Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Giselle Harris https://www.instagram.com/randomgiselle_/
| Date | 02/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Giselle Harris https://www.instagram.com/randomgiselle_/ |
| Url / Website | https://safetybadgeprovider.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Giselle Harris wrote to me on a dating site. After a few sentences, he asked us to continue the conversation on Instagram! He then informed us that a security "badge" is required in order to meet! Siobe Lim alias Krystal kate mana can also be found on my Instagram and Facebook as Kate Lim! It convinces you to follow the security badge procedure to secure the appointment. For the procedure, 3 consecutively announced transfers, 300€, then 1350€, then 3400€. After who pays this amount, they figure out how to get a health care card, which is an additional €3,500 |
| Comment / Review | The process is gradual and solutions are not announced in advance. After the meeting, they "guarantee" the repayment of the amounts paid. The goal is to protect girls from individuals with bad intentions. When the first deposit is made, you find yourself in an endless process of paying ever larger amounts. The site looks professional, the online chat works, and email exchanges are always polite. Unfortunately, I was very young and the whole thing was so real that I ran into it and my euro was 8,000 baht! Unfortunately, I went through the process! The person pretended to be from Seattle and said that he was in Hungary as a free heifer model! The cheating lady currently lives in Manila and Nik Makino is her partner, husband or who knows! But if we look at Facebook or Instagram, I can see that they are related! Both are public figures in the Philippines! Unfortunately, it took a long time before the whole thing came to light! It's too late for me, but I warn everyone away from this person! The person can also be found on tiktok! with lots of dancing videos! As Siobe Lim! Yes, you can write comments that you deserve, how stupid you are! But no one will know what the motivation was, why I went into it all! The date of the experience is the day it started, but what I found out about the whole scam is 01.01.2023!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lacapuche 02/03/2023 at 02:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...