SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447424089841 Elaine

Date01/29/2023
PseudonymElaine
Telephone+44 7424 089841 (ou 00447424089841) (more info)
Scam contentsI received today Sat 29th January 2023, at 8.30am from:

Elaine +44 7424 089841

This messages:

Good day, I'm Elaine from Opilio Recruitment company. Our company have a few Full/ Part-time positions. May I share the position details with you?

This is our package.
PT: £32-£38 per hour
FT: £900-£1100 per week
- Located in the United Kingdom
- A flexible application is available to accommodate your schedule.
- No contract or investment is involved.
- British Citizen, Permanent Resident, or Visa Holder (T&C)
- Over 20 years of age
-The company is currently expanding internationally through advanced technology. Therefore, an encrypted wallet (TRC20) is required for security purposes.

Can the person in charge forward the full job details to your WhatsApp?
You can take a look and decide if it suits your preferences.

Great, please check your WhatsApp today or tomorrow. Thank you and have a great day.

......

I asked: 'how did you get my number?'

Replied: 'I got your contact from company leads didn't mean to bother you'
..........

Screenshots attached!
Comment / ReviewJob scam through WhatsApp

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 7424 089841

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7424 089841
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • TheCatsMotherUK 09/17/2023 at 10:10 AM

        Just had contact from this person, same message, says from "Elaine" but WhatsApp profile says Ann Amelie

        Phone number is +44 7521 330221

        Reply
      • Wibb 10/09/2023 at 09:54 AM

        Similar message - uninvited contact on WhatsApp offering me a job. Very vague about the role etc. Wanted to know personal details such as my age "which we know is unethical but we want to ensure maturity"

        Phone number was - +44 7400 217 1698 and the contact identified themselves as "Mia"

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.