Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
@Ava_wilson0 / @MatlhewLee (on the APP Telegram)
| Date | 02/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @Ava_wilson0 / @MatlhewLee (on the APP Telegram) |
| Url / Website | https://ukamazon.vip/#/user |
| Scam contents | Making prepayments for Amazon products to rank up the ratings and boosting up the sales of a particular merchant on the Amazon internet site. This is a scam! You withdrawal funds from your Crypto App to a fake merchant address, which is given by your metor (Matthew Lee, in my case), once you did the withdrawal on the Crypto APP, it gives you a Hash ID, this number you send to your mentor (Matthew Lee, in my case). He will input your earnings (prepayment amount from your Crypto APP + your earnings that they give you) in the Amazon Bot account. In the beginning, they let you withdrawal funds out from the scam URL website (https://ukamazon.vip/#/user), which is getting you comfortable and motivating you to do more. Eventually after a few times they lock your funds up, no option of doing a withdrawal, it gives a blocked msg if you do so. They give you no other option then to do a prepayment for a much higher amount, because you've been chosen by their system to do a privileged order task, which gives you a higher bonus after completing. This so they can lock up a bigger chunk of your hard earned money in their fake system and tell you again the same thing, but for a more higher amout this time, untill you can't do more then what you already have. They make mention, both of the names mentioned above, that once you do this prepayment task that you will be able to withdrawal your funds out of their system. This is a lie! You'll never get your funds back. You'll never ever see your hard earned money back again, because they make you come up with more and more money till your have nothing left. |
| Comment / Review | A lot of innocent people including myself have done this. Now I didn't lose too much funds, because I caught this whole system of how they operating on time.Thank God I just lost $115 CDN, but their are people out there giving these scammers loads and loads of their hard earned money. I can imagine people even taking out loans for these scammers. Please STOP these kind of sites ASAP. I was devestated by this, but can't even imagine the people who have transferred all of their funds what they have, into this project. They might lose their homes etc etc and these scammers getting away with it. This needs to stop immediately. Please help!!!!!!!
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

