Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Job Scam : roxannekaye12@gmail.com +639851455763 Shopping-Frenzy

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/07/2023
Fraudulent emailroxannekaye12@gmail.com
PseudonymShopping-Frenzy
Url / Websitehttps://shopping-frenzys.com/h5/index.html#/pages/login/register?invite_code=sghkjb
Telephone+63 985 145 5763 (ou 00639851455763) (more info)
Scam contentsOur platform helps various online stores. Our main task is to accept orders for sellers in various apps, including, Shopee, Orami, Lazada, Bukalapak, Amazon, and Tokopedia.

We are an intermediary platform similar to an online shopping mall. The difference is that we do not sell products, but we just help increase the sales volume of online stores to get better website rankings. Do you know? When his sales are high, it is easier to get real customers to buy and reduce their advertising costs.
Comment / ReviewThey said first that if I complete the task,I can withdraw my money.
After completing the task which I deposit an amount of almost 60k, It begins that I can't withdraw my money because they are requesting to pay tax which amounting 23k+.
They said that after paying the tax, I can withdraw my balance immediately.
So, I choose to pay tax amount 23k+ rather than losing my 60k. then after paying, still I can't withdraw my money
and there is it again requesting a big amount of money which is 28k+ because of an issue of an account.
And this time, I didn't pay, I doubt it why it requesting again a big amount just for code to withdraw?
And Im scared that if I pay again there's might be a possibility that they will not process the withdrawal and they might request another payment again.

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +63 985 145 5763

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +63 985 145 5763
CountryPhilippines
TerritoryPhilippines

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JD Pawilen Gonzalo 02/07/2023 at 09:11 AM

      How much did u recharge? I recharge 1111.11+2000 then i got the 3rd task worth 10998 but my balance is 5k+ what if i recharge 6k to complete this task i am lvl 1 and i want to complete all task in level 2 to withdraw it all?? Sino po ang mga nakaranas neto kindly reply me plss para malaman ko kung totoo para d na ako mag recharge

      • MonZil 02/07/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Please don't recharge again, they want you recharge again and again to complete the task then it cannot be withdrawn


      Reply
    • MonZil 02/07/2023 at 11:04 AM

      .

      Reply
    • Criz 02/10/2023 at 08:27 AM

      They said first that if I complete the task also,I can withdraw my money.
      After completing the task which I deposit an amount of almost 90k, It begins that I can't withdraw my money because they are requesting to pay tax which amounting 14k+.
      They said that after paying the tax, I can withdraw my balance immediately.
      So, I choose to pay tax amount 14k+ rather than losing my 90k. then after paying, still I can't withdraw my money
      and there is it again requesting a big amount of money which is 10k+ because of an issue of an account.
      And this time, I didn't pay. Until.now I cannot withdraw the money

      Reply
    • Pamela 02/15/2023 at 07:49 AM

      Hanggang anong level or vip number ang umaabot ng ganyan kalaking pera?? Ang naika-cash in nyo sa website na yan?

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.