work. They also added $22.00 on to the total after they had given me a final total. They have no phone number .They claim to have usa warehouses when they really are only located in China. They also go by HEYTHEREKITTY. The advertising is on Facebook and should be removed. I trusted Facebook to not use scammers.

        • Selaine 02/05/2023 at 03:11 PM

          Thanks for the warning. I was checking because I was interested in a product through Facebook. You saved me!

        Reply
      • Report #781046 07/28/2024 at 04:55 PM

        $100 order for LED patriotic lights. Took over a month to receive and then the items were nothing as advertised, total junk! Notified PayPal and originally was told I would be refunded and then they cancelled my case and said the items were correct!

        sunnyluckday
        ORDER #4823S97696
        -------------------
        Dollar store trash! Becheer is a scam. False advertisement and PayPal does nothing!

        Pseudonym : Becheer Co

        Reply
      • Erin 11/16/2025 at 11:25 PM

        Buyer Beware!! I strongly advise others to avoid this company. The product I received was nothing like the item that was advertised, and the company refused to acknowledge the clear discrepancy—even when presented with photographic evidence.

        Additionally, I was charged an extremely inflated tax rate - 30% - far above what is legally required in my state. Because of this, I had to file a complaint with the Department of Revenue and dispute the charge with my credit card company.

        Based on what I went through, I would strongly warn anyone considering a purchase to stay away.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.