Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
bestwear.club
| Date | 02/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://bestwear.club/, https://sportslife.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Bestwear.club and sportslife.shop acting all together in January 2023 offered on Facebook sports stuff for low prizes. Those companies downloaded money from my bank account four times within January 2023 up to 220 Euros quote. I have not received any gear in return nor my money back. |
| Comment / Review | Tomasz Warykiewicz
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Murray 03/17/2023 at 08:01 PM
Bestwear iss a huge scam. They piggybacked on a legit order I made posing as the express delivery service and took a all initial fee. I made contact to complain and as with all these scams complied they would cancel my supposed.membership and refund. However they then charged and additional fee for cancellation which is non refundable. Trust nothing they are all scammers small amounts large volume. Internet shopping is never secure be careful.
up votedown vote
Sina 07/07/2023 at 02:52 AM
They've scammed me twice 🤦. Am on the phone with the bank to change my card.
up votedown vote
Sr 07/23/2023 at 08:23 AM
These bustardss are scammers took money for never refund and charge cancellation fee
up votedown vote
RS 10/23/2023 at 12:44 PM
They are a scam I clicked on an online order and was signed up to this club and ended up paying 5 euros - they responded when I said I wanted to cancel which would take 2 weeks and then said another payment of 45 euros would be coming out in 3 days - it wouldn't let me opt out even though there was an opt out button - I ended up closing my bank account and filing a fraud report before this happened so they can't take out any more money. I'm normally so sensible and don't usually buy these products luckily I was able to close my bank account.
up votedown vote
Bri 11/20/2023 at 02:39 PM
Web page has no access to contact them comes up as bad gateway. Reported to bank to block all transactions from this company. Unsubscribed and reported hoping the bank will block
up votedown vote
tom 12/05/2023 at 06:16 AM
They are a scam I clicked on an online order and was signed up to this club and ended up paying 2 euros - they responded when I said I wanted to cancel which would take 2 weeks and then said another payment of 45 euros would be coming out in 3 days
up votedown vote
Mel 01/06/2024 at 10:10 PM
Theh rakelney our lf my account. I have mever made an order nkr have j ever received amh prlducts from them. I have. Anceeled my cafd and replrted the site
Will call my bank and report them too