Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
gerrybutler001969@gmail.com +16104743921 Gerard Butler
| Date | 02/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gerrybutler001969@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Gerard Butler |
| Url / Website | www.allied-worldcourexp.com |
| Telephone | +1 610-474-3921 (ou 0016104743921) |
| Scam contents | This scammer introduced himself as the famous, respected actor/ptoducer Gerard James Butler in one of the fan page of that same actor/producer claiming that he's attracted to me and wanted to take the relationship to the next level, love-bombed me with sweet, honey-laden words with a life full of love, romance and comfort. This scumbag made me believe he is the famous Gerard Butler wanting to settle down in a peaceful, homey life with me. It gets ugly when he suggested he should send me a package from China and that a courier, Allied World Courier Express Service will handle it first class and contact me. He said it's all his personal earnings he stashed away in a bank in China that he never want his management to take part of, and unfortunately the bank is closing and he needs somebody he trusted to send it to, plus a prior suggestion for me to take part in sending money to an orphanage in LA. Red flags which I was sure pointed to s scam. I opted to confront him about it and he strongly denied everything, sending me a voice message on Google chat which we usually have conversation with. Things got ugly when that said package that he is sending to me got withheld at Ninoy Aquino International Airport and the courier informed me to pay $20,000 for taxes and charges so the package wolf NE delivered safely to me. I blew up and til him right away they are bunch of cold-bloodied liars and scammers and that they will never get a single cent fom me. That's when he blackmailed me about posting nude photos and making unpleasant videos bearing my face and circulating it on various social media platforms including the porn hub, threatening me to disgrace me on social media for everyone to see and gave me 48H to change my mind and give them the money. This is the reason why I'm seeking your help. Please help me so this scumbags will be put behind bars so that they will never harm anyone ever again. Thank you |
| Comment / Review | I am sure that this is a group of cold bloodied criminals and scammers and that they've been luring their victims on facebook and other social media platforms and dating sites.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Liz 08/29/2023 at 09:47 PM
It could well be related to the crap I've been receiving for the last 2 months. Beautiful words of love and affection - everything you could ever wish to hear - very smelly.