Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
adrhrive.com@gmail.com Richard Nate
| Date | 01/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | adrhrive.com@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Richard Nate |
| Scam contents | JOB OFFER FROM FACEBOOK Job Description: This is a retype and translate document project that we need to present In a world conference that a lot of world leaders will be available We want the best on this So we’ll be paying 18$ per image for this project all together $3600 200 pages needed Please understand that we’re paying this much becof the intensity of the project You’re to submit in the next 3 days After finishing the job: "Drop your payment details" *Most payment details are : PAYPAL Fraud Employer : replies to the email "PAYPAL" Email:Memorandum To all ADRHRIVE Employees/Permanent staff Office of the secretary March employee Briefing Due to our recent portal maintenance and the upgrade the Management team has introduced the use of a compulsory Company ID card. All remote/permanent staffs must acquire/possess Under the ADRHRIVE Employment platform, the card would be Used to validate and ascertain that you are a member employee with the right to receive payment from ADRHRIVE. Also the premium membership ID card would be used to Authorize Employee completed project payments to the account the will have provided. Without the ID they won’t be able to receive payments Kindly note that processing the premium ID will take up to 2 hours After which a virtual copy will be sent to you via email Upon receiving the copy of ID card Utilize it in clearing your payments immediately as agent Assigned to you would guide you on how to do that The processing fee for the ID card is $300 this payment covers the cost of production and shipping to your address. Kindly send a screenshot of the $300 processing fee deposit to the mail immediately you’ve done that also contact your project supervisor/agent for more details. Best Regards, ADRHRIVE TEAM *NO WEBSITE TO SHOW *OFFICIAL TRUE SITE IS ADTHRIVE.COM |
| Comment / Review | This is a true job scam, they give you a job but instead of paying you they ask you something for a company stuff that need to be process in order for you to be paid.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
