SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.genetone.com service@canvaskay.com

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@canvaskay.com
PseudonymGenetone
Url / Websitehttps://www.genetone.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey were advertising on Facebook about a coat for only $7. I got enticed and i ordered two of them.
I haven't received an email confirmation or received my purchase.
Comment / ReviewThe website is related to the Top Lifestyle Limited scam. Many fraudulent websites are using this fake company to look genuine, but they're not.
They are luring people in with low-cost items in order to persuade them to buy, only to defraud them later.
The email address provided belongs to www.canvaskay.com/; this website is also scamming people in the same way as Genetone.
Be careful and do not get lured by these prices.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #570025 11/19/2022 at 01:43 PM

        They sell coats, 7 usd, next day ship. I ordered the same coat. They keep promising longer and longer shipping times, no facts, tracking id or dates. "It is in the line for shipping", "it is in production", 1 day 14 days 14 business days, even more.. Freaking criminals stealing money from ppl who spend 7 dollars on coat for their kid. Where can these can ve reported so they get what they deserve???
        -------------------
        I ordered the same coat. They keep promising longer and longer shipping times, no facts, tracking id or dates. "It is in the line for shipping", "it is in production", 1 day 14 days 14 business days, even more.. Freaking criminals stealing money from ppl who spend 7 dollars on coat for their kid. Where can these can ve reported so they get what they deserve???

        Url / Website : canvaskay.com

        Reply
      • Me 11/23/2022 at 01:07 AM

        Jenni Balm
        Scam big time, they guarantee shipment within 24hrs, after they took my money and confirmed my order they still hadnt sent goods after 14 days, full of false promises to ship goods immediately to we will give you a full refund in 10-15 working days. here it is 3 months later and still no refund and no goods. There address on the website is fake, there is no phone contace and they have several email addresses being service@lorallc (they responded for a few emails) service@shirejack.com service@genetone.com service@canvaskay.com all of these emails are on their web page. I have contacted all emails many times and they just ignore me. Ripped me off for $100 They ignore contact on Facebook and twitter. If you read the comments on Facebook you will see many the same NO GOODS DELIVERED

        Reply
      • jabaja 01/07/2023 at 03:42 AM

        finally after 4.5 months, I have a refund, not from the company but I contacted my bank, they requested all correspondence and the order, after 20 days they reversed the transaction. Lorallc, Genetone, Canvasky, Shirejack are all one company, changing service email contacts contstantly and not sending goods to clients, just go on their facebook sites and you will see people have been ripped off.

        Reply
      • Uahee 01/11/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Big scammers still waiting from my order from last year October. They belong in prison.

        Reply
      • Report #598899 01/24/2023 at 03:05 PM

        It a website that sells weaves and clothing
        -------------------
        No response from them since purchase day, it’s been a month now

        Pseudonym : Genetone.com, service@canvaskay.com
        Telephone : +4411934935

        Reply
      • Report #600281 01/27/2023 at 08:40 AM

        You order anything it's a scam they say they will shift it out but it's not shift out everything is a scam
        -------------------
        It's a whole scam I order something and it's still saying it would be shipped out and I ordered January 7 20 23 and is still saying it will be shipped out you can't contact them no phone number nothing

        Fraudulent email : service@genetone.com
        Pseudonym : genetone.com
        Telephone : 0119934935

        Reply
      • Report #602654 02/01/2023 at 02:45 PM

        zámla:
        Tesco Vásárlókártya HUF
        megbízás típusa:
        Vásárlás
        összeg:
        -6 893 HUF
        időpont:
        2022.11.16
        kártya:
        525642xxxxxx3264
        tranzakció helye:
        RH *lorallc.com Slough
        könyvelési dátum:
        2022.11.17
        -------------------
        számla:
        Tesco Vásárlókártya HUF
        megbízás típusa:
        Vásárlás
        összeg:
        -6 893 HUF
        időpont:
        2022.11.16
        kártya:
        525642xxxxxx3264
        tranzakció helye:
        RH *lorallc.com Slough
        könyvelési dátum:
        2022.11.17


        Complete Your Purchase

        Geographic Norwegian Women's Jacket Winter Parka
        Style: Black/4XL
        Price: $7.69
        Qty: 1 $7.69
        számla:

        Pseudonym : genetone.com

        Reply
      • Report #608260 02/13/2023 at 06:05 PM

        Order ID:
        00065566
        Order time:
        2023-01-24 17:53:19
        Shipment status:
        Awaiting shipment
        Payment status:
        Paid


        TOP Lifestyle Limited
        Company number 11934935
        Address; 212 Horton Road, Dachet Slough England SL39HL
        -------------------
        I placed my order 1/24/2023 and still nothing and I have emailed them and no contact from them. At this point I will report them and get my money back I pulled up the address and it shows that its a flat not a business

        Fraudulent email : service@genetone.com

        Reply
      • Alex 02/20/2023 at 05:17 AM

        Still waiting my order from 13th November 2022, I received a confirmation email. Currently my order is still on awaiting shipment. Somewhere before New Year I asked them why the order is not shipped yet and they said due to a large number of orders they will manage to ship it by 7th of January. By the end of January I kindly asked to return my money if they do not have the product, since it is taking too long, and I will not need the product since I will not have any use of it. Still no answer from their side nor return of the money.

        Reply
      • Report #613898 02/26/2023 at 07:54 PM

        Glueless human lace front wigs with band
        🔥 Hot sale free shipping with 39.99 and up
        -------------------
        Ordered three wigs on Feb 6th. 2023 it's now almost a month later with several email sent for updates on my product purchase ,yet to receive a reply


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.