Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
roxannekaye12@gmail.com +639851455763 Shopping-Frenzy
| Date | 02/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | roxannekaye12@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Shopping-Frenzy |
| Url / Website | https://shopping-frenzys.com/h5/index.html#/pages/login/register?invite_code=sghkjb |
| Telephone | +63 985 145 5763 (ou 00639851455763) |
| Scam contents | Our platform helps various online stores. Our main task is to accept orders for sellers in various apps, including, Shopee, Orami, Lazada, Bukalapak, Amazon, and Tokopedia. We are an intermediary platform similar to an online shopping mall. The difference is that we do not sell products, but we just help increase the sales volume of online stores to get better website rankings. Do you know? When his sales are high, it is easier to get real customers to buy and reduce their advertising costs. |
| Comment / Review | They said first that if I complete the task,I can withdraw my money. After completing the task which I deposit an amount of almost 60k, It begins that I can't withdraw my money because they are requesting to pay tax which amounting 23k+. They said that after paying the tax, I can withdraw my balance immediately. So, I choose to pay tax amount 23k+ rather than losing my 60k. then after paying, still I can't withdraw my money and there is it again requesting a big amount of money which is 28k+ because of an issue of an account. And this time, I didn't pay, I doubt it why it requesting again a big amount just for code to withdraw? And Im scared that if I pay again there's might be a possibility that they will not process the withdrawal and they might request another payment again.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #601129 01/29/2023 at 06:04 PM
Shopping frenzy investment
-------------------
They will promise to give commission but the price will go higher and higher until you cant withraw your money
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #603339 02/03/2023 at 03:10 AM
they will ask you to deposit money to begin to work
said money will be used to place orders that were made from “online retail stores” until such time that the orders that you need to place is getting expensive and you will be forced to top up your account in order to continue placing orders, you cannot withdraw your money unless you complete the task which is impossible because the prices/amount of orders are getting more expensive. You are stuck with that order and will not be able to do ...
-------------------
scam
Fraudulent email : shanice_168@gmail.com
Pseudonym : shopping-frenzy
Telephone : +639978096366
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #604873 02/06/2023 at 10:05 PM
Forcing you to invest money to be a capital then they use it for there company as a capital to start to their website then the Higher the task it's going to be difficult to try to get your investment to their website.
Pseudonym : Money scamming
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JD Pawilen Gonzalo 02/07/2023 at 09:11 AM
How much did u recharge? I recharge 1111.11+2000 then i got the 3rd task worth 10998 but my balance is 5k+ what if i recharge 6k to complete this task i am lvl 1 and i want to complete all task in level 2 to withdraw it all?? Sino po ang mga nakaranas neto kindly reply me plss para malaman ko kung totoo para d na ako mag recharge
up votedown vote
MonZil 02/07/2023 at 11:03 AM
Please don't recharge again, they want you recharge again and again to complete the task then it cannot be withdrawn
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Criz 02/10/2023 at 08:27 AM
They said first that if I complete the task also,I can withdraw my money.
After completing the task which I deposit an amount of almost 90k, It begins that I can't withdraw my money because they are requesting to pay tax which amounting 14k+.
They said that after paying the tax, I can withdraw my balance immediately.
So, I choose to pay tax amount 14k+ rather than losing my 90k. then after paying, still I can't withdraw my money
and there is it again requesting a big amount of money which is 10k+ because of an issue of an account.
And this time, I didn't pay. Until.now I cannot withdraw the money
up votedown vote
MonZil 02/10/2023 at 09:07 AM
Same situation, until now they are forcing me to pay
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #607752 02/12/2023 at 10:14 PM
I was looking for a part-time job, and I was redirected to WhatsApp, and someone I had a chat with (maybe an agent) told me that she was from Shopping-Frenzy. She said that I can land a job with them by creating an account and paying P100. Although it was a small amount, I doubted it immediately because I easily got in without having a proper interview. I only provided little information about myself; she was eager to get the P100 amount as capital. I do not know if it's legit, but I hurriedly b...
-------------------
Please do not get hyped up easily if you get offers with high pay especially if it's done through immediate transactions and if it involves you sending money to the recruiter.
Pseudonym : Valerie Faith Tomas
Telephone : +639495954296
up votedown vote
Pamela 02/15/2023 at 07:49 AM
Hanggang anong level or vip number ang umaabot ng ganyan kalaking pera?? Ang naika-cash in nyo sa website na yan?