Investment scam : uk-junto-boost.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 02/06/2023 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://uk-junto-boost.com/#/pages/index/index Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | They offer you a job by message on whatsapp : The work will be online , you don't need to come to the company or office. You can do the work from home or your office or any place What we do Optimization of products The requested -Adults -Mobile phone with internet connection Basic Salary : Sign on 5 consecutive working days - 500 USDT Sign on 15 consecutive working days - 1,500 USDT Sign on 30 consecutive working days - 3,000 USDT Commission - 0.5% commission of products price for optimizing once normal products - 1.5% commission of products price for optimizing once combo products Platform Operating Hours 10.00 am - 23.00 pm UK time - you can do your work and task with Junto during these hours. I've tried searching but nothing comes up about it . It seems that the company exists and is located in London |
Comment / Review | Junto is a scam
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Related search(es) | |
Warn your friends! |
|
6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kvark 02/06/2023 at 05:05 PM
So they clear state what they pay for what job, so where is scam there?
up votedown vote
WebProtector 02/14/2023 at 06:50 PM
Have you been involved in this scam too?
up votedown vote
Shree 02/07/2023 at 04:45 AM
you have to put your money to optimise the product. when you are optimising, sometimes we optimise combo product, which will make your balance negative and you have to put more money otherwise you cannot withdraw nor finish your task. When you put more money, there will be chances of more combo product. You need to put more money otherwise you can not withdraw nor you can finish task.
They say without finishing task you cannot withdraw your money. So you keep on putting money and at last your money is gone.
up votedown vote
WebProtector 02/14/2023 at 06:51 PM
Were you also involved in this scam?
up votedown vote
Shree 02/11/2023 at 04:34 PM
Dont put any money. U will lose money. How much money have u put till now?
up votedown vote
WebProtector 02/14/2023 at 06:47 PM
Were you also involved in this scam?
How did you solve?
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.