SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
dmd@gmail.com +19099999202 MCB Floris Metropolitan Commercial Bank

Date02/15/2023
Fraudulent emaildmd@gmail.com
PseudonymMCB Floris Metropolitan Commercial Bank
Url / Websitewww.dmd567.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 909-999-9202 (ou 0019099999202) (more info)
Scam contentsFraud, Stealing Crypto currency.
Comment / ReviewExplanation of the Scam or Fraud:
I thought I was wiring money to an app I downloaded on my phone to be CRYPTO.com,
but it seems it was a fraud and scam, it's a duplicate of the crypto.com app, but found in
transaction info it was in fact crypto.com2. Funds then were transferred to a fake trust
wallet app called trustwallet.com and ultimately placed into a scam crypto currency
trading platform called www.DMD567.com. After making some extraordinary returns all
because of an individual named Song Mo Xin (Kathy) that I met only on facebook after
she reached out to me; she instructed me how to deposit cash into crypto currency,
move it to a trust wallet, then to a fake trading platform where she told me when to trade
and when I should withdraw. 1/16/2023 the red flags became a reality. Long story short,
I’m not able to access my funds or be able to talk to a live representative unless I pay a
$34k deposit. If I don't pay the deposit amount in 7 days, my account will suffer
additional fees and my funds will be frozen forever and will be turned in to the
authorities for money laundering (FinCEN).
The scam artist is using a woman's name and multiple social media accounts as Song
Mo Xin or Kathy; who I met on Facebook from her messaging me is responsible for the
scam/fraud. I lost $75k of my savings/retirement.
Sent to: MCB Floris
Bank routing number (ABA/US SWIFT)
026013356
Metropolitan Commercial Bank
1359 Broadway
New York city,New York
10018-7102
Recipient account number
0299004953|
Message to recipient bank
364390077657

Sent to:
MCB Foris
Metropolitan Commercial Bank
99 Park Ave
4th Floor
New York City
New york 10016
Bank routing number (ABA/US SWIFT)
026013356
Recipient account number
0299004953

Attachment(s)
  • DMD Scam
  • DMD Scam
  • DMD Scam
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 909-999-9202

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 909-999-9202
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #601144 01/29/2023 at 07:33 PM

        I thought I was wiring money to an app I downloaded on my phone to be CRYPTO.com, but it seems it was a fraud and scam, it's a duplicate of the crypto.com app, but found in transaction info it was in fact crypto.com2. Funds then were transferred to a fake trust wallet app called trustwallet.com and ultimately placed into a scam crypto currency trading platform called www.DMD567.com. After making some extraordinary returns all because of an individual named Song Mo Xin (Kathy) that I met only on facebook after she reached out to me; she instructed me how to deposit cash into crypto currency, move it to a trust wallet, then to a fake trading platform where she told me when to trade and when I should withdraw. 1/16/2023 the red flags became a reality. Long story short, I’m not able to access my funds or be able to talk to a live representative unless I pay a $34k deposit. If I don't pay the deposit amount in 7 days, my account will suffer additional fees and my funds will be frozen forever and will be turned in to the authorities for money laundering (FinCEN).
        The scam artist is using a woman's name and multiple social media accounts as Song Mo Xin or Kathy; who I met on Facebook from her messaging me is responsible for the scam/fraud. I lost $75k of my savings/retirement.
        Please help recover my funds from this fraud or scam. I was thinking it was a legitimate Crypto.com app and trading platform. Below is all the information I have, including: websites, wallet addresses,... Read more

        dmd customer service
        dmd customer service

        • charlie 03/27/2023 at 04:40 PM

          how and where it show" transaction info it was in fact crypto.com2" can you share more details?

        Reply
      • Report #602707 02/01/2023 at 07:45 PM

        I thought I was wiring money to an app I downloaded on my phone to be CRYPTO.com, but it seems it was a fraud and scam, it's a duplicate of the crypto.com app, but found in transaction info it was in fact crypto.com2. Funds then were transferred to a fake trust wallet app called trustwallet.com and ultimately placed into a scam crypto currency trading platform called www.DMD567.com. After making some extraordinary returns all because of an individual named Song Mo Xin (Kathy) that I met only on ...
        -------------------
        Below is the address DMD567.com customer service provided me to deposit additional funds to be able access existing funds

        ERC20:USDT payment address


        0x383A6e2824db28C35D7d7c0c54d258Db9B08a546

        Even my trust wallet is a fraud app and doesn't have customer service willing to help me.

        DMD Wallet Addresses
        Dmd deposit address
        0xeabF1fb90d090fcC986563CdD9c895bC8b7AE58F

        0x8E53438e3002c1634093574F7843FBaab7cf4637

        Dmd Withdrawal address
        0x91Da51485f3F07022E636e22AE333813F8Ea4c7C

        DMD contacted me through their whatsapp number: 1(909)999-9202

        Kathy/ Song Mo Xin whatsapp number:
        323-991-3352
        669-245-6102
        323-991-3331

        LINE app
        -Kathy Song

        Facebook
        Song Mo Xin (Kathy)

        Pseudonym : (Kathy) Song Mo Xin & DMD567.com


        Reply
      • Yuki_999 07/03/2023 at 12:21 AM

        I encountered a similar crypto scam, the guy who scammed me also instructed me to wire money to MCB, same bank, same account, and same recipient's last name (Foris) just with a different unique code. I think they are all from the same fraud group. Did you report the scam to FBI or any other federal agencies?

        On ScamWatcher, I'm finding lots of victims who got scammed probably the same fraud group. I wonder if there is any organization or group that can connect all the victims together to discuss what to do next. I really wish these scammers can be caught, they steal so many people's hard-earned money and lifetime savings.

        • Daniel Nguyen 07/18/2023 at 04:36 PM

          My friend was taken for a ride and lost 38k in the same exact way. I like to know if there is any agency that can help go after these guys or hire an attorney ?

        Reply
      • james 09/17/2023 at 09:57 PM

        Hey text me if you would like to share information 8586104442

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.