SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+601121367643 Online reviewer job

Date01/27/2023
PseudonymOnline reviewer job
Telephone+60 11-2136 7643 (ou 00601121367643)
Comment / Review[18/01, 14:34] +60 11-2136 7643: Can we do a brief and quick task as example through whatsapp chat , so you can understand how it works and get paid, it will take 3-5 minutes to complete ?
[18/01, 14:35] +60 11-2136 7643: 1 .Open 'google map' : search for PHASE 2WO BUNDLE
2. make reviews and good comments about store , then send me screenshots
3. You will get a reward of RM10 for this test

follow the steps and screen shot when you finish.
[18/01, 15:13] +60 11-2136 7643: contact the auditor on telegram using this link https://t.me/winnerHoo992923
or
Contact the auditor for payment with this telegram user name; winnerHoo992923
[18/01, 15:13] +60 11-2136 7643: for confirmation, your age should be 25 and above when you contact the auditor so you can get paid

Attachment(s)
  • Request for deposit before proceed with jobs
  • Request advanced payment
  • Used googled image for whatsapp acxount
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #600480 01/27/2023 at 05:14 PM

        [18/01, 19:26] +60 11-6160 0147: You can do it as a full-time job or part-time job, with monthly payment ranging from RM3k-RM20k. It's depends how many hours you are willing to work. Our working hours is Flexible , easy to operate.If you are interested i can provide you more details?
        [18/01, 19:30] +60 11-6160 0147: Our online reviewers work mainly deals with increasing popularity from clicking ratings on travel, restaurants, hotels, Stores etc. on Google. It can be done on the mobile phone or a laptop.
        [18/01, 19:30] +60 11-6160 0147: The job basically is to make good comment about a Business location on google map to increase the popularity of the Business.
        [18/01, 19:30] +60 11-6160 0147: The aim of this Review is to encourage businesses to increase in sales or become famous in their location.
        [18/01, 19:31] +60 11-6160 0147: Company will pay RM 10 per review immediately you complet a task through TNG e-wallet
        [18/01, 19:32] +60 11-6160 0147: Can we do a brief and quick task as example through whatsapp chat , so you can understand how it works and get paid, it will take 3-5 minutes to complete ?
        [18/01, 19:36] +60 11-6160 0147: 1 .Open 'google map' : search for PHASE 2WO BUNDLE
        2. make reviews and good comments about store , then send me screenshots
        3. you will get a reward of RM10 for this test


        follow the steps and screen shot when you finish.

        Telephone : +601161600147

        Use similar google image but different phone number
        When being asked is that her true image, she answered yes, but at the same time, a different phone number was using the same image and claimed was her too
        Telegram group thatbasked us to join, but if we questioned about the advanced payment, they will delete u from the group, and add u in another group

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.