SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
info@shopexr.com THESISWELL

Date01/27/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@shopexr.com
PseudonymTHESISWELL
Url / Websiteshopexr.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsInstagram advertisement showing a robust wood splitter used to create kindling wood
Comment / ReviewThe device I received is made from coat hanger gauge material. It is flimsy and useless and most definitely a scam.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jeff Wolter 01/30/2023 at 12:16 PM

      I purchased their kindling splitter it was pictured as a tough product but when I got it itwas o ly8" tall and you couldn't split any wood with it looks like a paperweight No phone # is available no customer service Do Not buy anything from these scam artists

      Reply
    • Cal 01/31/2023 at 01:12 PM

      I ordered a tool box + tools and received a usb cable instead. This was a ad from Facebook Market Place This is a real scam and can not get any help from anyone.

      Reply
    • Lynne 01/31/2023 at 04:42 PM

      I ordered the same wood splitter and got one about 8 inches high and 3 1/4 inches wide. Totally useless for splitting logs for kindling. There was no mention of different sizes in the ad. No way to contact the company even though they promised a refund. A TOTAL SCAM !!!!

      Reply
    • Gg 02/19/2023 at 09:34 PM

      E,dirtbike scam paid for 3 got a hat instead they then said check my mail box as if they would fit in a mail box total scam site was a add on Facebook before Christmas total fraudulent site that face book works in with as the adds are all over fb,I reported adds for site fb did nothing

      Reply
    • pipe 03/09/2023 at 05:03 PM

      I ordered a juicer for $40 since 2/28/23 from an ad in Fb. Tracking number says on the way. I am waiting. from the reviews, am scared

      Reply
    • KW Becki 03/23/2023 at 09:02 AM

      Purchased a “human sized dog bed” received 2 pair of black socks

      Reply
    • SK 03/31/2023 at 09:48 PM

      I too purchased the kindling wood splitter. As others have written, the product is flimsy and definitely what is pictured in their online ads. I managed to get my money back using the PayPal backup and reported all of this to PayPal. Unfortunately, the company has not changed anything in their fraudulent ads for the same product. Avoid this company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.